UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
C-LC/SD-PC Deckner Consulting Services, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyaspartate
C-LC/SD-PC is a light yellow, odor free, powder that is readily water soluble. The material is an anionic polymer with an average MW of 5000 Daltons. It is non-irritating to eyes or skin. This product is used as a chelant, moisturizing/conditioning polyme...view more C-LC/SD-PC is a light yellow, odor free, powder that is readily water soluble. The material is an anionic polymer with an average MW of 5000 Daltons. It is non-irritating to eyes or skin. This product is used as a chelant, moisturizing/conditioning polymer for skin and hair. view less
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less