UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Activsoft C-14 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Activsoft C-14 is a cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean, that is completely compatible with most common anionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants. It is ideally suited for use in two-in-one conditioning shampoos and moisturizing skin...view more Activsoft C-14 is a cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean, that is completely compatible with most common anionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants. It is ideally suited for use in two-in-one conditioning shampoos and moisturizing skin cleansing products. When used in personal cleansing formulations, Activsoft C-14 imparts a soft, elegant after-feel to the skin and also enhances wet comb and dry comb properties to shampoos and hair conditioning systems. view less
Request Sample Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Request Sample Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Request Sample Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample EMPICOL® AL 25 / EX Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPICOL® AL 25 / EX is an aqueous solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate. It has excellent foaming characteristics and it can be used to promote the formation of a creamy and luxurious lather in a wide variety of cosmetic products, such as shampoos, bath and...view more EMPICOL® AL 25 / EX is an aqueous solution of ammonium lauryl sulfate. It has excellent foaming characteristics and it can be used to promote the formation of a creamy and luxurious lather in a wide variety of cosmetic products, such as shampoos, bath and shower gels and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample EMPICOL® CBJ Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPICOL® CBJ is a concentrated aqueous solution of Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid with a degree of carboxymethylation of ca. 90%. It is ideal for use in mild personal care products such as shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, foam baths and other low irritati...view more EMPICOL® CBJ is a concentrated aqueous solution of Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid with a degree of carboxymethylation of ca. 90%. It is ideal for use in mild personal care products such as shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, foam baths and other low irritation formulations. view less
Request Sample EMPICOL® CED 5 Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPICOL® CED 5 is a concentrated aqueous solution of Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid. As well as providing good foam, which is tolerant to water hardness, and emulsification, ether carboxylates exhibit superior mildness to many other surfactants, which makes th...view more EMPICOL® CED 5 is a concentrated aqueous solution of Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid. As well as providing good foam, which is tolerant to water hardness, and emulsification, ether carboxylates exhibit superior mildness to many other surfactants, which makes them ideal in cosmetic formulations, such as shower gels, shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample EMPICOL® CED 5 / S Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPICOL® CED 5 / S is an aqueous solution of sodium laureth-5 carboxylate. As well as providing good foam, which is tolerant to water hardness, and emulsification, ether carboxylates exhibit superior mildness to many other surfactants, which makes them id...view more EMPICOL® CED 5 / S is an aqueous solution of sodium laureth-5 carboxylate. As well as providing good foam, which is tolerant to water hardness, and emulsification, ether carboxylates exhibit superior mildness to many other surfactants, which makes them ideal in cosmetic formulations, such as shower gels, shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® 5151 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
EMPIGEN® 5151 is an aqueous solution of disodium cocoamphodiacetate. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of qualit...view more EMPIGEN® 5151 is an aqueous solution of disodium cocoamphodiacetate. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of quality and quantity of foam even in the presence of soap or hard water, good wetting characteristics and easy to handle due to its low viscosity. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® BS/FE Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / FE is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with...view more EMPIGEN® BS / FE is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® BS/H50 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the f...view more EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® BS/HI Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS/HI is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a...view more EMPIGEN® BS/HI is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® CDL 30/J/35 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
EMPIGEN® CDL 30/J/35 is an aqueous solution of the amphoteric surfactant sodium lauroamphoacetate. Amphoacetates are of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Their use can give formulation...view more EMPIGEN® CDL 30/J/35 is an aqueous solution of the amphoteric surfactant sodium lauroamphoacetate. Amphoacetates are of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Their use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of quality and quantity of foam even in the presence of soap or hard water, good wetting characteristics. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® CDL 60/P Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
EMPIGEN® CDL 60/P is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Its use can give ...view more EMPIGEN® CDL 60/P is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of quality and quantity of foam even in the presence of soap or hard water, good wetting characteristics and easy to handle due to its low viscosity. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® CDR 2M Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
EMPIGEN® CDR 2M is an aqueous solution of sodium cocoamphoacetate specifically manufactured to contain a high ratio of cocoamphodiacetate. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. It...view more EMPIGEN® CDR 2M is an aqueous solution of sodium cocoamphoacetate specifically manufactured to contain a high ratio of cocoamphodiacetate. It is of particular interest for incorporation into low irritancy formulations like baby shampoos and baby baths. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of quality and quantity of foam even in the presence of soap or hard water, good wetting characteristics and easy to handle due to its low viscosity. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OS/A Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
EMPIGEN® OS/A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. They reduce the irritation ...view more EMPIGEN® OS/A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. They reduce the irritation potential of anionics (laureth sulphates) in the preparation of mild formulations like baby shampoos and body cleansers. The incorporation of amidoamine oxides into a shampoo will significantly improve the conditioning characteristics. view less
Request Sample FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Request Sample Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Request Sample Gleditschia Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Request Sample Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Request Sample Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Request Sample Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Request Sample Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
Request Sample TILICINE Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Request Sample Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less