UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd. manufactures functional cosmetic ingredients for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their ingredients produce desirable effects such as moisturizing, improved elasticity, anti-allergy, anti-acne, anti-inflammation, anti-aging, whitening, etc. Onlystar’s ingredients have application in acne creams, lotions, cleansers, hair products, soap, hypoallergenic products and more.
23 Results
CD-58 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Chitosan Succinamide
CD-58 is an acylated derivative of chitosan. It can increase moisture in the skin stratum corneum to support skin smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. The film-forming property of CD-58 is helpful to retain moisture. Moreover, CD-58 gives the formula fi...view more CD-58 is an acylated derivative of chitosan. It can increase moisture in the skin stratum corneum to support skin smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. The film-forming property of CD-58 is helpful to retain moisture. Moreover, CD-58 gives the formula filamentous structure to achieve a velvety soft feel. CD-58 can be used as moisturizer, film former and antistatic agent in lotions, creams, moisturizing mousses, shampoos, conditioner, and etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CM 66 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Castoryl Maleate
CM66 shows excellent compatibility with skin and is not easy to be washed away by surfactants. It could avoid the excessive degreasing of skin and reduce the irritating of surfactants. It often used in foam cleansing cream and bath products which contain ...view more CM66 shows excellent compatibility with skin and is not easy to be washed away by surfactants. It could avoid the excessive degreasing of skin and reduce the irritating of surfactants. It often used in foam cleansing cream and bath products which contain a lot of surfactants. After cleaning, CM66, which retain on the skin surface and provide long-lasting moisturizing effect, makes skin smooth, soft and supple. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CM-Glucan Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan
CM-Glucan, which is get from carboxymethylation on yeast cell wall glucan, is an immunoregulatory activity of glucan derivative. It can activate the cellular immune system to improve skin immunity, promote collagen synthesize, improve skin elasticity, rec...view more CM-Glucan, which is get from carboxymethylation on yeast cell wall glucan, is an immunoregulatory activity of glucan derivative. It can activate the cellular immune system to improve skin immunity, promote collagen synthesize, improve skin elasticity, recover skin from UV damage and pollution, and it’s anti-allergic and anti-inflammation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
F-GLY Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd F-GLY (Polyglyceryl ether ferulic acid) is a water-soluble ferulic acid derivative. It not only has the effects of ferulic acid, but also has good water solubility and stability. It has become increasingly widely used in the pharmaceutical, food, and cosm...view more F-GLY (Polyglyceryl ether ferulic acid) is a water-soluble ferulic acid derivative. It not only has the effects of ferulic acid, but also has good water solubility and stability. It has become increasingly widely used in the pharmaceutical, food, and cosmetics industries. Ferulic acid is recognized as the beauty factor in the scientific community, and can improve skin quality, delicate, shiny and elastic. It can prevent sun spots and freckles, and inhibit the excessive production of free radicals. Applications for F-GLY include whitening products, anti-aging products, liquid, gel, cream, lotion and skin cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Green Clay Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Montmorillonite
Green Clay is rich in a variety of minerals for human skin. It has an extraordinary absorbing ability and can thoroughly cleanse the dirt and sebum in the skin deeply. Green Clay can be used for facial mask, hair mask, face cleanser, shower gel and other ...view more Green Clay is rich in a variety of minerals for human skin. It has an extraordinary absorbing ability and can thoroughly cleanse the dirt and sebum in the skin deeply. Green Clay can be used for facial mask, hair mask, face cleanser, shower gel and other washing products. It can effectively clarify skin by eliminating the surface oil ester and bacteria. Green Clay has the same effect as surfactant, but it’s non-irritating. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
K-ADG Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate (and) Water
K-ADG is aqoeous solution of Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate .It can regulate oil secretion, act on acne and microorganism. In addition, it has some whitening effct, which has been widely applicated as a functional ingredient.
Compliance Highlights Available
KAD-16 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid can inhibit tyrosinase activity by combining with Cu2+. KAD-16 is an oil-soluble Kojic Acid derivative. Compared with Kojic Acid, KAD-16 is easier to penetrate the stratum corneum to restrain melanin formation and more chemically stable.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lactolift Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate
Lactolift is based on the lactobacillus casei strain and contains all active ingredients synthesized in the fermentation process. These active ingredients include peptidoglycan, teichoic acid, protein, phospholipid, sterol, fatty acid, enzymes, peptide, ...view more Lactolift is based on the lactobacillus casei strain and contains all active ingredients synthesized in the fermentation process. These active ingredients include peptidoglycan, teichoic acid, protein, phospholipid, sterol, fatty acid, enzymes, peptide, amino acid, nucleotide, extracellular polysaccharides and so on. Lactobacillus casei is a widespread lactic acid bacteria, often used to produce fermented dairy products like cheese and yogurt. Some strains are also used as probiotics. LactoLift can provide rich nutrition for skin and shows good anti-aging effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NMF-50 (Anhydrous) Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine
NMF-50 is a new moisturizing agent with fast absorption ability and high activity. It can rapidly improve the moisture retention of skin and hair. With high biological compatibility, NMF-50 can be extremely easy dissolved in water (160g / 100ml water). It...view more NMF-50 is a new moisturizing agent with fast absorption ability and high activity. It can rapidly improve the moisture retention of skin and hair. With high biological compatibility, NMF-50 can be extremely easy dissolved in water (160g / 100ml water). It’s very resistant to heat, easy to use, safe, stable, and has a widely application range. NMF-50 is completely in natural structure. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NMF-50 (Monohydrate) Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine
NMF-50 is a new moisturizing agent with fast absorption ability and high activity. It can rapidly improve the moisture retention of skin and hair. With high biological compatibility, NMF-50 can be extremely easy dissolved in water (160g / 100ml water). It...view more NMF-50 is a new moisturizing agent with fast absorption ability and high activity. It can rapidly improve the moisture retention of skin and hair. With high biological compatibility, NMF-50 can be extremely easy dissolved in water (160g / 100ml water). It’s very resistant to heat, easy to use, safe, stable, and has a widely application range. NMF-50 is completely in natural structure. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only AO Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Laurocapram
Only AO (Azone) a high effective and safe penetrator of transverse skin. The effect of the penetrating oil or water soluble active ingredients into transverse skin is very remarkable, the penetrating effect is also excellent in cream or gel system. It can...view more Only AO (Azone) a high effective and safe penetrator of transverse skin. The effect of the penetrating oil or water soluble active ingredients into transverse skin is very remarkable, the penetrating effect is also excellent in cream or gel system. It can rapidly penetrate all kinds of plant extracts, especially alkaloid. Nutritious cream and curing product; Regenerate cream; Slimming cream and hair dying product; Stability Chemical stability is excellent. Recommended dosage 0.5 to 2.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only C8G Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycine
Only C8G is a kind of acylation of amino acids, and its structure is similar to natural acylation of amino acids in living organisms. Only C8G has broad-spectrum antibacterial effects and can maintain normal pH of skin. It acts on Propionibacterium acnes,...view more Only C8G is a kind of acylation of amino acids, and its structure is similar to natural acylation of amino acids in living organisms. Only C8G has broad-spectrum antibacterial effects and can maintain normal pH of skin. It acts on Propionibacterium acnes, Pityrosporum ovale, acne and dandruff. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only DPHP Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline
Hydroxyproline is the main amino acid in skin collagen. Dipalmitoyl hydroxylproline, as a liposoluble derivative of hydroxyproline, is easier to penetrate into the dermis and promote collagen synthesis. Only DPHP is an excellent anti-wrinkle agent and has...view more Hydroxyproline is the main amino acid in skin collagen. Dipalmitoyl hydroxylproline, as a liposoluble derivative of hydroxyproline, is easier to penetrate into the dermis and promote collagen synthesis. Only DPHP is an excellent anti-wrinkle agent and has a very good result on firming skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only EHG Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Only EHG is a liquid ingredient for deodorants. It can effectively inhibit odors even at low concentration. With high chemical stability, Only EHG has high biocompatibility with other deodorants. It has a very good moisturizing ability and excellent sin f...view more Only EHG is a liquid ingredient for deodorants. It can effectively inhibit odors even at low concentration. With high chemical stability, Only EHG has high biocompatibility with other deodorants. It has a very good moisturizing ability and excellent sin feel. Meanwhile, it is colorless and smellless. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only IOF Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ferulate
Only IOF is Ethylhexyl Ferulate in the form of a light yellow and green liquid. Ferulic acid is a cosmetic additive that absorbs ultraviolet rays and prevents oxidation. Ferulic acid also inhibits tyrosinase function and the formation of melanin. The Effi...view more Only IOF is Ethylhexyl Ferulate in the form of a light yellow and green liquid. Ferulic acid is a cosmetic additive that absorbs ultraviolet rays and prevents oxidation. Ferulic acid also inhibits tyrosinase function and the formation of melanin. The Efficacy of Only IOF iincludes: the inhibition of the activity of tyrase; antioxidant activity; high sun protection factor, it can effectively isolate the 280-360nm band of ultraviolet radiation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only UG Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Undecylenoyl Glycine
Only UG is a kind of acylation of amino acids. By inhibiting of 5-α reductase activity, it controls oil secretion. In addition, Only UG has broad-spectrum antibacterial and maitains normal PH of skin. It acts on Propionibacterium acnes, Pityrosporum Ovale...view more Only UG is a kind of acylation of amino acids. By inhibiting of 5-α reductase activity, it controls oil secretion. In addition, Only UG has broad-spectrum antibacterial and maitains normal PH of skin. It acts on Propionibacterium acnes, Pityrosporum Ovale,acne and dandruff . Only UG can be applicated in products for acne and dandruff. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Only VCE Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Only VCE is one of vitamin C derivatives, it’s not only reserves the physiology activity of vitamin C, but also improves the chemical stability and ease of use. It has a good tolerance to metal ions and is not easy to change color. Only VCE is amphiphilic...view more Only VCE is one of vitamin C derivatives, it’s not only reserves the physiology activity of vitamin C, but also improves the chemical stability and ease of use. It has a good tolerance to metal ions and is not easy to change color. Only VCE is amphiphilic (both water and oil soluble), this feature makes it’s easier to penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermal layer than vitamin C and play its biological effect better. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RED CLAY Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Montmorillonite
Red Clay is rich in a variety of minerals for the human skin. It has a surprising absorbing ability and can thoroughly cleanse the dirt and sebum in skin deeply. Its unique negative charge is the same as the skin PH, it can stimulate cell activity and pro...view more Red Clay is rich in a variety of minerals for the human skin. It has a surprising absorbing ability and can thoroughly cleanse the dirt and sebum in skin deeply. Its unique negative charge is the same as the skin PH, it can stimulate cell activity and promote skin metabolism. Red Clay can be used for facial mask, hair mask, cleanser, shower gel and other washing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SC-Glucan Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Schizophyllum Commune Mycelium Ferment Filtrate Extract
SC-Glucan is a nature product by using Schizophyllum commune fermented, it contains β-glucan. It can stimulate the Lang's cells in the epidermis, promote synthesis of collagen, improve the elasticity of skin, enhance repairment from UV damage, and it’s an...view more SC-Glucan is a nature product by using Schizophyllum commune fermented, it contains β-glucan. It can stimulate the Lang's cells in the epidermis, promote synthesis of collagen, improve the elasticity of skin, enhance repairment from UV damage, and it’s anti-allergic and anti-inflammation. SC-Glucan is water-soluble, electrically neutral, and stable at PH 2.0-12.0. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SilkyGel Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Natto Gum
SilkyGel is a natural ingredient from fermentation using Bacillus subtilis(natto). Its main component is y-PGA, which is a multifunctional ingredient that absorbs and preserves moisture, cooperates with HA in moisture preservation, increases the level of ...view more SilkyGel is a natural ingredient from fermentation using Bacillus subtilis(natto). Its main component is y-PGA, which is a multifunctional ingredient that absorbs and preserves moisture, cooperates with HA in moisture preservation, increases the level of NMF's in the skin, maintains the structure integrity of the skin and decreases TEWL levels. The difference between SilkyGel and other y-PGA products is its unique high degree of polymerization and extraordinary smooth feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Skinrepair-11 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Cetylhydroxyproline Palmitamide
SkinRepair-11, which structure is similar to natural ceramides, but melting point is lower than natural ceramides, is easier use in formula. Efficacy tests show that Skinrepair-11 is as effective as natural ceramides and plays a key role in physiological ...view more SkinRepair-11, which structure is similar to natural ceramides, but melting point is lower than natural ceramides, is easier use in formula. Efficacy tests show that Skinrepair-11 is as effective as natural ceramides and plays a key role in physiological function of stratum corneum. Skinrepair-11 could maintain skin barrier function, prevent skin moisture loss and alleviate skin dryness, roughness, and desquamation. Meanwhile, SkinRepair-11 has an anti-aging effect: increase skin elasticity, reduce the number and depth of wrinkles, improve skin smoothness, and decrease the number of visible pores. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sooth-BA Brightening & Even Skin Tone Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Lysate
Sooth-BA is an active ingredient from bifidobacteria, which could bright skintone, alleviate skin sensitivity, and reduce wrinkles. This is a great component for face/eye serum and cream.
Compliance Highlights Available
YogrShine Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Yogurt Extract
YogrShine is extracted from yogurt, which is fermented by Streptococcus thermophilus and Lactobacillus bulgaricus. We select the milk powder imported from New Zealand as the main raw material for producing YogrShine. YogreShine mainly contains exopolysacc...view more YogrShine is extracted from yogurt, which is fermented by Streptococcus thermophilus and Lactobacillus bulgaricus. We select the milk powder imported from New Zealand as the main raw material for producing YogrShine. YogreShine mainly contains exopolysaccharides which are produced in the fermentation process by lactobacillus. As a safe natural active ingredient, YogrShine could reduce spots and lighten the complexion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable