UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMMONYX® 4 Stepan Europe
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearalkonium Chloride
AMMONYX® 4 is a substantive cationic quaternary used in conditioners, cream rinses, mousses and lotions. It as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. This product imparts softness and manageability to hair. Its antistatic properties ...view more AMMONYX® 4 is a substantive cationic quaternary used in conditioners, cream rinses, mousses and lotions. It as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. This product imparts softness and manageability to hair. Its antistatic properties eliminate combing problems and give a smooth feel to hair. view less
AMMONYX® 4B Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Stearalkonium Chloride
AMMONYX® 4B possesses pronounced conditioning, softening, and emolliency characteristics. It is used in hair conditioners, rinses and skin creams and lotions. This product may also be used as a cationic emulsifier.
AMMONYX® CETAC-30 Stepan Europe
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
AMMONYX® CETAC-30 is an aqueous solution of Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride. It possesses pronounced conditioning, softening, and emolliency characteristics. This product is used in hair conditioners, rinses and skin creams and lotions. It may also be u...view more AMMONYX® CETAC-30 is an aqueous solution of Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride. It possesses pronounced conditioning, softening, and emolliency characteristics. This product is used in hair conditioners, rinses and skin creams and lotions. It may also be used as cationic emulsifiers. view less
AMMONYX® LO Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Amphosol® DM Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
Amphosol® DM is a mild, naturally derived amphoteric surfactant. It is more efficient than cocamidopropyl betaine at thickening sulfate-free and sulfate-based systems, offers an eye irritation reduction and is highly stable in stressful media.
Request Sample KeraGuard Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Fruit Pod Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repai...view more KeraGuard combines tara tannins derived from Caesalpinia spinosa pods and organic sunflower sprout extract. This unique combination is revealed as a powerful antioxidant elixir for hair care applications. It protects hair against heat and UV stress, repairs chemically treated hair, prevents color fading, and restores the resilience of hair. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, styling products, color protection products, and heat protection formulas. view less
NINOL® LMP Stepan Europe
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide MEA
NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, b...view more NINOL® LMP is a methyl ester based amide. It is a viscosity booster, foam booster, hair conditioning agent, and foam stabilizer. This product is recommended for shampoos, bath soaps, liquid dish detergents, hand soaps, bath products, toilet bowl blocks, bubble baths, bar soaps, and laundry detergents. view less
STEPANQUAT® GA 90 Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate
STEPANQUAT® GA 90 is a Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethyl Ammonium Methosulfate in Isopropanol with functional properties of conditioning agent, primary emulsifier and film former. It is used in hair conditioners, creams and lotions.