UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Inabata France

Visit Company Website
Inabata France is a supplier of chemical ingredients used in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Inabata France’s dedicated R&D Center specializes in new molecule synthesis, process development, industrialization, optimization, troubleshooting, and contract manufacturing. Operating in accordance with GMP and with ISO 9001 certification, its key priorities are Quality and Customer Service.
17 Results
Bifida Ferment Filtrate INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Filtrate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Hydroxyacetophenone
Bifida Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained through fermentation with compound bifidobacterium strains. Containing a small number of organic acids, the product is weakly acidic and can gently soften the stratum corneum and promote skin...view more Bifida Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained through fermentation with compound bifidobacterium strains. Containing a small number of organic acids, the product is weakly acidic and can gently soften the stratum corneum and promote skin exfoliation. Besides, this product contains sugar ingredients which are also beneficial to the skin. The product can be used directly on the skin as a skin rejuvenation agent, and can also be used in products such as facial masks, sprays, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Bifida Ferment Lysate INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Lysate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid
Bifida Ferment Lysate is obtained through fermentation with compound bifidobacterium strains, it has more excellent antioxidant and repairing capabilities compared to traditional processes. Meanwhile, by virtue of the nutrient-feeding secondary fermentati...view more Bifida Ferment Lysate is obtained through fermentation with compound bifidobacterium strains, it has more excellent antioxidant and repairing capabilities compared to traditional processes. Meanwhile, by virtue of the nutrient-feeding secondary fermentation technology, the acidity of the product is greatly reduced to a weak acidity, which makes the product much more suitable for skin care and scalp care products. Consisting of polyol and organic acid, its preservative system is safe for various skin types. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fuji Mulberry Root Extract C INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Morus Alba Root Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate (and) Water
Mulberry root or sohakuhi is the root bark of Morus alba Linne, a genus of flowering plants in the Moraceae family. Fuji Mulberry Root Extract(FMRE) is extracted from mulberry root using our proprietary extraction method. FMRE-C is prepared from FMRE by s...view more Mulberry root or sohakuhi is the root bark of Morus alba Linne, a genus of flowering plants in the Moraceae family. Fuji Mulberry Root Extract(FMRE) is extracted from mulberry root using our proprietary extraction method. FMRE-C is prepared from FMRE by solvent replacement to non-alcohol, and by enrichment the extract content to 5 times. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
INACALM® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Bentonite (and) Silver Carboxymethylalaninate
INACALM® is a cutaneous anti-stress active. The rare amino-acid and silver ion complex has a dual effect on skin's immunity, stimulating the anti-microbial peptide and rebalancing the skin microbiota. Its anti-inflammatory power provides calming and sooth...view more INACALM® is a cutaneous anti-stress active. The rare amino-acid and silver ion complex has a dual effect on skin's immunity, stimulating the anti-microbial peptide and rebalancing the skin microbiota. Its anti-inflammatory power provides calming and soothing properties on skin. The efficacy has been clinically proven on all type of imperfections, as well as skin redness after only 7 days of application. INACALM® is recommended for skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
INACLEAR® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Bentonite (and) Trimethoxybenzyl Acetylsinapate
INACLEAR® acts as a multi-target lightening active and inhibitor of pigmentation disorders. It decreases synthesis of melanin pigments, stimulating the natural pathway of the palmo-plantar area like a biomimetic active. It shows visible effects on skin b...view more INACLEAR® acts as a multi-target lightening active and inhibitor of pigmentation disorders. It decreases synthesis of melanin pigments, stimulating the natural pathway of the palmo-plantar area like a biomimetic active. It shows visible effects on skin brightness, complexion radiance and a significant decrease in dark spots. INACLEAR® is recommended for skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
INAGEL GREEN® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Glucomannan (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Xanthan Gum
INAGEL GREEN® is a natural texturizing agent based on a polymer extracted from Konjac, a superfood Japanese ingredient. This easy-to-use pre-dispersed ingredient has multiple functions including, gelling, texturizing, thickening, suspending, co-emulsifyin...view more INAGEL GREEN® is a natural texturizing agent based on a polymer extracted from Konjac, a superfood Japanese ingredient. This easy-to-use pre-dispersed ingredient has multiple functions including, gelling, texturizing, thickening, suspending, co-emulsifying and stabilizing. The unique blend of its components offers a synergetic effect to enhance the sensory profile of your cosmetic formulations. INAGEL green can be used in face care, body care, hair care, toiletries and sun care. COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
JY-CERAMIDE NP INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
JY-CERAMIDE NP is a human-skin identical molecule that reinforces the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin and improves the long-term moisturization, repairing and protecting the skin from external influences.
Compliance Highlights Available
JY-LALY INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
JY-LALY is an organic powder for makeup, hair, and skincare products. Its hydrophobicity improves make-up water-resistance as well as the flowability and spreadability of oil/powder mixtures. COSMOS validated.
Compliance Highlights Available
JY-Phytosphingosine INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
JY-Phytosphingosine provides anti-microbial (P. acne & S. aureus), wound healing, anti-irritation, and anti-inflammatory effects using its human skin-identical structure.
Compliance Highlights Available
Leonhydrine® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Leonurus Japonicus Extract
Leonhydrine® (Leonurus Japonicus), one of the 50 fundamental herbs of traditional Chinese medicine, is extracted using a ground-breaking patented technology, which combines four actions in a high-efficient, energy-saving process. This eco-extract contains...view more Leonhydrine® (Leonurus Japonicus), one of the 50 fundamental herbs of traditional Chinese medicine, is extracted using a ground-breaking patented technology, which combines four actions in a high-efficient, energy-saving process. This eco-extract contains powerful antioxidants with anti-inflammatory effects on very dry skin with atopic tendency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Leonhydrine® + INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Prunus Lannesiana Flower Extract (and) Leonurus Japonicus Extract
Leonhydrine® +, the combination of eco-extract Leonurus Japonicus with the quercetin glucoside-rich cherry blossom, Sakura - Japan’s iconic flower -, delivers beautifying properties on the skin. Clinical studies have shown water retention increase and smo...view more Leonhydrine® +, the combination of eco-extract Leonurus Japonicus with the quercetin glucoside-rich cherry blossom, Sakura - Japan’s iconic flower -, delivers beautifying properties on the skin. Clinical studies have shown water retention increase and smoothness improvement of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Leonhydrine® AD INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Leonurus Japonicus Extract (and) Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharides
Leonhydrine® AD, the eco-extract of Leonurus Japonicus is enhanced with Sacran, a natural giant polysaccharide extracted from algae and secreted to protect the cells against harsh environments. Leonhydrine AD is the perfect candidate against atopy due to ...view more Leonhydrine® AD, the eco-extract of Leonurus Japonicus is enhanced with Sacran, a natural giant polysaccharide extracted from algae and secreted to protect the cells against harsh environments. Leonhydrine AD is the perfect candidate against atopy due to its moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Crystal Green INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate
The Natural liquid crystals (cholesterol esters) are produced from a fermentation process. They exhibit a high emollience and create amazing visual effects (Green, pink, and violet) in a wide variety of formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Crystal Pink INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride
The Natural liquid crystals (cholesterol esters) are produced from a fermentation process. They exhibit a high emollience and create amazing visual effects (Green, pink, and violet) in a wide variety of formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Crystal Violet INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride
The Natural liquid crystals (cholesterol esters) are produced from a fermentation process. They exhibit a high emollience and create amazing visual effects (Green, pink, and violet) in a wide variety of formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
SLIM EC3® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil /Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil Esters (and) Carnitine (and) Esculin (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate
SLIM EC3® is a naturally-derived, active slimming complex. This innovative blend of ingredients was designed to act at all levels of fat elimination, breaking down triglyceride fat storage and as well as eliminating free fatty acids. The Camellia Oil can ...view more SLIM EC3® is a naturally-derived, active slimming complex. This innovative blend of ingredients was designed to act at all levels of fat elimination, breaking down triglyceride fat storage and as well as eliminating free fatty acids. The Camellia Oil can boost the effect of caffeine, activating a synergetic and previously unseen biological pathway. SLIM EC3® is recommended for skin and body care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
STEMPROTECT® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 20 (and) Water (and) Methylacetyl Methylpropanoyl Ethylcarbamate (and) Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
STEMPROTECT® acts as an anti-pollution and anti-aging active, a new way to address exposome's stress. Its patented amino acid will protect stem cells from oxidative stress and promote cells regeneration while the Moringa extract will shield the skin from...view more STEMPROTECT® acts as an anti-pollution and anti-aging active, a new way to address exposome's stress. Its patented amino acid will protect stem cells from oxidative stress and promote cells regeneration while the Moringa extract will shield the skin from pollutants. STEMPROTECT® is most suitable for the first signs of aging in skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available