UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMIDET® APA-22 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine
AMIDET® APA-22 is a high conditioning surfactant - behenamidopropyl dimethylamine - at acid pH with substantive properties. It provides smoothness and anti-static effect to the hair. It also acts as a thickener in shampoo formulations.
Request Sample DANOX® HC-30 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Lactic Acid
DANOX® HC-30 is a solid, 100% active matter and ready-to-use conditioning agent that allows a single-step formulation process. It shows a great compatibility with silicones and is also compatible with other additives. Additionally, it is biodegradable and...view more DANOX® HC-30 is a solid, 100% active matter and ready-to-use conditioning agent that allows a single-step formulation process. It shows a great compatibility with silicones and is also compatible with other additives. Additionally, it is biodegradable and non-toxic to aquatic organisms, which means a friendlier labelling than traditional cationic surfactants. view less
Request Sample KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-3 Caprylyl Ether
KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 is a multifunctional conditioning agent - PPG-3 caprylyl ether - for personal care products, imparting similar characteristics to those of silicone, such as feel and functionality. It is an ideal total or partial replacement for amodimet...view more KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 is a multifunctional conditioning agent - PPG-3 caprylyl ether - for personal care products, imparting similar characteristics to those of silicone, such as feel and functionality. It is an ideal total or partial replacement for amodimethicones and dimethicones. It is easily incorporated in shampoos and conditioners. view less
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® 60L Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
QUARTAMIN® 60L is a cationic surfactant -cetrimonium chloride - mainly used as conditioning agent in hair rinse preparations.
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® 60W25 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
QUARTAMIN® 60W25 is a cationic surfactant -cetrimonium chloride - mainly used as conditioning agent in hair rinse preparations.
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® 60W30 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
QUARTAMIN® 60W30 is a cationic surfactant -cetrimonium chloride - mainly used as conditioning agent in hair rinse preparations.
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® AB Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
QUARTAMIN® AB is a cationic surfactant - behentrimonium chloride - used as high conditioning surfactant, with substantive properties. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static effect to the hair.
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® BTC 131 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride
QUARTAMIN® BTC 131 is an environmentally friendly cationic surfactant used as conditioning agent. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static properties to the hair, making easy to comb it. It doesn't present cumulative effect.
Request Sample QUARTAMIN® BTC-131VC Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Hexylene Glycol
QUARTAMIN® BTC-131VC is a cationic and non-ionic surfactant blend - Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol – used as conditioning agent with substantive properties. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static effect to the hair. Very stable final...view more QUARTAMIN® BTC-131VC is a cationic and non-ionic surfactant blend - Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol – used as conditioning agent with substantive properties. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static effect to the hair. Very stable final emulsions can be prepared at temperature of 40ºC. view less
Request Sample TETRANYL® CO-40 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Dioleoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate
TETRANYL® CO-40 is a cationic surfactant - esterquat - which provides conditioning, smoothing and improve anti-static properties of the hair. Its liquid appearance at room temperature allows to obtain final formulas without heating during the process.
Request Sample TETRANYL® L6-30 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
TETRANYL® L6-30 is a blend of cationic surfactant and fatty alcohol - Dioleyloylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl alcohol. Hair conditioning agent. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static properties to the hair, making easy to comb...view more TETRANYL® L6-30 is a blend of cationic surfactant and fatty alcohol - Dioleyloylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl alcohol. Hair conditioning agent. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static properties to the hair, making easy to comb it. It doesn't present cumulative effect. Environmentally friendly. view less
Request Sample TETRANYL® U Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Undecylenamidopropyltrimonium Methosulfate
TETRANYL® U is a cationic surfactant under liquid form - Undecylenamidopropyltrimonium Methosulfate. Hair conditioning agent. It provides smoothness, shine and anti-static properties to the hair, making easy to comb it. Fungicide and bactericide booster.