UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actipone® Rosemary GW Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract
Actipone® Rosemary GW is a water-soluble extract that is easy to use in cosmetic formulations. The Actipone® range consists of highly effective plant extracts for skin and hair care and covers a variety of natural, mainly standardized products with proven...view more Actipone® Rosemary GW is a water-soluble extract that is easy to use in cosmetic formulations. The Actipone® range consists of highly effective plant extracts for skin and hair care and covers a variety of natural, mainly standardized products with proven in-vitro efficacy confirmed by Symrise’s R&D. view less
Request Sample Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Biotive® Apigenin Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Apigenin
Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and pr...view more Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and protective benefits. view less
Biotive® L-Arginine Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Arginine
Biotive® L-Arginine is an amino acid naturally occuring in the skin. It is an excellent moisturizing agent, it supports the barrier function of the skin, and is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
Request Sample Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Crinipan® ADS Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Climbazole (and) Decylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Crinipan® ADS is a 2 in 1 liquid blend for Hair Care. It combines the anti-dandruff activity of Crinipan® AD (Climbazole) with broad spectrum preservation of SymOcide® PS to a real one-product-solution.
Request Sample Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Drago-Oat-Active Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Drago-Oat-Active is a liquid with a characteristic odor that can be used in the personal care industry. It contains an oat extract in water and butylene glycol.
Request Sample Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Extrapone® Acai Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Maltodextrin (and) Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract
Extrapone® Acai is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw ...view more Extrapone® Acai is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Aloe Vera B Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Trideceth-9 (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (and) Bisabolol
Extrapone® Aloe Vera B is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmet...view more Extrapone® Aloe Vera B is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Coconut Milk N Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sine Adipe Lac (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract (and) Decylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Extrapone® Coconut Milk N is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cos...view more Extrapone® Coconut Milk N is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Himalaya Salt GW Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Chloride
Extrapone® Himalaya Salt GW is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual c...view more Extrapone® Himalaya Salt GW is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Iris B Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Trideceth-9 (and) Bisabolol (and) Iris Germanica Root Extract
Extrapone® Iris B is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic ra...view more Extrapone® Iris B is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Lemon (Organic) GW Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Juice
Extrapone® Lemon (Organic) GW is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual...view more Extrapone® Lemon (Organic) GW is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Orchid Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Phalaenopsis Amabilis Extract
Extrapone® Orchid is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic ra...view more Extrapone® Orchid is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Peppermint Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract
Extrapone® Peppermint is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmeti...view more Extrapone® Peppermint is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Extrapone® Rose Milk N Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Trideceth-9 (and) Sine Adipe Lac (and) Decylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Extrapone® Rose Milk N is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmet...view more Extrapone® Rose Milk N is an aqueous glycolic extract. Extrapone® products are soluble in water, easy and stable in cosmetic formulations, and affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. These products are compatible with usual cosmetic raw materials. view less
Request Sample FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Request Sample Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Request Sample Gleditschia Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Request Sample Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Hydrolite® CG Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Hydrolite® CG is 1,2-Octandiol, a multi-functional moisturizing ingredient. It has good moisturizing properties. Hydrolite® CG also supports the efficacy of cosmetic preservative systems.
Hydrolite® CGW Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
Hydrolite® CGW is a good moisturizer with anti-microbial properties.
Hydromoist L Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hydrolyzed Lupine Seed Extract
Hydromoist L is a plant based peptide solution made by enzymatic hydrolysis of lupine proteins. It is a plant based peptide solution used as a film former for skin and hair conditioners that is free of gluten and provides a paraben-free preservative syste...view more Hydromoist L is a plant based peptide solution made by enzymatic hydrolysis of lupine proteins. It is a plant based peptide solution used as a film former for skin and hair conditioners that is free of gluten and provides a paraben-free preservative system with ultrafiltration to ensure molecular weight of peptides less than 2000Da. view less
Hydromoist O Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Avena Sativa (Oat) Peptide
Hydromoist O is a plant based peptide solution used as a film former for skin and hair conditioners. It is substantive on hair, free of gluten, with a paraben-free preservative system. It also had ultrafiltration to ensure molecular weight of peptides le...view more Hydromoist O is a plant based peptide solution used as a film former for skin and hair conditioners. It is substantive on hair, free of gluten, with a paraben-free preservative system. It also had ultrafiltration to ensure molecular weight of peptides less than 2000 Da. view less
Hydroviton® Plus Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Fructose (and) Urea (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Maltose (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Trehalose (and) Allantoin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Glucose
Hydroviton® Plus is a clear, colorless, odorless liquid with a pH of 5.5. It is a instant, long lasting moisturizer proven to deliver intense hair hydration and 48hour skin moisturization.
Neo Actipone® Organic Rooibos Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract
Neo Actipone® Organic Rooibos is an extract ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including anti-aging, antioxidant, hair color protection, and skin soothing.
Request Sample Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Request Sample Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Request Sample Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Request Sample Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
SymControl® Care Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Tetraselmis Suecica Extract
SymControl™ Care is produced from the microalgae Tetraselmis suecica using a blue biotechnology process.This green algae is a natural and sustainable raw material from the Mediterranean. SymControl™ Care has been shown ex-vivo and in-vivo to significantl...view more SymControl™ Care is produced from the microalgae Tetraselmis suecica using a blue biotechnology process.This green algae is a natural and sustainable raw material from the Mediterranean. SymControl™ Care has been shown ex-vivo and in-vivo to significantly reduce sebum overproduction, soothing the skin and strengthening the skin barrier. The result is a healthy looking and balanced skin, even after just one week. SymControl™ Care is registered for the Chinese market and COSMOS approved. In 2018 SymControl™ Care has received the BSB Innovation Award (2nd place). view less
SymHair® Rescue Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (and) Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter
SymHair® Rescue is a natural and sustainably sourced complex for keratin protection. It has a unique holistic action for hair by protecting and recovering it from bleaching, dyeing and heating aggressions. This product is recommended for shampoo, hair con...view more SymHair® Rescue is a natural and sustainably sourced complex for keratin protection. It has a unique holistic action for hair by protecting and recovering it from bleaching, dyeing and heating aggressions. This product is recommended for shampoo, hair conditioner, co-wash, hair mask, leave-on, hair oil, combing cream, and professional applications. view less
SymHair® Restore Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Protein (and) Water
SymHair® Restore is a naturally substantive smart wheat protein product. It offers deep fiber restoration, split end repair, and anti-breakage benefits.
SymHair® Shape Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract (and) Ethylhexyl Isononanoate (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil
SymHair® Shape is a combination of wheat bran extract, camellia oil, and special emollients. It offers volume control, cuticle sealing, and resistance and strength improvement for hair.
SymHair® Shape & Color Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract (and) Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil
SymHair® Shape & Color shows superior volume reduction and anti-frizz properties versus placebo. It can be used in shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, and other hair applications.
SymHair® Shield Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
SymHair® Shield is a fully substantiated repair complex based on wheat bran extract. It offers anti-pollution, anti-dust adhesion, and hair repair benefits.
SymOcide® PH Symrise
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulatio...view more SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulations such as shampoos, wet wipes and lotions. view less
Request Sample TILICINE Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Request Sample Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less