UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. specializes in the manufacture of botanical raw materials and herbal derivatives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics Industry. VITAL-CHEM’s product portfolio offers a wide variety botanical products and powdered herbs, extracts and purified products with an emphasis in licorice and tea extracts. All products meet international GMP standards and can be sold internationally.
Request Sample Glabridin (PT20) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Glabridin (PT20) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also f...view more Glabridin (PT20) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also for health food applications. view less
Request Sample Glabridin (PT40) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical...view more Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging activity, lipoxygenase activity inhibition and tyrosinase inhibition activity. view less
Request Sample Glabridin (PT8) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Glabridin (PT8) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also fo...view more Glabridin (PT8) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also for health food applications. view less
Request Sample Glabridin (PT90) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it...view more Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it has rapid, highly effectual lightening and depigmental effect. Further more, it is a scavenger similar to SOD, and possesses such effects as anti-spasm, anti-inflammation, anti-sensitizing, anti-oxidizing, and anti-quasi-estrogen. view less
Request Sample Glabridin Complex Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin ...view more Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin and maintain high whitening and antioxidant activity. This product effectively inhibits melanin, especially tyrosinase activity. view less
Request Sample Glabridin-plus-VC Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin whe...view more Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin wheitening agent and additive in cosmetics products. It has a similar ability to SOD for removing radicals, and its antioxidant properties are similar to those of Vitamin E. view less
Request Sample Green Tea Extract Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for e...view more Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for eliminating free radicals, anti-aging, anti-bacterium, and radio resistance. view less
Request Sample Mangosteen Extract Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd. Mangosteen Extract is a brown to yellow powder that prevents cellular damage caused by free oxygen radicals and anti-inflammatory. It's wildly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
Request Sample Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sapindus Mukorossi Peel Extract
Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product w...view more Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product which add it may have exquisite foam and be more stable. Particularly be added to shampoo may make the hair got more smooth. Sapindus murkurossi peel extract can be used for skin conditioner too. It can promote absorption of other actives to make the skin be better. view less
Request Sample Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic pr...view more Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample Portulaca Extract – Liquid Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Portulaca Oleracea Extract
Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmeti...view more Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmetics, and can be added to facial cleansers, shower gels, creams, and lotions. This product is also suitable for skin care products and hair care products with anti-dandruff functions. view less