Success!

Successfully saved your search

Cosphatech LLC

Visit Company Website
Cosphatech LLC is a leading supplier, manufacturer, and seller of raw materials for the personal care and cosmetics industries. They offer a wide range of high-quality products, including complexing agents, multifunctionals, emulsifiers, and antioxidants. The company's expertise combined with continuous expansion and innovation ensures great quality products and services for their customers.
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
iMoist BG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan
iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural prote...view more iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalized. This results in the reduction of skin sensitivity. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, yielding healthier and more lubricous skin. view less
iRONIC ACID Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
iRONIC ACID is a natural glycosaminoglycan (polysaccharides that are an important component of connective tissue) and can be derived from multiple resources, foods, supplements and HA powders. HA is distributed widely throughout connective, neural, and ep...view more iRONIC ACID is a natural glycosaminoglycan (polysaccharides that are an important component of connective tissue) and can be derived from multiple resources, foods, supplements and HA powders. HA is distributed widely throughout connective, neural, and epithelial tissue. It is of the chief components of the extra-cellular matrix (the tissue that provides structural support to cells). In short, hyaluronic acid supports many important areas of the body, with notable benefit to joints and skin. view less
iSURF DG816 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, g...view more iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. view less
iSurf LG126 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, an...view more iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. Furthermore, they contribute to various performance benefits in personal and home care products as well as I&I applications. view less
iTHICK DOE 120L Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
iTHICK DOE 120L is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as a high-efficient thickener in shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser and baby cleanser.
iVit Glucoside C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmet...view more iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle. view less
iWhite RKG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and sk...view more iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and skin whitening creams. view less