UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH

Visit Company Website
Innovation in cleaning and care: Evonik’s Care Solutions Business Line. As a specialist for effective cleaning and care for skin and hair, Evonik’s Care Solutions Business Line combines scientific competencies with a passion for the business. We put our heart into everything we do, and offer our customers the best that our combined knowledge and technology makes possible. With our 1,250 employees, Evonik’s Care Solutions Business Line is a powerhouse in the personal care and home care markets. The business line is a true market leader across a broad range of markets: fabric care, liquid laundry detergents, industrial and institutional cleaning, mining, drilling fluids, hair and skin care, sun care, bath and shower, color cosmetics, age defying and deodorants.
Request Sample TEGO® Betain 810 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain 810 is a very mild amphoteric surfactant with low solubilizing power, good foam behavior, is mucous membrane compatible and preservative free. TEGO® Betain 810 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of personal cleansing products and ...view more TEGO® Betain 810 is a very mild amphoteric surfactant with low solubilizing power, good foam behavior, is mucous membrane compatible and preservative free. TEGO® Betain 810 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of personal cleansing products and in technical applications including mild facial wash formulations, shampoos, concentrated shower and bath preparations and intimate hygiene washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain C 60 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain C 60 is highly concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine. TEGO® Betain C 60 provides good lather properties. The foam forms rapidly during application. Flash foam is enhanced relative to standard CAPB-types. The foam generated is creamy, dense and ...view more TEGO® Betain C 60 is highly concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine. TEGO® Betain C 60 provides good lather properties. The foam forms rapidly during application. Flash foam is enhanced relative to standard CAPB-types. The foam generated is creamy, dense and stable. TEGO® Betain C 60 is a very mild amphoteric surfactant for use in skin and hair cleansing products such as shampoos, shower and foam baths and also liquid soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain CK D Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain CK D is a highly concentrated amphoteric surfactant with strong foam properties, high purity, and preservative free. TEGO® Betain CK D provides pleasant cleaning, foaming and caring properties in skin and hair care formulations. It is recomme...view more TEGO® Betain CK D is a highly concentrated amphoteric surfactant with strong foam properties, high purity, and preservative free. TEGO® Betain CK D provides pleasant cleaning, foaming and caring properties in skin and hair care formulations. It is recommended for use in oral care formulations such as tooth pastes and dentifrices. As an additive in soap, syndet or combination bars, it improves their in-use properties. The product may be used in formulations containing no further surfactants but also in all formulations with other surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain CK KB 5 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain CK KB 5 is a mild amphoteric surfactant with good thickening properties and good foam behaviour. TEGO® Betain CK KB 5 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of hair and skin cleansing products including shampoos, shower and bath prepa...view more TEGO® Betain CK KB 5 is a mild amphoteric surfactant with good thickening properties and good foam behaviour. TEGO® Betain CK KB 5 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of hair and skin cleansing products including shampoos, shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps and Intimate hygiene solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain F 50 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain F 50 is a concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine with high active concentration, best purity, and good foaming properties. TEGO® Betain F 50 is used as very mild amphoteric surfactant in all products for skin and hair cleansing, like shampoos, s...view more TEGO® Betain F 50 is a concentrated Cocamidopropyl Betaine with high active concentration, best purity, and good foaming properties. TEGO® Betain F 50 is used as very mild amphoteric surfactant in all products for skin and hair cleansing, like shampoos, shower and foam baths and liquid soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain F KB 5 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain F KB 5 is a biodegradable amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic substances. Is very mild has low viscosity and is easy to process and has good foaming properties. TEGO® Betain F KB 5 contains 0.5 % Sodium Benzo...view more TEGO® Betain F KB 5 is a biodegradable amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic substances. Is very mild has low viscosity and is easy to process and has good foaming properties. TEGO® Betain F KB 5 contains 0.5 % Sodium Benzoate. Both TEGO® Betain F types are very mild and used in shampoos, shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps and intimate hygiene solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain P 50 C Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain P 50 C is based on sustainable RSPO certified segregated palm kernel oil. TEGO® Betain P 50 C is more efficient in thickening and foaming and has a better formulation cost ratio than other conventional cocamidopropyl betaine. TEGO® Betain P 5...view more TEGO® Betain P 50 C is based on sustainable RSPO certified segregated palm kernel oil. TEGO® Betain P 50 C is more efficient in thickening and foaming and has a better formulation cost ratio than other conventional cocamidopropyl betaine. TEGO® Betain P 50 C can be used as a mild amphoteric surfactant in all products for skin and hair cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Betain ZF Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain ZF is a very pure amphoteric surfactant with best product purity. Natural fat is it's raw material source and it has optimal odour and taste. TEGO® Betain ZF is cold processible with anionic, cationic or non-ionic substances. It is a low visc...view more TEGO® Betain ZF is a very pure amphoteric surfactant with best product purity. Natural fat is it's raw material source and it has optimal odour and taste. TEGO® Betain ZF is cold processible with anionic, cationic or non-ionic substances. It is a low viscosity aqueous solution and pumpable. TEGO® Betain ZF is especially suitable for the use in oral care products such as tooth pastes. As a very mild surfactant it may also be used in all kinds of skin and hair cleansing products, such as shampoos, shower and bath preparations and liquid soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Natural Betaine Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine
TEGO® Natural Betaine is a natural amino acid derivative (trimethylglycin). Due to its structure it is hygroscopic and has moisturizing properties. Its strong water binding capacity ensures a retention of skin moisture.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable