UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Elestab™ HP 100 BASF
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasti...view more Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasting effect. It is recommended for use as a preservative for cosmetics, as well as an antiseptic agent for oily skin, hair, and in deodorants. view less
TC-HD Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
TC-HD is a hydrosoluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can...view more TC-HD is a hydrosoluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be applied in anti-dandruff shampoo and anti-acne products. view less
iDruff HD Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...view more iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. view less