UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Rheolab Ltd

Visit Company Website
Rheolab Ltd aims to supply improved bespoke solutions, a faster response and more partnership development than the established multinationals in the field of water soluble polymers for cosmetic applications. They are constantly seeking to add quality ingredients to their range, either from their own research and development or from exciting ingredients derived from and used in related areas such as pharmaceutical preparations.
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry