UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Spec-Chem Industry Inc.

Visit Company Website
Spec-Chem Industry Inc. manufactures specialty chemicals for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their product catalogue includes sunless tanning agents, whitening and skin care, anti-aging and moisturizing, hair care and conditioner, surfactants cationic conditioners, preservatives, herb extracts, anti-wrinkle peptides, ethyl ascorbic acid, arbutin, deoxyarbutin, piroctone olamine and more.
Request Sample Alpha-Arbutin (SpecWhite® 03) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
Alpha-Arbutin (SpecWhite® 03) is a whitening cosmetic ingredient that promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types and minimizes liver spots. It can also reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. This product appears as white cry...view more Alpha-Arbutin (SpecWhite® 03) is a whitening cosmetic ingredient that promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types and minimizes liver spots. It can also reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. This product appears as white crystals or crystalline powder. view less
Request Sample Alpha-Arbutin (α-arbutin,α-D-Glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl, Hydroquinone O-α-D-glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl-α-Dglucopyranoside, SpecWhite® 03) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exp...view more α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. It has high stability in a variety of conditions. SpecWhite™ 03 is recommended for face creams, whitening creams, lotions, creams, gels, and masks. view less
Request Sample Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agent. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a...view more Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agent. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effects such as Hydroquinone. This product appears as an off-white crystalline powder. view less
Request Sample Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) exists in Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Leaf, sand pear and Vaccinium vitis-idaea Leaf. It is one kind of natural, safe and efficient material used to whiten cosmetic applications. It can prevent activity of tyrosinase and formation of ...view more Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) exists in Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Leaf, sand pear and Vaccinium vitis-idaea Leaf. It is one kind of natural, safe and efficient material used to whiten cosmetic applications. It can prevent activity of tyrosinase and formation of melanin, whiten by combining with tyrosinase and accelerate melanin being resolved and excreted. This product can improve the elasticity of the skin, maintain skin moisture, delay aging and dispel spot, such as freckle, chloasma, acne and age pigment. view less
Request Sample Ascorbyl Glucoside (2-O -α-D-glucopyranosyl-L-ascorbic acid, SpecWhite™ 02) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside (SpecWhite™ 02) is a stabilized ascorbic acid with superior formulation stability. It is easily soluble in water, resistant against discoloration and degradation, and retains the biologic activity of l-ascorbic acid. This product can pr...view more Ascorbyl Glucoside (SpecWhite™ 02) is a stabilized ascorbic acid with superior formulation stability. It is easily soluble in water, resistant against discoloration and degradation, and retains the biologic activity of l-ascorbic acid. This product can produce collagen, has excellent anti-oxidation, reduces fine lines and wrinkles, and can lighten and brighten the skin. view less
Request Sample CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Palm Kernel/Coco Glucoside
CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, AP...view more CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0814 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy water solution. It provides good hydration and good resolvable properties in cold water. APG0814 also exhibits good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are c...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a dark brown liquid. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0810 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy solution. It provides good hydration, good resolvable properties in cold water and good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. This product exhibits excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a pale yellow viscous liquid. view less
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) Spec-Chem Industry Inc Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) has very fine anti-inflammative and anti-allergic characters. It is widely selected and used as an anti-allergic additive in modern cosmetics. This product appears as a white to pale yellow crystalline powder.
Request Sample Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid and ropy water solution. It provides excellent coordinated action with other surfactants, as well as excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Request Sample SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...view more SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of...view more SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of the most important ingredients for moisturizing cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulati...view more SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor, or side effects such as Hydroquinone. view less