UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. view less
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged skin lipid barrier. view less
DS-CERIX5 Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Cholesterol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Oleic Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
DS-CERIX5 is a white to off white emulsified cream with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of Ceramide NP, it is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning products.
DS-HydroCeramide 50S Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
DS-HydroCeramide 50S has Ceramide 3 as a main ingredient. Ceramide 3 is widely known as a fucntional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain ...view more DS-HydroCeramide 50S has Ceramide 3 as a main ingredient. Ceramide 3 is widely known as a fucntional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. Ceramide 2 however exhibits very low solubility in water and oil, and even though it can be solubilized by a conventional emulsification method, some problems including coagulation, flocculation, coalescence, and creaming phenomena still occur due to its recrystallization behavior. Despite its high physiological efficacies, these problems make it difficult to apply ceramide 3 in cosmetic formulations. DS-HydroCeramide 50S was developed to solve these problems, and can be easily applied to any types of skin care and hair care products. view less
DS-HydroCeramide50 Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-HydroCeramide50 is a white to pale yellowish powder with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of N-Oleoyl-phytosphingosine, it is ideal for use in skin conditioning applications.
DS-Kefir Ferment Filtrate Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hexanediol (and) Aqua
DS-Kefir Ferment Filtrate is a transparent, pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning applications.
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on contr...view more DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on control of acne bacterium and S. aureus. In addition, it has been known to stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide, which helps restoring the damaged or aged skin structure. It also strengthens the skin structure. view less
DS-SPLM Doosan Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Lecithin (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cetyl Alcohol
DS-SPLM is a yellow wax with a characteristic odor. DS-SPLM is a perfect three way solution that restores skin’s sebum homeostasis back to normal state by down regulating PPARγ expression. In addition, DS-SPLM helps prevent comedogenesis by suppressing ab...view more DS-SPLM is a yellow wax with a characteristic odor. DS-SPLM is a perfect three way solution that restores skin’s sebum homeostasis back to normal state by down regulating PPARγ expression. In addition, DS-SPLM helps prevent comedogenesis by suppressing abnormal desquamation and proliferation of the acne bacterium. And also DS-SPLM shows potent pore contraction effect. view less
DS-TAPS Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Tetraacetylphytosphingosine
DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its hig...view more DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its high solubility. It has been proven that DS-TAPS has very good cosmetic touch with apparently no problem of incompatibility in formulations. view less
DS-WHITEKLE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylphytosphingosine
DS-WHITEKLE is a free flowing white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners.
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less