UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged skin lipid barrier. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-HydroCeramide50 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-HydroCeramide50 is a white to pale yellowish powder with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of N-Oleoyl-phytosphingosine, it is ideal for use in skin conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on contr...view more DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on control of acne bacterium and S. aureus. In addition, it has been known to stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide, which helps restoring the damaged or aged skin structure. It also strengthens the skin structure. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-TAPS Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Tetraacetylphytosphingosine
DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its hig...view more DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its high solubility. It has been proven that DS-TAPS has very good cosmetic touch with apparently no problem of incompatibility in formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-WHITEKLE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylphytosphingosine
DS-WHITEKLE is a free flowing white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable