UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Rep’Hair® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Behenyl/Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters
Rep’Hair® is a ceramide-like molecule, obtained by a green chemistry process without solvent, from two saturated vegetal fatty acids, behenic acid (C22) and stearic acid (C18). This product is composed of Behenyl and Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters and is...view more Rep’Hair® is a ceramide-like molecule, obtained by a green chemistry process without solvent, from two saturated vegetal fatty acids, behenic acid (C22) and stearic acid (C18). This product is composed of Behenyl and Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as a hair restructuring agent. It takes curative action for the reduction of damages and surface relief, as well as taking preventive action for anti-broken hair and anti-split ends. This product also improves hair gloss. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω3 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Linseed Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an ...view more Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an anti-stress, restructuring agent for special sensitive skin. It decreases the skin reactivity and irritation limitation. It also helps with the optimization of neuronal communication and the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω6 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω6 Ceramide® is a linoleic acid stabilized under an aceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a vegetal oil of safflower or cotton or evening primrose. This product decreases inflammation and inc...view more Ω6 Ceramide® is a linoleic acid stabilized under an aceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a vegetal oil of safflower or cotton or evening primrose. This product decreases inflammation and increases the cellular cohesion barrier restructuration to protect the cutaneous integrity for special damaged skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable