UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd. is a global leading provider of Sodium Hyaluronate (HA), and has devoted its efforts on R&D, production and supply of HA for over 20 years. The company are managed strictly in compliance with cGMP and ISO 9001 quality management system, pass the on-site audit by the authorities from China, USA, Korea, etc., and are working with many multinational companies in pharmaceutical and personal care industry. Based on the leading HA technology platform and fermentation platform, Bloomage Biotech are providing more and more innovative bioactives and comprehensive solutions all over the world.
8 Results
cationHA™-Clear 1 Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd. cationHA™-Clear 1, Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate, as a conditioning moisturizer designed especially for rinse-off products, is a complex association between cationic Polyquaternium-10 and Sodium Hyaluronate(HA)with different molecular weights. The cation...view more cationHA™-Clear 1, Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate, as a conditioning moisturizer designed especially for rinse-off products, is a complex association between cationic Polyquaternium-10 and Sodium Hyaluronate(HA)with different molecular weights. The cationic polymer provide the higher substantivity to the skin and scalp, and the hydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate helps to reduce the inflammation of the skin caused by surfactants present in the formulas, and protect the barrier function of the skin & scalp. Now cationHA-Clear1 has widely used in hair care (shampoos, conditioner), cleansers, body care products,etc.. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
cationHA™-G Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd. cationHA™-G , as a conditioning moisturizer designed especially for hair care products, is a association complex of cationic guar gum and Sodium Hyaluronate(HA)with different molecular weights. cationHA™-G enhance the hydration of the scalp and high subst...view more cationHA™-G , as a conditioning moisturizer designed especially for hair care products, is a association complex of cationic guar gum and Sodium Hyaluronate(HA)with different molecular weights. cationHA™-G enhance the hydration of the scalp and high substantivity on scalp, reduce the inflammation caused by surfactants. So cationHA™-G is suitable for hair and scalp care products like shampoos, conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Hyafactor™-PGA-HM Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA-HM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initia...view more Hyafactor™-PGA-HM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hyafactor™-PGA-LM Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA-LM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initia...view more Hyafactor™-PGA-LM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hyafactor™-PGA-SHM Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA-SHM is a polypeptide biopolymer produced through the fermentation of the probiotic “Natto Bacillus”. The molecular weight of PGA-SHM is more than 2 MDa (GPC-MALLS method), which is 7 times bigger than PGA-HM, so PGA-SHM has a nice silky ski...view more Hyafactor™-PGA-SHM is a polypeptide biopolymer produced through the fermentation of the probiotic “Natto Bacillus”. The molecular weight of PGA-SHM is more than 2 MDa (GPC-MALLS method), which is 7 times bigger than PGA-HM, so PGA-SHM has a nice silky skin feeling and a better film-forming ability which protect the skin barrier from pollution damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hyafactor™-PGA-SLM Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA-SLM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initi...view more Hyafactor™-PGA-SLM is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hybloom™ Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (HA-TLM 3-5) Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-TLM 3-5 is a small molecule of Hyaluronic Acid (HA), with molecular weight in the range 37k-56kDa. It has not only good moisturizing property, but also activities such as transdermal absorption capability, nourishing the skin deeply, etc. It can restor...view more HA-TLM 3-5 is a small molecule of Hyaluronic Acid (HA), with molecular weight in the range 37k-56kDa. It has not only good moisturizing property, but also activities such as transdermal absorption capability, nourishing the skin deeply, etc. It can restore youthful skin by withholding water, improving skin elasticity and decreasing skin wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hybloom™ Oligo Hyaluronic Acid (HA-Oligo) Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
Hybloom™-HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample