UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2 Results
L-Erythrulose McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural...view more L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural sun tan. Erythrulose sunless tanning helps reduce the skin cancer risk, cellular damage and premature aging associated with traditional tanning due to exposure to harmful UV rays. Erythrulose also helps avoid streaking and drying effects caused by other sunless tanning products such as dihydroxyacetone (DHA). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SymBright® 2036 Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Sclareolide
SymBright® 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodoran...view more SymBright® 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodorants, and sun care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable