UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMIHOPE® OL Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    N-Capryloyl Lysine
AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material bas...view more AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material based on fatty acid, it imparts a soft and silky feel to the skin as well as excellent emolliency, and also can relieve drying feel of inorganic powders. The particles have flat and hexagonal shape, resulting in excellent adherence to skin which provides long wearing properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample AMILITE® GCK-12H Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Cocoate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without t...view more AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Sebacoyl Bis-Lauramidolysine
AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming...view more AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming cleansing products AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 functions as a foam booster and imparts characterstic silky smoothness to dry skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample AMISOFT® CS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® CS-22 has an excellent conditioning affect to the skin, leaving moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has a similar effect to the hair, leaving a silky feeling without dry, coarse feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Dry Hair Complex Greentech Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Compliance Highlights Available
Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Gleditschia Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-10 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 has a wide range of applications in personal care products including hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care lotions and shaving soaps. It is stable in neutral, mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. Its sta...view more PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 has a wide range of applications in personal care products including hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care lotions and shaving soaps. It is stable in neutral, mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. Its stability is reduced by strong acid or alkali. PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 is used as a plasticizer for hair resins used in styling products. It forms dense stable foam in aqueous products and is an effective wetting agent and emulsifier. Additionally, it imparts a soft silky feel to the hair and functions as a humectant and emollient in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ PEG-12 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ PEG-12 - PEG-12 Dimethicone - is a plasticizer for hair spray resins, a light conditioner, skin emollient, and has a wide range of applications in personal care products including, hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care...view more PEL-SIL™ PEG-12 - PEG-12 Dimethicone - is a plasticizer for hair spray resins, a light conditioner, skin emollient, and has a wide range of applications in personal care products including, hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care lotions & shaving soaps. It is stable in neutral, mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ PEG-8 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ PEG-8 - PEG-8 Dimethicone - is a plasticizer for hair spray resins, a light conditioner, skin emollient, and has a wide range of applications in personal care products including, hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care ...view more PEL-SIL™ PEG-8 - PEG-8 Dimethicone - is a plasticizer for hair spray resins, a light conditioner, skin emollient, and has a wide range of applications in personal care products including, hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care lotions & shaving soaps. It is stable in neutral, mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ PEG-8L Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ PEG-8L produces W/Si and W/Si+O emulsions with textures that range from lotion to cream, leaving a light, non-greasy after feel on the skin. It provides light conditioning, a rich foam, flexible hold, and plasticizes hair resins. This product can...view more PEL-SIL™ PEG-8L produces W/Si and W/Si+O emulsions with textures that range from lotion to cream, leaving a light, non-greasy after feel on the skin. It provides light conditioning, a rich foam, flexible hold, and plasticizes hair resins. This product can be used in a wide range of applications in personal care products including hair sprays and other leave-in hair products, shampoos, skin care lotions & shaving creams. It makes very stable formulations, is a good wetting agent, emulsifier and foam builder, and it requires low usage levels and is compatible with a wide range of other materials. Typical use levels in most products is 1 to 5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ PEPG-310 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-3/10 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ PEPG-310 - PEG/PPG-3/10 Dimethicone - is a high molecular weight silicone emulsifier, conditioning agent and plasticizer for hair care resins. It is stable in neutral or mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. PEL-SIL™ PEPG-310 is used as a ...view more PEL-SIL™ PEPG-310 - PEG/PPG-3/10 Dimethicone - is a high molecular weight silicone emulsifier, conditioning agent and plasticizer for hair care resins. It is stable in neutral or mildly acidic or alkaline aqueous solutions. PEL-SIL™ PEPG-310 is used as a plasticizer for hair resins used in styling products. It is an effective wetting agent and emulsifier. Additionally, it imparts a soft silky feel to the hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ Q-80 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Quaternium-80 (and) Propylene Glycol
PEL-SIL™ Q-80 - Quaternium-80 - is a quaternary organosilicone that is substantive to hair and skin. In hair care formulations, it acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent, improves the combability, gloss, and manageability of hair, and provides color...view more PEL-SIL™ Q-80 - Quaternium-80 - is a quaternary organosilicone that is substantive to hair and skin. In hair care formulations, it acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent, improves the combability, gloss, and manageability of hair, and provides color retention. In skin care products, PEL-SIL™ Q-80 performs as an emollient, a slip aid, and imparts a smooth feel. It is recommended for evaluation in shampoos, conditioners & color retention products such as CC Creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ SFD Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PG-Sunflowerseedate
PEL-SIL™ SFD is a natural, sunflower derived product in which sunflower fatty acids and dimethicone have been grafted together to provide the benefits of both, including enhanced sensory and ease of formulation to skin & hair care formulations. Because of...view more PEL-SIL™ SFD is a natural, sunflower derived product in which sunflower fatty acids and dimethicone have been grafted together to provide the benefits of both, including enhanced sensory and ease of formulation to skin & hair care formulations. Because of its dual nature, PEL-SIL™ SFD is highly compatible with both natural oil-based and silicone-based ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEL-SIL™ SQ-17 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Propylene Glycol
PEL-SIL™ SQ-17 - Silicone Quaternium-17 - is a polyquaternary organosilicone that is highly substantive to hair and skin. In hair care formulations, it acts as a conditioning, anti-static, and color retention agent, improving the combability, gloss, and m...view more PEL-SIL™ SQ-17 - Silicone Quaternium-17 - is a polyquaternary organosilicone that is highly substantive to hair and skin. In hair care formulations, it acts as a conditioning, anti-static, and color retention agent, improving the combability, gloss, and manageability of hair. In skin care products, PEL-SIL™ SQ-17 performs as an emollient, a slip aid, and imparts a smooth feel. It is recommended for evaluation in conditioners, lotions and CC Creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-10 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-10 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-10 is a linear, 100% active, dimethicone terminated with PEG-10 polyether groups. It is dispersible in water and is used in applications where lubricity, softness and conditioning are required. It finds use in personal care, household pro...view more PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-10 is a linear, 100% active, dimethicone terminated with PEG-10 polyether groups. It is dispersible in water and is used in applications where lubricity, softness and conditioning are required. It finds use in personal care, household products, textiles and leather processing. It is also useful in formulating foaming alcohol-based hand sanitizers where it provides moisturizing, emolliency and lubricating properties. It may also be incorporated into polymer systems by virtue of its two primary hydroxyls. In these systems it provides the usual benefits of silicone, mar-resistance, anti-blocking and improved temperature stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-12 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone
PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-12 is a linear, 100% active, dimethicone terminated with PEG-12 polyether groups. It is dispersible in water and is used in applications where lubricity, softness and conditioning are required. It finds use in personal care, household pro...view more PEL-SIL™ bis-PEG-12 is a linear, 100% active, dimethicone terminated with PEG-12 polyether groups. It is dispersible in water and is used in applications where lubricity, softness and conditioning are required. It finds use in personal care, household products, textiles and leather processing. It is also useful in formulating foaming alcohol-based hand sanitizers where it provides moisturizing, emolliency and lubricating properties. It may also be incorporated into polymer systems by virtue of its two primary hydroxyls. In these systems it provides the usual benefits of silicone, mar-resistance, anti-blocking and improved temperature stability. This product is approved for use in many regions, including China, Korea, EU, Australia, Canada and the US. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PRODEW® 500 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Arginine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) PCA (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Serine (and) Valine (and) Proline (and) Threonine (and) Isoleucine (and) Histidine (and) Phenylalanine (and) Water
PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are ...view more PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are known to interact with the hair to produce various cosmetic effects, such as moisturizing, strengthening structure, color-protect and repair surface damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PRODEW® 600 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) PCA (and) Serine (and) Alanine (and) Glycine (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Lysine HCl (and) Threonine (and) Arginine (and) Proline (and) Water
PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to th...view more PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to the skin by supplying amino-acids to the stratum corneum. In addition, since preservatives such as parabens are not used, it is possible to formulate PRODEW® 600 into personal care products with preservative-free concept. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TILICINE Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available