UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Biogomm'age™ UE150 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose
Biogomm'age™ UE150 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is blue, with an active ingredient of Vitamin E. Biogomm'age™ ...view more Biogomm'age™ UE150 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is blue, with an active ingredient of Vitamin E. Biogomm'age™ UE150 can be used for body care, face care, hair care, and hands care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biogomm'age™ UE200 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose
Biogomm'age™ UE200 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is blue, with an active ingredient of Vitamin E. Biogomm'age™ ...view more Biogomm'age™ UE200 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is blue, with an active ingredient of Vitamin E. Biogomm'age™ UE200 can be used for body care, face care, hair care, and hands care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biogomm'age™ WD100 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose
Biogomm'age™ WD100 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is white, with an active ingredient of D-PTA. Biogomm'age™ WD1...view more Biogomm'age™ WD100 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. It is white, with an active ingredient of D-PTA. Biogomm'age™ WD100 can be used for body care, face care, hair care, and hands care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biogomm'age™ WD170 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose
Biogomm'age™ WD170 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. Biogomm'age™ WD170 can be used for body care, face care, hair car...view more Biogomm'age™ WD170 is for leave-on and -off sustainable exfoliation. It is among the first biodegradable skin exfoliating particles featuring Safe-Scrub™ technology and an intense activity. Biogomm'age™ WD170 can be used for body care, face care, hair care, and hands care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BlueShield® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in Fr...view more BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in France, red bell peppers come from a responsible producer, committed for a long time in environmental protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Darkenyl™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Acetyl Tyrosine (and) Sodium Metabisulfite (and) Glycine (and) Larix Europaea Wood Extract (and) Zinc Chloride (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Darkenyl™ is a smart combination of taxifolin glucoside (a stabilised antioxidant, acting as a stimulator of stem cells proliferation and maintenance) and N-acetyl-tyrosine (a precursor of melanin). It fights against hair through the following mechanisms:...view more Darkenyl™ is a smart combination of taxifolin glucoside (a stabilised antioxidant, acting as a stimulator of stem cells proliferation and maintenance) and N-acetyl-tyrosine (a precursor of melanin). It fights against hair through the following mechanisms: protecting hair follicles from oxidation, stimulating hair follicle stem cells to create new melanocytes, and activating the melanogenesis to increase melanin production. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Dry Hair Complex Greentech Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fucogel® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps w...view more Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps with the soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring, and touch functions of gels, emulsions, cream-gels, lotions, and foaming formulations for face, body, hair, sun, and make-up applications used for all ages and all types of skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fucogel® Powder Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care application...view more Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gleditschia Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Grevilline PF Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Skeletonema Costatum Extract
Grevilline PF is a peptide rich microalgae-derived ingredient extracted from Skeletonema costatum. It modulates two key mediators to soothe away skin redness and inflammation.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutricert® Hair Solabia Group Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated ji...view more Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated jicama tubers (polymnia sonchifolia) stabilized with xanthan gum. This product is gives the hair a "smooth effect", regenerating softness from roots to tips, and a "gloss effect" giving long lasting, active hair reflections. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Nyamplung Oil Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Nyamplung Oil is an active oil that prevents premature aging induced by UV- exposure and protects the skin. It is ideal for use in massage oils, nutritive creams, sun care products, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PrimalHyal™ 300 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
PrimalHyal™ 300 provides einforcement of the skin natural defense & wound healing. It is ideal for use in baby care, oily skin products, specific care for acne prone skin, and after shave or after sun products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PrimalHyal™ 50 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
PrimalHyal™ 50 provides an in-depth moisturization through a patented activity based on tight junction stimulation leading to skin firmness improvement. It is ideal for use in age-defying products, face resculpting care, liquid make up, after shave produc...view more PrimalHyal™ 50 provides an in-depth moisturization through a patented activity based on tight junction stimulation leading to skin firmness improvement. It is ideal for use in age-defying products, face resculpting care, liquid make up, after shave products, and after sun products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Rep’Hair® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Behenyl/Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters
Rep’Hair® is a ceramide-like molecule, obtained by a green chemistry process without solvent, from two saturated vegetal fatty acids, behenic acid (C22) and stearic acid (C18). This product is composed of Behenyl and Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters and is...view more Rep’Hair® is a ceramide-like molecule, obtained by a green chemistry process without solvent, from two saturated vegetal fatty acids, behenic acid (C22) and stearic acid (C18). This product is composed of Behenyl and Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as a hair restructuring agent. It takes curative action for the reduction of damages and surface relief, as well as taking preventive action for anti-broken hair and anti-split ends. This product also improves hair gloss. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ResistHyal™ Givaudan Active Beauty ResistHyal™ is a new generation of hair care active ingredient containing an optimised ratio of low and high molecular weight hyaluronic acids, dissolved in a blend of water and lactic acid. Once applied on any type of hair (in leave on or rinse off produ...view more ResistHyal™ is a new generation of hair care active ingredient containing an optimised ratio of low and high molecular weight hyaluronic acids, dissolved in a blend of water and lactic acid. Once applied on any type of hair (in leave on or rinse off products containing a cationic polymer such as guar), it creates a local moisture barrier all around the shaft, thereby favouring the conversion of alpha keratin into beta keratin to enhance the beauty of hair fibres. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Softolive Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
Softolive is an olive-based emollient. This natural alternative to silicone restores the skin's softness while imparting a unique sensory profile to cosmetic formulations. It is ideal for use in moisturizing products, body care, soothing products, after s...view more Softolive is an olive-based emollient. This natural alternative to silicone restores the skin's softness while imparting a unique sensory profile to cosmetic formulations. It is ideal for use in moisturizing products, body care, soothing products, after sun products, make up, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TILICINE Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ω3 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Linseed Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an ...view more Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an anti-stress, restructuring agent for special sensitive skin. It decreases the skin reactivity and irritation limitation. It also helps with the optimization of neuronal communication and the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω6 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω6 Ceramide® is a linoleic acid stabilized under an aceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a vegetal oil of safflower or cotton or evening primrose. This product decreases inflammation and inc...view more Ω6 Ceramide® is a linoleic acid stabilized under an aceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a vegetal oil of safflower or cotton or evening primrose. This product decreases inflammation and increases the cellular cohesion barrier restructuration to protect the cutaneous integrity for special damaged skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable