UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Symrise is a global supplier of Cosmetic ingredients, fragrances, and flavors. Headquartered in Holzminden, Germany, Symrise is represented in over 40 countries in Europe, Africa, the Middle East, Asia, the United States and Latin America. Symrise works with its clients to develop new ideas and market-ready concepts for products that are an indispensable part of everyday life. With a turnover of more than €3 billion in 2019, Symrise is one of the global leading companies in the flavors and fragrances market. Economic success and corporate responsibility are inextricably linked as part of this process. Symrise takes sustainability into account in every aspect of its corporate strategy and as a result have been awarded Germany’s Most Sustainable Large Company three years in a row. Symrise Cosmetic Ingredients division has a comprehensive portfolio that includes advanced actives, modern product preservation solutions, protection against sun and environmental aggressors, innovative hair care ingredients, botanical extracts, and high-performance functionals. Our core expertise in Actives such as sensitive skin, skin pigmentation, well-aging, microbiome and anti-pollution solutions, is supported by the latest research from renowned dermatological experts and comprehensive clinical studies to deliver innovative active ingredients with consumer perceivable benefits.
5 Results
Extrapone® Charcoal G CA Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Charcoal Powder
Extrapone® Charcoal G contains activated carbon powder prepared in glycerin. Activated carbon powder used for our Extrapone® is obtained by steam activation of the vegetable material peat with following milling and purification. The peat is mainly derive...view more Extrapone® Charcoal G contains activated carbon powder prepared in glycerin. Activated carbon powder used for our Extrapone® is obtained by steam activation of the vegetable material peat with following milling and purification. The peat is mainly derived from Sweden and the Baltic states. Extrapone® Charcoal G CA is approved by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Extrapone® Fleur de Sel GW CL Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Glycerin (and) Sea Salt
Extrapone® Fleur de Sel GW CL contains sea salt from the Camargue, prepared in water and glycerin and is preserved. Fleur de Sel (sodium chloride) is formed in the summer on the surface of the crystallizer ponds in the Camargue and is harvested by hand. ...view more Extrapone® Fleur de Sel GW CL contains sea salt from the Camargue, prepared in water and glycerin and is preserved. Fleur de Sel (sodium chloride) is formed in the summer on the surface of the crystallizer ponds in the Camargue and is harvested by hand. After draining the salt is sieved. The Fleur de Sel is prepared in a mixture of water, glycerin and preservatives and clear filtrated. 1 kg Extrapone® Fleur de Sel GW CL contains the hydrophilic ingredients of approx. 50g Fleur de Sel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SymDeo® Plus Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) 2-Benzylheptanol (and) Decylene Glycol
SymDeo® Plus is a cost efficient active complex for a wide range of cosmetic formulations. It is a liquid synergistic deodorant active complex for cosmetic formulations. This product is especially intended for deodorants and soap.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SymGuard® CD Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) o-Cymen-5-ol (and) Decylene Glycol
SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E.co...view more SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E.coli and P. aeruginosa relevant in hygiene. It is an efficient antioxidant and deodorant even against oral malodor caused by oral biofilms. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SymOcide® PH Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulatio...view more SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulations such as shampoos, wet wipes and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available