UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Cutina® Shine BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate
Cutina® Shine is based on animal free resources and is from vegetable/synthetics origin. It is a gloss enhancer, has excellent hydro-balance performance, and very good conditioning properties. This product is ideally used for hair care, hair conditioning ...view more Cutina® Shine is based on animal free resources and is from vegetable/synthetics origin. It is a gloss enhancer, has excellent hydro-balance performance, and very good conditioning properties. This product is ideally used for hair care, hair conditioning and hair treatments. Cutina® Shine is supplied in slightly yellow flakes, is based on animal free resources, and is from vegetable/synthetics origin. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart ® CC 6 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Dehyquart ® CC 6 is a clear viscous liquid for use as a thickening and stabilizing agent for cosmetic applications, particularly clear systems.
Request Sample Dehyquart® A-CA BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Dehyquart® A-CA is a quaternary compound that is preferably used as a conditioning additive and has a positive influence on wet and dry combability. This quaternary ammonium compound is preferably used as a conditioning additive. It is a clear, slightly y...view more Dehyquart® A-CA is a quaternary compound that is preferably used as a conditioning additive and has a positive influence on wet and dry combability. This quaternary ammonium compound is preferably used as a conditioning additive. It is a clear, slightly yellowish liquid, with a characteristic inherent odor, a cationic surfactant 24-26%, a water content of 74-76%, and a pH value (telquel) of 2.5-3.5. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® C 4046 BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteareth-20
Dehyquart® C 4046 is a combination of conditioning agents and fatty alcohol and nonionic emulsifiers, that are suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions. Typical application concentrations are 4-8%, depending on the desired visc...view more Dehyquart® C 4046 is a combination of conditioning agents and fatty alcohol and nonionic emulsifiers, that are suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions. Typical application concentrations are 4-8%, depending on the desired viscosity of the final product. The most favorable conditioning and stability properties are obtained in a pH range between 3-4. This product is a white to yellow wax-like product that is supplied in pellets, has a cationic surfactant (MW 800) of 22-28%, an acid value of max. 9, and pH value (5% sol.) of 2.0-4.0. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® F 75 T BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Dehyquart® F 75 T is a quaternary compound of conditioning and emulsifying ingredients that is suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions. Typical application concentrations for this product are 2-5%. Due to the high content of q...view more Dehyquart® F 75 T is a quaternary compound of conditioning and emulsifying ingredients that is suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions. Typical application concentrations for this product are 2-5%. Due to the high content of quaternary ammonium salt, the addition of further consistency giving factors like e.g. Lanette® O is recommended. Dehyquart® F 75 T is a white to yellowish wax-like product which is supplied in pellets, has a cationic surfactant (MW 800) of 65-72%m an acid value of 5-12, a pH value (5%) of 2.0-3.5, and a color gardner of 0-4. The most favorable conditioning and stability properties are obtained in a pH range between 3-5. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® Guar HP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Dehyquart® Guar HP is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odour. Because of its cationic character this product is substantive to hair and has a superior effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfact...view more Dehyquart® Guar HP is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odour. Because of its cationic character this product is substantive to hair and has a superior effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfactants makes this cationic guar derivative a universally usable cationic polymer in shampoos and hair aftertreatment agents with high conditioning performance. Dehyquart® Guar HP is cold processable and forms slightly cloudy swellings in water. It is preferentially used with a small amount of citric acid to start the swelling process in water, and is therefore, preferentially used in emulsion-type or pearlescent preparations. This product has a water content of <= 10%, an active matter content greater than 90%, and a pH value at 25°C (1% in water) of 9.0-10.5. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® Guar N BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Dehyquart® Guar N is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odor. Due to its cationic character, this product is substantive to hair and has a favorable effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfactants m...view more Dehyquart® Guar N is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odor. Due to its cationic character, this product is substantive to hair and has a favorable effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfactants makes this cationic guar derivative a universally usable conditioning agent in shampoos and hair aftertreatment agents. This product has a water content of <=10%, an active matter of >=90%, and a pH value at 25°C (1% in water) of 9,0-10,5. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® Guar TC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Dehyquart® Guar TC is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odour. Due to its cationic character, this product is substantive to hair and has a superior effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfactants ...view more Dehyquart® Guar TC is a white to yellow fine powder with a characteristic intrinsic odour. Due to its cationic character, this product is substantive to hair and has a superior effect on wet and dry combability. Its compatibility with anionic surfactants makes this cationic guar derivative a universally usable cationic polymer in shampoos and hair after-treatment agents with high conditioning performance. Dehyquart® Guar TC is cold processable and forms transparent swellings in water. It s preferentially used with a small amount of citric acid to start the swelling process in water, therefore, it can be used in transparent or emulsion-type or pearlescent preparations. This product has a pH value at 25°C (1% in water) of 9,0-10,5, an active matter of >=90%, and a nitrogen content of 1,8%. view less
Request Sample Dehyquart® L 80 BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dicocoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Dehyquart® L 80 is a quaternary compound that is substantive on hair and has a positive influence on dry and wet combability. It is mainly used as a conditioning component in hair after treatment agents. When combined with consistency giving, emulsifying ...view more Dehyquart® L 80 is a quaternary compound that is substantive on hair and has a positive influence on dry and wet combability. It is mainly used as a conditioning component in hair after treatment agents. When combined with consistency giving, emulsifying and additional hair care ingredients the product is suitable for the simple preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions. The most favorable conditioning and stability properties are obtained in a pH range between 3 and 5. This product has a cationic surfactant of 74-79%, an acid value of max. 12, and a pH value (5%) of 2.0-3.5. view less
Request Sample Dehyton® DC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Dehyton® DC is a yellow, pumpable, clear almost odorless liquid fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. This product is suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effec...view more Dehyton® DC is a yellow, pumpable, clear almost odorless liquid fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. This product is suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatologically improved final product. view less
Request Sample Dehyton® MC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Dehyton® MC is a clear low viscous yellowish liquid with a slight inherent odor. This fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure is well compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combinati...view more Dehyton® MC is a clear low viscous yellowish liquid with a slight inherent odor. This fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure is well compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatologically improved final product. view less
Request Sample Dehyton® PK 45/SG BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Dehyton® PK 45/SG is an amphoteric surfactant that is suitable for universal application in cosmetic surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatological improvement of the consu...view more Dehyton® PK 45/SG is an amphoteric surfactant that is suitable for universal application in cosmetic surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatological improvement of the consumer products. The applicational properties are comparable with the conventional Cocamidopropylbetain-types. view less
Request Sample Gluadin® Almond Benz BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Protein
Gluadin® Almond Benz is an almond partial hydrolysate that can be used in oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions, surfactant preparations and in transparent alcoholic/aqueous formulations. The typical concentration for use is 0.5-5%. The partial hydrolys...view more Gluadin® Almond Benz is an almond partial hydrolysate that can be used in oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions, surfactant preparations and in transparent alcoholic/aqueous formulations. The typical concentration for use is 0.5-5%. The partial hydrolysate from enzymatically degraded almond powder is a clear, amber solution with a characteristic inherent odor. This product has a dry substance of min. 22.0%, a total nitrogen content of min. 2.2%, and an ash content of max. 2.8. view less
Request Sample Gluadin® W 40 BP BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® W 40 BP is a wheat protein hydrolysate that is suitable as a care additive for the application in personal care products, e.g. mild surfactant preparations, skin and hair care products. It is an amber liquid with a characteristic inherent odor.
Request Sample Gluadin® WLM Benz BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® WLM Benz is an amber liquid low molecular wheat protein hydrolysate. In particular, it is suitable for hair care products, which require effective repair and restructuring benefits.
Request Sample Gluadin® WP BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® WP is a partial hydrolysate, which is produced from wheat gluten via enzymatical processes. It is suitable for the application in surfactant-containing preparations as well as in care cosmetics. The product is a light-coloured powder with a sligh...view more Gluadin® WP is a partial hydrolysate, which is produced from wheat gluten via enzymatical processes. It is suitable for the application in surfactant-containing preparations as well as in care cosmetics. The product is a light-coloured powder with a slight inherent odor. This product has a dry matter of min. 94%, a total nitrogen of 13,5-15,8%, a pH value of 4.0-6.0, and an ash content of max. 3,0%. view less
Request Sample Gluadin® WQ PP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® WQ PP is a quaternized protein hydrolyzed wheat protein in which the care effects of the cationic substances are combined with the positive dermatological effects of the protein derivatives. It is suitable for the application in shampoos and in m...view more Gluadin® WQ PP is a quaternized protein hydrolyzed wheat protein in which the care effects of the cationic substances are combined with the positive dermatological effects of the protein derivatives. It is suitable for the application in shampoos and in mild shower and foam baths and compatible with anionic surfactants, with a typical concentration for use being 1-3%. This product is a clear, yellow, slightly viscous liquid with a mild inherent odor. Gluadin® WQ PP has a pH value of 6-7.5, a color of max. 8, a total nitrogen content of 2.5-3,5%, and a dry substance of 31.0-35,0%. view less
Request Sample Gluadin® WQT P BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® WQT P is a quaternized hydrolyzed wheat protein in which the care effects of the cationic substances are combined with the positive dermatological effects of the protein derivatives.Gluadin® WQT P is suitable for the application in shampoos and i...view more Gluadin® WQT P is a quaternized hydrolyzed wheat protein in which the care effects of the cationic substances are combined with the positive dermatological effects of the protein derivatives.Gluadin® WQT P is suitable for the application in shampoos and in mild shower and foam baths and compatible with anionic surfactants. Typical concentration for use is 1 - 3 %. view less
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less
Request Sample Lamesoft® TM Benz BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lamesoft® TM Benz is a white, liquid dispersion for cosmetic surfactant preparations with mild characteristic odor for high performance wax dispersion that provides conditioning for hair and skin. The product is recommended as a conditioning additive for ...view more Lamesoft® TM Benz is a white, liquid dispersion for cosmetic surfactant preparations with mild characteristic odor for high performance wax dispersion that provides conditioning for hair and skin. The product is recommended as a conditioning additive for shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps and facial wash formulations where caring benefits are required. In addition, Lamesoft® TM Benz opacifies surfactant preparations and provides a creamy rich emulsion-like appearance. The product is easy to handle and cold processable. It has a water content of 59-63%, a dry residue (4 h, 105°C) of 37-41%, and a pH value (10%) of 3.0-3,5. view less
Request Sample Luviquat® HM 552 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-16
Luviquat® HM 552 is a quaternized copolymer for hair and skin care. It is an aqueous solution of cationic polymers of different charge density and different degrees of setting and conditioning. This product is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish viscous ...view more Luviquat® HM 552 is a quaternized copolymer for hair and skin care. It is an aqueous solution of cationic polymers of different charge density and different degrees of setting and conditioning. This product is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish viscous liquid, with a slight characteristic odor. Luviquat® HM 552 has a weight composition of 55% VP, a solids content of 19-21, and a charge density of 3.0 meq/g at pH 7. This product is ideally used in mouse, spray, hair and skin conditioner and shampoo, body lotion, and shaving preparations. view less
Request Sample Luviquat® Mono CP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Cetyldimonium Phosphate
Luviquat® Mono CP is a colorless to slightly yellowish solution with a faint characteristic odor. It can be used in conditioning products such as rinses and foams, as well as shampoos and permanent waves. This product has a solids content of 27.0-33.0%, a...view more Luviquat® Mono CP is a colorless to slightly yellowish solution with a faint characteristic odor. It can be used in conditioning products such as rinses and foams, as well as shampoos and permanent waves. This product has a solids content of 27.0-33.0%, a pH value (10% in water) of 4.0-6.0, and a residual amine (Diethylcetylamine) of 0.0-1.0%. view less
Request Sample Luviquat® PQ 11 AT 1 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
Luviquat® PQ 11 AT 1 can be used in hair styling products, hair and skin conditioning, and skin care. This product has a solids content of 19.0% min. - 21.0% max., a color (Gardner, 23°C) of max. 3.0, and a pH value (10% in water) of 5.0-7.0.
Request Sample Luviquat® Supreme BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-68
Luviquat® Supreme is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish viscous liquid, with a faint characteristic odor. It's a styling polymer preferably for mousses but as well for styling lotions and gels with very strong hold and long lasting performance. As a cat...view more Luviquat® Supreme is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish viscous liquid, with a faint characteristic odor. It's a styling polymer preferably for mousses but as well for styling lotions and gels with very strong hold and long lasting performance. As a cationic polymer, it provides conditioning properties and thermal protection. view less
Request Sample Luviquat® UltraCare BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-44
Luviquat® UltraCare is a quaternized copolymer for hair and skin care. It is an aqueous solution of cationic polymers of different charge density and different degrees of setting and conditioning. This product is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish visco...view more Luviquat® UltraCare is a quaternized copolymer for hair and skin care. It is an aqueous solution of cationic polymers of different charge density and different degrees of setting and conditioning. This product is a clear to slightly turbid yellowish viscous liquid, with a slight characteristic odor. Luviquat® UltraCare has a weight composition of 80% VP, a solids content of 12.5-13.5, and a charge density of 1.0 meq/g at pH 7. This product is ideally used in mouse, hair and skin conditioner and shampoo, body lotion, and shaving preparations. view less
Request Sample Melhydran™ LS 9876 BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Honey Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Urea
Melhydran™ LS 9876 is based on honey extract, obtained by gentle purification of natural honey. Rich in oligosaccharides, organic acids, amino acids and minerals, it has NMF-like and water attracting properties, providing moisturization and care to skin. ...view more Melhydran™ LS 9876 is based on honey extract, obtained by gentle purification of natural honey. Rich in oligosaccharides, organic acids, amino acids and minerals, it has NMF-like and water attracting properties, providing moisturization and care to skin. This product is a pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor, is soluble in water, insoluble in oils and fats, and has a dosage use of 1-5%. It is ideally used in personal care products with honey claim, cosmeto-food products, moisturizing skin and hair care, baby care, and sensitive skin type products. view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® I-Powder BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
Nutrilan® I-Powder is a collagen protein hydrolyzate that displays good skin compatibility and improves the dermatological characteristics of anionic surfactants. The substantive characteristics of this product class cause positive hair effects, especiall...view more Nutrilan® I-Powder is a collagen protein hydrolyzate that displays good skin compatibility and improves the dermatological characteristics of anionic surfactants. The substantive characteristics of this product class cause positive hair effects, especially during use in hair shampoos and aftertreatment agents. The Nutrilan® I-Powder can be easily stirred into aqueous solutions. It is a beige powder, with a mild inherent odor, a dry substance of min. 92.0%, a total nitrogen content of min. 15.0%-17,5%, and an ash content of max. 5.0%. view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin LM BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin LM consists of low molecular keratin peptides obtained through enzymatical hydrolysis of wool/hair protein, which are able to penetrate the hair shaft deeply. In particular, it is therefore suitable for hair care products, which require ...view more Nutrilan® Keratin LM consists of low molecular keratin peptides obtained through enzymatical hydrolysis of wool/hair protein, which are able to penetrate the hair shaft deeply. In particular, it is therefore suitable for hair care products, which require effective repair and restructuring benefits. Recommended application concentration: 2.5 - 10.0 % (0.5 - 2.0 % AS). view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin W PP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin W PP is a brownish-yellow solution with a slight inherent odor. Due to its composition, one can describe Nutrilan® Keratin W PP as a hair-identical protein hydrolysate. Compared to other proteins, the keratin has a high proportion of cys...view more Nutrilan® Keratin W PP is a brownish-yellow solution with a slight inherent odor. Due to its composition, one can describe Nutrilan® Keratin W PP as a hair-identical protein hydrolysate. Compared to other proteins, the keratin has a high proportion of cystine. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP does not only show an affinity to hair, on skin it acts as a protective and care substance. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP has the best alcohol solubility out of all BASF protein hydrolysates and it is therefore also suitable for aqueous/alcoholic formulations. view less
Request Sample Plantapon® LGC Sorb BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate (and) Lauryl Glucoside
Plantapon® LGC Sorb is an anionic carboxylate with good foaming properties and excellent dermatological compatibility. It can be used as a surfactant in shampoos, shower gels, facial washes and bubble baths and can also be used to improve dry combing of h...view more Plantapon® LGC Sorb is an anionic carboxylate with good foaming properties and excellent dermatological compatibility. It can be used as a surfactant in shampoos, shower gels, facial washes and bubble baths and can also be used to improve dry combing of hair. This product has a pH value of 5.5-6.5%, a sodium chloride content of 3.5-4.2%, and an active matter of 28.5-34.0%. view less
Request Sample Plantaquat® NC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Lecithin (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate (and) Vegetable Oil
Plantaquat® NC is a high performance compound especially developed for the production of wco-friendly and natural certified conditioning products for hair care applications, and those which are intended to be labeled according to natural cosmetic standard...view more Plantaquat® NC is a high performance compound especially developed for the production of wco-friendly and natural certified conditioning products for hair care applications, and those which are intended to be labeled according to natural cosmetic standards. Plantaquat® NC serves the trend NeoGreen – Natural based hair care with no compromise on performance. It offers very good conditioning, volume and hair breakage protection on benchmark level. This product has a Lecithin content of 14.0-18.0%, a sodium cetearyl sulfate of 10.0-14.0%, and a pH value (5%) of 5.0-6.0. view less
Request Sample Plantasil® 4V BASF
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) PEG/PPG-120/10 Trimethylolpropane Trioleate (and) Glycerin
Plantasil® 4V is a conditioning booster. It provides significant improvement on wet combing and sensorial performance in different hair types. It also has high combing forced reduction even at higher levels of hair damage. This product allows formulation ...view more Plantasil® 4V is a conditioning booster. It provides significant improvement on wet combing and sensorial performance in different hair types. It also has high combing forced reduction even at higher levels of hair damage. This product allows formulation of high conditioning shampoos, even with low surfactant content. view less
Request Sample Plantasil® Relaxcare BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Silicate (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Glycerin
Plantasil® Relaxcare, designed for use in lye relaxer formulations, is based on a new technology that reduces relaxed hair damages without compromising on the straightening efficacy. When added to hair relaxers, leads to perceivable improved sensorial pro...view more Plantasil® Relaxcare, designed for use in lye relaxer formulations, is based on a new technology that reduces relaxed hair damages without compromising on the straightening efficacy. When added to hair relaxers, leads to perceivable improved sensorial properties of relaxed hair. Plantasil® Relaxcare supports hair gloss for a healthier look. view less
Request Sample Sanicapyl™ LS 9863 BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Extract (and) Inga Alba Bark Extract
Sanicapyl™ LS 9863 is a natural complex made with extract of Piper nigrum berries (black pepper) titrated in piperine, extract of Inga alba barks, and sodium lauroyl lactylate. It has anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, has cleansing and purifying ...view more Sanicapyl™ LS 9863 is a natural complex made with extract of Piper nigrum berries (black pepper) titrated in piperine, extract of Inga alba barks, and sodium lauroyl lactylate. It has anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, has cleansing and purifying properties, and helps in the treatment of skin damage. This product aids dandruff reduction, improves hair radiance and sensory properties, is suitable for all hair types, and is compatible with shampoo, conditioner and lotion formulas. Sanicapyl™ LS 9863 is an amber liquid, with a weak odor, is soluble in water, but insoluble in oils and fats, and has a recommended dosage of 0.3-1%. view less
Request Sample Symbiocell™ BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Cestrum Latifolium Leaf Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
Symbiocell™ is from a Cestrum latifolium extract that improves skin’s comfort and appearance in sensitive skin, via the modulation of dendritic cell reactivity threshold. It modulates the activation threshold in skin dendritic cells, and is ideally used f...view more Symbiocell™ is from a Cestrum latifolium extract that improves skin’s comfort and appearance in sensitive skin, via the modulation of dendritic cell reactivity threshold. It modulates the activation threshold in skin dendritic cells, and is ideally used for sensitive and intolerant healthy skin, and as a complexion radiance enhancer. This product is an orangey-yellow to brown color, with a characteristic odor. view less
Request Sample Tinovis® CD BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylacrylamide/Ethyltrimonium Chloride Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6 (and) C10-11 Isoparaffin
Tinovis® CD is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade emollient ester. It is supplied as a white to off-white, highly fluid dispersion. This product is recommended for use in skin and hair care formulations.