UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. specializes in the manufacture of botanical raw materials and herbal derivatives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics Industry. VITAL-CHEM’s product portfolio offers a wide variety botanical products and powdered herbs, extracts and purified products with an emphasis in licorice and tea extracts. All products meet international GMP standards and can be sold internationally.
Request Sample 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and clean...view more 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. view less
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. view less
Request Sample Glabridin (PT90) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it...view more Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it has rapid, highly effectual lightening and depigmental effect. Further more, it is a scavenger similar to SOD, and possesses such effects as anti-spasm, anti-inflammation, anti-sensitizing, anti-oxidizing, and anti-quasi-estrogen. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...view more Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. view less
Request Sample Licochalcone A Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Licochalcone A is a chalconoid, a major phenolic constituent of the licorice species Glycyrrhiza inflata. It is extracted and derived from licorice root. This product is mainly used in pharmaceutical applications, food supplements, and in cosmetics.
Request Sample Mangosteen Extract Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Mangosteen Extract is a brown to yellow powder that prevents cellular damage caused by free oxygen radicals and anti-inflammatory. It's wildly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
Request Sample Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic pr...view more Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensit...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. view less