UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Actismart™ Artemisia Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Artemisia Annua Extract (and) Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Actismart™ Artemisia is one of an assortment of botanical extracts for beauty enhancing. It is used to fight infection, inflammation and to boost the immune system.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Actismart™ Lemon Myrtle Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Extract (and) Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Actismart™ Lemon Myrtle is one of an assortment of botanical extracts for beauty enhancing. It is used as a soothing and anti-inflammatory cosmetic.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Actismart™ Spikenard Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Nardostachys Jatamansi Extract (and) Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Actismart™ Spikenard is one of an assortment of botanical extracts for beauty enhancing. It is used to improve the appearance of skin radiance for a glowing complexion.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DAWNERGY™ Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Phosphate (and) Nonapeptide-1 (and) Disodium Phosphate (and) Caprylyl Glycol
DAWNERGY™ peptide wakes up cells, through the modulation of JARID1A and clock genes, and has an energizing action in mitochondria. Its anti-fatigue and anti-aging effects improve the complexion early in the morning and result in a more radiant skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dry Hair Complex Greentech Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FENSEBIOME™ peptide solution Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Acetyl Heptapeptide-4 (and) Caprylyl Glycol
FENSEBIOME™ peptide helps boost the skin’s own defense system by promoting microbiota balance, diversity and an increase in beneficial bacteria and by improving the skin immune response and the physical barrier integrity. Heptapeptide intended to strength...view more FENSEBIOME™ peptide helps boost the skin’s own defense system by promoting microbiota balance, diversity and an increase in beneficial bacteria and by improving the skin immune response and the physical barrier integrity. Heptapeptide intended to strengthen vulnerable urban skin by reinforcing the physical and microbial skin barrier function, while helping prevent dehydration. On urban skin, it promotes a healthy microbiome similar to that of our ancestors living in closer contact with nature. A reinforcement in cell cohesion and a barrier protective effect were also observed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GalFUSION Gentle Care Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
GalFUSION Gentle Care is a surfactant concentrate based on a perfect combination of mild surfactants to prepare mild baby shampoo with "sulfate free" claims.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GalHueShield HCS Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxycinnamidopropyl Behendimonium Chloride
GalHueShield HCS is a powerful UV absorbing moiety. It prevents damage to hair due to disulphide cleaving by harmful UV radiations. It provides better colour protection as compared to the other available hair color protectors and conditioners. This produc...view more GalHueShield HCS is a powerful UV absorbing moiety. It prevents damage to hair due to disulphide cleaving by harmful UV radiations. It provides better colour protection as compared to the other available hair color protectors and conditioners. This product shows exceptional affinity for the hair. Due to its cationic nature, it gets adsorbed on the hair surface and smoothens disrupted cuticle thus improving sensorial properties of hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Galaxy CAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy CAPSB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation molli...view more Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation mollifying effect in anionic based formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy CB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
Galaxy CB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
Galaxy LAO boosts foam and enhances viscosity of the formulations. It also shows degreasing properties and possesses antimicrobial and disinfecting properties. This product can be used in shampoo, bubble bath, and liquid hand wash formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LAPB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Galaxy LAPB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy SN 8501D Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Sodium Coco-Sulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (and) Potassium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Phosphoric Acid
Galaxy SN 8501D is a ready blend of various ingredients in noodle form for manufacturing syndet bars. It forms a rich lather with excellent stability in hard water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy SunBeat Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxycinnamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Galaxy SunBeat is a water soluble UV-B sunscreen agent with many unique features. The excellent water solubility of this molecule offers a choice of designing aqueous formulations and thereby avoids the greasy feel of hydrophobic vehicles in both hair and...view more Galaxy SunBeat is a water soluble UV-B sunscreen agent with many unique features. The excellent water solubility of this molecule offers a choice of designing aqueous formulations and thereby avoids the greasy feel of hydrophobic vehicles in both hair and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy SunBeat NP Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxycinnamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Galaxy SunBeat NP is a water soluble UV-B sunscreen agent with many unique features. The excellent water solubility of this molecule offers a choice of designing aqueous formulations and thereby avoids the greasy feel of hydrophobic vehicles in both hair ...view more Galaxy SunBeat NP is a water soluble UV-B sunscreen agent with many unique features. The excellent water solubility of this molecule offers a choice of designing aqueous formulations and thereby avoids the greasy feel of hydrophobic vehicles in both hair and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsilk 7 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsilk 7 SB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the m...view more Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsilk 700 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produ...view more Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft GLI 21 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Galsoft GLI 21 is a synergistic unique surfactant system to formulate extremely mild, transparent, sulfate free personal care cleansers at skin pH.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft NaLS Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is an excellent foaming surfactant, compatible with many cationics. It is used for shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes, and more.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft SCG Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, ...view more Galsoft SCG is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, paste type facial cleansers, mild shampoos, body washes, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft SCG (GL) Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG (GL) is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulati...view more Galsoft SCG (GL) is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, paste type facial cleansers, mild shampoos, body washes, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gleditschia Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample INYLINE® peptide solution Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Acetyl Hexapeptide-30 (and) Arginine (and) Caprylyl Glycol
INYLINE® peptide solution targets the agrin/MuSK post-synaptic pathway acting as a competitive antagonist of MuSK at the agrin binding site, to minimize muscle contraction reducing expression wrinkles.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LUMICEASE™ blue ingredient Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hydrolyzed Pea Protein (and) Glucose (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Sodium Succinate
LUMICEASE™ blue ingredient activates opsins on the skin and promotes adaptive responses such as the induction of lipid accumulation, DNA repair pathways and antioxidant defenses, which help prepare the skin for the future exposure to light. It is a fermen...view more LUMICEASE™ blue ingredient activates opsins on the skin and promotes adaptive responses such as the induction of lipid accumulation, DNA repair pathways and antioxidant defenses, which help prepare the skin for the future exposure to light. It is a ferment extract obtained through biotechnology from a radiation-resistant microorganism. The ingredient prepares, protects and repairs the skin from solar and artificial blue light-induced damage and minimizes the main signs of photoaging, spots and wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TILICINE Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available