UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Laboratoires Prod'Hyg

Visit Company Website
Laboratoires Prod'Hyg has many years of experience with raw materials and innovative technologies for the cosmetics industry. The company has very advanced and reactive sourcing, and they offer products that range from commodities to specialized products. They also offer many organic products, which are certified by Qualite France and Ecocert.
Facteur Hydratant SB® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) TEA-Lactate (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Serine (and) Urea (and) Allantoin (and) Sodium Benzoate
Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw m...view more Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw materials is similar to the NMF (natural moisturizing factor), making it an effective moisturizing agent. This product can be used in body milks, shower gels and moisturizing care products. view less
Prodhycore® AHA Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Mandelic Acid
Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They al...view more Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They also smooth and restructure the superficial layers of the skin, while reducing impurities, blackheads and redness. It can be used in chemical peels, anti-aging creams, astringents, restructuring treatments, lightening creams and treatments for oily skin.Those acids can be combined with a glycerin plant extract formulated on demand according accurate needs. view less
Prodhyfluid® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Sorbitan Oleate (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Squalane (and) Tocopherol
Prodhyfluid® is an optimized combination of emulsifiers and esters for ultra-fluid and sprayable O/W emulsions. This blend offers time and energy savings thanks to its cold process. Due to its composition in squalane and sweet almond oil, Prodhyfluid® ena...view more Prodhyfluid® is an optimized combination of emulsifiers and esters for ultra-fluid and sprayable O/W emulsions. This blend offers time and energy savings thanks to its cold process. Due to its composition in squalane and sweet almond oil, Prodhyfluid® enables nice light and refreshing textures that leave the skin soft and nourished at the same time. Prodhyfluid® will also boost the emulsions moisturizing properties, as it already improves the skin moisture up to 60% after 1H, when used at 5% in water. It is specially adapted for fluid emulsions such as wipes, sprays, mists but it can also be combined with texturizers for thicker emulsions, like body/face/hand creams. It is also adapted for hair sprays. view less