UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

MacroCare Tech. Ltd.

Visit Company Website
MacroCare Tech. Ltd. is a manufacturer that specializes in the world wide Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Ingredients offered by MacroCare include anti-aging, whitening, ceramides, and vitamin C derivatives.
18 Results
Biopeptide Ca (Calcium) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Calcium Ferment
Biopeptide Ca (Calcium) aids in skin regeneration and skin protection. Calcium in the epidermis helps the body regulate how fast it generates new skin cells to replace old ones and how quickly it sheds old skin cells. Skin that does not have enough calciu...view more Biopeptide Ca (Calcium) aids in skin regeneration and skin protection. Calcium in the epidermis helps the body regulate how fast it generates new skin cells to replace old ones and how quickly it sheds old skin cells. Skin that does not have enough calcium stored in the epidermis may appear fragile, thin and dry. The appearance is caused by the lack of calcium to spur new skin growth or to let go of dead skin cells. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biopeptide Cu (Copper) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment
Biopeptide Cu (Copper) aids in anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, and hair loss protection. Copper is the most important micronutrients for the repair of the human tissue. It is also a cofactor of many enzymes, including cytochrome C oxidase (necessary for the e...view more Biopeptide Cu (Copper) aids in anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, and hair loss protection. Copper is the most important micronutrients for the repair of the human tissue. It is also a cofactor of many enzymes, including cytochrome C oxidase (necessary for the energy production), superoxide dismutase (provides antioxidant protection) and lysyloxidase (promotes the cross-linkage of elastin and collagen in skin). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biopeptide Mn (Manganese) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Manganese Ferment
Biopeptide Mn (Manganese) aids in anti-inflammation and moisturizing. Manganese is a micronutrient that you don't hear much about, but manganese has antioxidants, free- radical-fighting properties. (Antioxidants helps to cure inflammation). It also helps ...view more Biopeptide Mn (Manganese) aids in anti-inflammation and moisturizing. Manganese is a micronutrient that you don't hear much about, but manganese has antioxidants, free- radical-fighting properties. (Antioxidants helps to cure inflammation). It also helps the body absorb vitamin B1 (thiamin) and Vitamin E. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biopeptide Zn (Zinc) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment
Biopeptide Zn (Zinc) aids in anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, and skin protection. Zinc induces metallothionein, an essential cellular antioxidant, which is a part of the cell’s natural defense system. Zinc also plays an important role in the turn-over of the ...view more Biopeptide Zn (Zinc) aids in anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, and skin protection. Zinc induces metallothionein, an essential cellular antioxidant, which is a part of the cell’s natural defense system. Zinc also plays an important role in the turn-over of the dermis, including a critical role in the healing process. It acts as a cofactor to many enzymatic reactions in DNA and RNA synthesis of cells. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ceramide LC S-20 Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Hydroxypropyl Bisstearamide MEA (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Squalane (and) Tricaprylin (and) Cholesterol (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Dimethicone
Ceramide LC S-20 is a turbid, white to light yellow paste with a subtle characteristic odor. Ceramide Liquid Crystals are ideal for better protection and miniaturization. The liquid crystal type easily dissolves in water and remains in “micro liquid cryst...view more Ceramide LC S-20 is a turbid, white to light yellow paste with a subtle characteristic odor. Ceramide Liquid Crystals are ideal for better protection and miniaturization. The liquid crystal type easily dissolves in water and remains in “micro liquid crystal structure” after formulated in cosmetic products. It is very stable and, it does not affect the emulsion particles & the liquidity of the products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ceramide PC-104 Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA
Ceramide PC-104 is a ceramide originated from natural fatty acids. MacroCare Ceramides have a lower melting point than other Ceramides on the market, and have a much more attractive price. Ceramide PC-104 can be used in a wide range of skin and hair care ...view more Ceramide PC-104 is a ceramide originated from natural fatty acids. MacroCare Ceramides have a lower melting point than other Ceramides on the market, and have a much more attractive price. Ceramide PC-104 can be used in a wide range of skin and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Gen90Nano Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90Nano is a yellowish to brownish white powder that is soluble in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gen90S (1% Solution) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90S(1% solution) is a pale yellow to brown liquid that is easily dispersible in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydro Soy 1000 Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Water (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol
Hydro Soy 1000 forms moisture retentive sealing film protection on skin and hair. Hydrolyzed soy peptide is an alternative to animal derived hydrolyzed proteins. Its excellent conditioning effect is suitable for hair care products. Our enzymatically hydr...view more Hydro Soy 1000 forms moisture retentive sealing film protection on skin and hair. Hydrolyzed soy peptide is an alternative to animal derived hydrolyzed proteins. Its excellent conditioning effect is suitable for hair care products. Our enzymatically hydrolyzed soy protein is a high-end plant derived. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Macrocide OL Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Chlorphenesin
Macrocide OL, the trade name of Chlorphenesin, is one of the newest preservative agents for the cosmetic and the personal care products. It offers effective anti-bacterial and anti-fungal efficacy. Moreover, when combined with other preservatives, it dras...view more Macrocide OL, the trade name of Chlorphenesin, is one of the newest preservative agents for the cosmetic and the personal care products. It offers effective anti-bacterial and anti-fungal efficacy. Moreover, when combined with other preservatives, it drastically boosts up the effectiveness of other preservatives, such as Phenoxyethanol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MC-Glucan Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Schizophyllan
MC-Glucan is a water soluble bio-polymer. It is a colorless to light yellow liquid with a subtle characteristic odor. MC-Glucan is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including anti-inflammation and skin immune boosting, anti-irritatio...view more MC-Glucan is a water soluble bio-polymer. It is a colorless to light yellow liquid with a subtle characteristic odor. MC-Glucan is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including anti-inflammation and skin immune boosting, anti-irritation and sun burn recovery, moisturizing and anti-wrinkle, and skin whitening applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MC-Salicare Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Niacinamide (and) Polydextrose (and) Dextrin (and) Amylopectin
MC-Salicare improves solubility of salicylic acid, improves effects of reducing sebum production, inflammation and hyper-pigmentation, and is a strong anti-acne agent without any irritation.
Compliance Highlights Available
MPA Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminopropyl Menthyl Phosphate
MPA Menthol has local anesthetic and counterirritant qualities, and it is widely used to relieve minor throat irritation. It has an antibacterial effect as well. Since the menthol has a lot of useful effects, its application range is wide: toothpaste, jam...view more MPA Menthol has local anesthetic and counterirritant qualities, and it is widely used to relieve minor throat irritation. It has an antibacterial effect as well. Since the menthol has a lot of useful effects, its application range is wide: toothpaste, jam, candy, tobacco, etc. However, menthol has not been widely used in cosmetics due to its strong odor and eye irritating aspect. To overcome this problem, there have been many studies to prepare the menthol derivatives. For example, ester derivative of menthol has an effect of reducing the strong smell and eye irritation, but as well as its useful effects have also reduced. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytocollagen PF Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum
Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up...view more Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Retino F Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Linoleate
Retino F is a combination of Vitamin A with Vitamin F. Vitamin A is the dominant vitamin of the skin because it has a fundamental role in the control of normal activities of skin cells.Vitamin A is of great importance in controlling normal activities of ...view more Retino F is a combination of Vitamin A with Vitamin F. Vitamin A is the dominant vitamin of the skin because it has a fundamental role in the control of normal activities of skin cells.Vitamin A is of great importance in controlling normal activities of the DNA of the nucleus of the cell as well as the mitochondria. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
V2G Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vita...view more V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vitamin C, using an enzyme, glycosyltransferase, obtained from a microorganism. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vitagen Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate
Vitagen is a stabilized vitamin C derivative. It is ideal for whitening, anti-wrinkle, and anti-oxidation applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Whitegen Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminopropyl Kojyl Phosphate
Whitegen Kojic acid (C6H6O4; 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4-pyrone) is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It is used on cut fruits to preve...view more Whitegen Kojic acid (C6H6O4; 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4-pyrone) is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It is used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors, and in cosmetics to lighten skin. Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable