UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BRB 1288 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
BRB 1288 is a 35% cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. BRB 1288 is a very good conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoo, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants.
BRB 1298 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-7 (and) Trideceth-5 (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Trideceth-12
BRB 1298 is a 30% non-ionic microemulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. BRB 1298 is an excellent conditioning ingredient for hair care products such as 2-in-1 shampoos, conditioners and styling products.
BRB 1734 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1734 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity Dimethiconol fluid in a blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 1734 is used in hand and body lotion, protective creams, colour cosmetics, shower gels, sun creams and lotions, moisturizin...view more BRB 1734 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity Dimethiconol fluid in a blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 1734 is used in hand and body lotion, protective creams, colour cosmetics, shower gels, sun creams and lotions, moisturizing creams and lotions. view less
BRB 1735 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1735 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity dimethiconol fluid in a blend of cyclopentasiloxane and cyclotetrasiloxane. BRB 1735 is used in skin care formulations (creams, lotions, sunscreen and tanning products) as well as hair care.
BRB 1744 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
BRB 1744 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity Dimethiconol fluid in Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 1744 is used in cuticle coat, hand and body lotion, protective creams, colour cosmetics, shower gels, sun creams and lotions, moisturi...view more BRB 1744 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity Dimethiconol fluid in Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 1744 is used in cuticle coat, hand and body lotion, protective creams, colour cosmetics, shower gels, sun creams and lotions, moisturizing creams and lotions. view less
BRB 1754 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1754 is a clear solution of ultrahigh viscosity Dimethiconol fluid in Cyclotetrasiloxane. BRB 1754 can be used in a large range of Personal Care products such as Hair Care serums, skin care lotions and creams or colour cosmetics formulations.
BRB 1755 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1755 is a clear solution of dimethiconol gum in a blend of cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane. It imparts emollience to skin, providing dry silky feel, and yields shine and high conditioning effect on hair.
BRB 1834 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1834 is a clear solution of dimethiconol gum into cyclopentasiloxane fluid. It imparts emollience to skin, providing dry silky feel, and yields shine and high conditioning effect on hair.
BRB 1856 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1856 is a clear solution of dimethiconol gum into cyclopentasiloxane fluid. It imparts emollience to skin, providing dry silky feel, and yields shine and high conditioning effect on hair.
BRB 1934 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
BRB 1934 is a clear solution of dimethiconol gum into cyclopentasiloxane fluid. It imparts emollience to skin, providing dry silky feel, and yields shine and high conditioning effect on hair.
BRB 526 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
BRB 526 is a silicone copolymer soluble in water, alcohol and hydro alcoholic systems. BRB 526 can be used in an extensive cosmetic product range such as shampoos and rinse off conditioners, hair treatments and sprays, skin creams and lotions, antiperspir...view more BRB 526 is a silicone copolymer soluble in water, alcohol and hydro alcoholic systems. BRB 526 can be used in an extensive cosmetic product range such as shampoos and rinse off conditioners, hair treatments and sprays, skin creams and lotions, antiperspirant and deodorants, shaving lotions and sunscreen products. view less
BRB 5446 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Trideceth-7 (and) Trideceth-5
BRB 5446 is a clear, non-ionic microemulsion of a quaternary ammonium functional silicone. BRB 5446 represents a step forward in hair conditioning effect, suitable for use in shampoo, conditioner, hair treatment and styling formulations.
BRB 5834 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23
BRB 5834 is a clear, non-ionic microemulsion of Phenyl Trimethicone and a quaternary ammonium functional silicone. BRB 5834 is combining the effect of the well-established gloss-boosting Phenyl Trimethicone with the excellent conditioning properties of a ...view more BRB 5834 is a clear, non-ionic microemulsion of Phenyl Trimethicone and a quaternary ammonium functional silicone. BRB 5834 is combining the effect of the well-established gloss-boosting Phenyl Trimethicone with the excellent conditioning properties of a quaternary ammonium silicone in a clear micro-emulsion. Ideal for use in clear, leave-in and rinse-out products, for all hair types. view less
BRB 6340 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-10 Dimethicone
BRB 6340 is a silicone glycol copolymer soluble in water, alcohol and hydro alcoholic systems, it is hydrolytically stable. It is a clear to hazy fluid. BRB 6340 has essentially low order of acute toxicity that acts as surface tension depressant, wetting ...view more BRB 6340 is a silicone glycol copolymer soluble in water, alcohol and hydro alcoholic systems, it is hydrolytically stable. It is a clear to hazy fluid. BRB 6340 has essentially low order of acute toxicity that acts as surface tension depressant, wetting agent and emulsifier. view less
BRB 6341 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-10 Dimethicone
BRB 6341 is an ethoxylated silicone emulsifier to produce Water-in-silicone or Water-in- silicone+oil emulsions. BRB 6341 is designed to form fluid W/O emulsions for Skin Care, Sun Care and Color cosmetics.
BRB 6373 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
BRB 6373 is a 10% dispersion of a high molecular weight silicone copolymer into cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 6373 creates flawless emulsions designed for every segment: Skin care products (lotions, clear gels, creams, water bead creams), Sun care products, Col...view more BRB 6373 is a 10% dispersion of a high molecular weight silicone copolymer into cyclopentasiloxane. BRB 6373 creates flawless emulsions designed for every segment: Skin care products (lotions, clear gels, creams, water bead creams), Sun care products, Color cosmetics, Hair styling and treatments and Antiperspirants and deodorants. view less
BRB 8519 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Laureth-2 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash ...view more BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash cycles. Can also be used in shower gels and skin care products. view less
BRB 9719 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 9719 emulsion is a non-ionic emulsion of a high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane. It is ideal for use in a variety of hair care and skin care applications where the benefit of a high viscosity dimethicone is desired.
BRB CM 40 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane
BRB CM 40 is a base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading, easy rub-out and lubrication properties together with unique volatility characteristics. Ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams...view more BRB CM 40 is a base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading, easy rub-out and lubrication properties together with unique volatility characteristics. Ideal for use in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up, and nail polishes. view less
BRB CM 45 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
BRB CM 45 is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane (known as D4) and Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) is a base fluid in various personal care products because of its unique sensory an...view more BRB CM 45 is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane (known as D4) and Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) is a base fluid in various personal care products because of its unique sensory and volatility characteristics. view less
BRB CM 45-S BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
BRB CM 45-S is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane (known as D4) and Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) is a base fluid in various personal care products because of its unique sensory ...view more BRB CM 45-S is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclotetrasiloxane (known as D4) and Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) is a base fluid in various personal care products because of its unique sensory and volatility characteristics. view less
BRB CM 50 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
BRB CM 50 is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility known as D5 or Cyclopentasiloxane and one of the most common cost-effective ingredients used in personal care products today. Cyclopentasiloxane is largely used as volatile carrier in Antiper...view more BRB CM 50 is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility known as D5 or Cyclopentasiloxane and one of the most common cost-effective ingredients used in personal care products today. Cyclopentasiloxane is largely used as volatile carrier in Antiperspirants/deodorants as well as in hair sprays, skin care and sunscreen products or make-up formulations. view less
BRB CM 56-S BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane
BRB CM 56-S is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) and Cyclohexasiloxane (known as D6) is an appreciated base fluid in a number of personal care products because of its...view more BRB CM 56-S is a clear fluid of low viscosity and high volatility blend of cyclosiloxanes. This blend of Cyclopentasiloxane (known as D5) and Cyclohexasiloxane (known as D6) is an appreciated base fluid in a number of personal care products because of its unique sensory and volatility characteristics. view less
BRB CM 60 BRB International BV
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclohexasiloxane
BRB CM 60 is a clear fluid of low viscosity cyclosiloxane known as D6 or Cyclohexasiloxane. BRB CM 60 is used as volatile carrier in various Personal Care applications such as skin care, Hair Care formulations or make-up products. Cyclohexasiloxane evapor...view more BRB CM 60 is a clear fluid of low viscosity cyclosiloxane known as D6 or Cyclohexasiloxane. BRB CM 60 is used as volatile carrier in various Personal Care applications such as skin care, Hair Care formulations or make-up products. Cyclohexasiloxane evaporates at a slower rate than Cyclopentasiloxane, providing a slightly more emollience. view less
BRB PTM 20 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
BRB PTM 20 is a phenyl fluid compatible with organic ingredients. It improves gloss and shine in different types of applications, including hair care, skin care, sun care, and color cosmetics.
BRB Q 2383 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Silicone Quaternium-17
BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, an...view more BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, and hair sprays to add softness. view less
BRB SG 106 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BRB SG 106 is a cross-linked silicone elastomer gel dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. BRB SG 106 can be suitable for skin care, hair care, antiperspirant/deodorants, color cosmetics, sunscreens and styling products.
BRB SG 116 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BRB SG 116 is a cross-linked silicone elastomer gel dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It can be suitable for skin care, hair care, antiperspirant/deodorants, color cosmetics, sunscreens and styling products.
BRB SG 117 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BRB SG 117 is a cross-linked silicone elastomer gel dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It can be suitable for skin care, hair care, antiperspirant/deodorants, color cosmetics, sunscreens and styling products.
BRB SG 128 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BRB SG 128 is a cross-linked silicone elastomer gel dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It can be suitable for Skin care, Hair care, antiperspirant/deodorants, Color cosmetics, Sunscreens and styling products.
BRB SG 506 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
BRB SG 506 is a cross-linked silicone elastomer gel dispersed in dimethicone. It can be suitable for skin care, hair care, antiperspirant/deodorants, color cosmetics, sunscreens and styling products.
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less