UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMIHOPE® OL Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    N-Capryloyl Lysine
AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material bas...view more AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material based on fatty acid, it imparts a soft and silky feel to the skin as well as excellent emolliency, and also can relieve drying feel of inorganic powders. The particles have flat and hexagonal shape, resulting in excellent adherence to skin which provides long wearing properties. view less
Request Sample AMILITE® GCK-12H Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Cocoate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without t...view more AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
Request Sample AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Sebacoyl Bis-Lauramidolysine
AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming...view more AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming cleansing products AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 functions as a foam booster and imparts characterstic silky smoothness to dry skin and hair. view less
Request Sample AMISOFT® CS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® CS-22 has an excellent conditioning affect to the skin, leaving moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has a similar effect to the hair, leaving a silky feeling without dry, coarse feel.
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less
Request Sample PRODEW® 500 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Arginine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) PCA (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Serine (and) Valine (and) Proline (and) Threonine (and) Isoleucine (and) Histidine (and) Phenylalanine (and) Water
PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are ...view more PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are known to interact with the hair to produce various cosmetic effects, such as moisturizing, strengthening structure, color-protect and repair surface damage. view less
Request Sample PRODEW® 600 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) PCA (and) Serine (and) Alanine (and) Glycine (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Lysine HCl (and) Threonine (and) Arginine (and) Proline (and) Water
PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to th...view more PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to the skin by supplying amino-acids to the stratum corneum. In addition, since preservatives such as parabens are not used, it is possible to formulate PRODEW® 600 into personal care products with preservative-free concept. view less