UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Ajinomoto OmniChem

Visit Company Website
Ajinomoto OmniChem is a leading manufacturer of amino-acid based specialty chemicals. To broaden their lines of value-added merchandise they implement inventive techniques incorporating amino acids to support future cosmetic and toiletry products. One such product, AMISOFT® is the world’s first mild amino acid-based surfactant. It is highly biodegradable and safe for human use. This product enhances formulations for bar soaps, shampoos and facial cleansers.
60 Results
AJIDEW® NL-50 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Aqua
AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Becau...view more AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Because Ajidew® NL-50 has excellent moisturizing effects and safety to skin and eye mucosa, this product is especially useful as a humectant for cosmetics and toiletries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AJIDEW® ZN-100 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc PCA
AJIDEW® ZN-100 is the Zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (Zinc PCA). L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (PCA) and its Sodium salt are natural humectants associated with the Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin. It provides fresh feeling to the skin wh...view more AJIDEW® ZN-100 is the Zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (Zinc PCA). L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate (PCA) and its Sodium salt are natural humectants associated with the Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) of the skin. It provides fresh feeling to the skin which makes it ideally suited for cosmetics and toiletries. It also helps to mitigate the appearance of unwanted excess sebum, delivering fresh feeling to the skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMIHOPE® LL Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
AMIHOPE® LL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material bas...view more AMIHOPE® LL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material based on fatty acid, it imparts a soft and silky feel to the skin as well as excellent emolliency, and also can relieve drying feel of inorganic powders. The particles have flat and hexagonal shape, resulting in excellent adherence to skin which provides long wearing properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMIHOPE® OL Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    N-Capryloyl Lysine
AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material bas...view more AMIHOPE® OL is an amino-acid derivative made from L-Lysine and fatty acids. Being barely soluble either in water or organic solvents, it can be used as a powdery texture modifier for various cosmetic applications. As a small molecular organic material based on fatty acid, it imparts a soft and silky feel to the skin as well as excellent emolliency, and also can relieve drying feel of inorganic powders. The particles have flat and hexagonal shape, resulting in excellent adherence to skin which provides long wearing properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AMILITE® ACS-12 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (and) Aqua
AMILITE® ACS-12 is a mild cleansing agent derived from L-Alanine and Coconut fatty acid, and is suitable for hair shampoos. It has good conditioning ability in the presence of cationic polymer, and it imparts pleasant moisturizing feel after drying. It ha...view more AMILITE® ACS-12 is a mild cleansing agent derived from L-Alanine and Coconut fatty acid, and is suitable for hair shampoos. It has good conditioning ability in the presence of cationic polymer, and it imparts pleasant moisturizing feel after drying. It has good foaming ability even in the presence of oil materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMILITE® ET-CS-12 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Threoninate (and) Water
AMILITE® ET-CS-12 is a mild foaming surfactant, suitable for skin and hair cleansing products. Derived from L-Threonine, the amino acid with hydroxyl group, L-Glutamic acid and coconut fatty acids, it produces rich foam in weakly acidic conditions, and le...view more AMILITE® ET-CS-12 is a mild foaming surfactant, suitable for skin and hair cleansing products. Derived from L-Threonine, the amino acid with hydroxyl group, L-Glutamic acid and coconut fatty acids, it produces rich foam in weakly acidic conditions, and leaves a moist and smooth feeling on the skin, without a causing taut skin feeling. It increases foam volume of various amphoteric and nonionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMILITE® GCK-12H Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Cocoate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without t...view more AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AMILITE® GCS-11 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
AMILITE® GCS-11 is a mild cleansing agent derived from Glycine and coconut fatty acid, and is suitable for cream facial wash and syndet bars. It leaves a clarifying feel without dry feel on the skin after washing.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMILITE® GCS-12K Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Aqua
AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after wash...view more AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMISAFE® AL-01 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Arginine
AMISAFE® AL-01 is an amino acid based amphoteric surfactant derived from L-Arginine and fatty acid. When formulated in hair conditioners, it absorbs to the hair and improves smoothness, moisturized feel, and control of dry hair. These effects are more p...view more AMISAFE® AL-01 is an amino acid based amphoteric surfactant derived from L-Arginine and fatty acid. When formulated in hair conditioners, it absorbs to the hair and improves smoothness, moisturized feel, and control of dry hair. These effects are more prominent on hair with severe damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Sebacoyl Bis-Lauramidolysine
AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming...view more AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is an amino acid based texture modifier derived from L-Lysine, Lauric acid and Sebacic acid. The uniqueness of AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 is originated from its geminitype surfactant chemical structure and properties as a hydrogelator. In foaming cleansing products AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 functions as a foam booster and imparts characterstic silky smoothness to dry skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AMISOFT® CS-22 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® CS-22 has an excellent conditioning affect to the skin, leaving moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has a similar effect to the hair, leaving a silky feeling without dry, coarse feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMISOFT® ECS-22SB Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Aqua
AMISOFT® ECS-22SB is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. AMISOFT® ECS-22SB has an excellent conditioning affect to the skin, leaving moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has an excellent condi...view more AMISOFT® ECS-22SB is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. AMISOFT® ECS-22SB has an excellent conditioning affect to the skin, leaving moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has an excellent conditioning effect to the hair, leaving silky feeling without dry, coarse feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMISOFT® ECS-22W Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wa...view more AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wash, hair shampoo, facial wash, make-up cleansing, and bar soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMISOFT® HS-11P Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
AMISOFT® HS-11P / (F) is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid and plant derived palm fatty acid. Extremely hypoallergenic and well suited as an emulsifier. The pH is similar to the one of the skin; therefore, it is very mild to the skin. Na...view more AMISOFT® HS-11P / (F) is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid and plant derived palm fatty acid. Extremely hypoallergenic and well suited as an emulsifier. The pH is similar to the one of the skin; therefore, it is very mild to the skin. Natural and environmentally friendly. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AQUADEW SPA-30B Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyaspartate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Water
AQUADEW SPA-30B is an anionic moisturizer derived from Aspartic acid, a kind of amino acid. Aspartic acid occurs in vegetable protein such as asparagus and soybean. AQUADEW SPA-30B has high affinity for skin, the feel is plainly distinguishable. It leaves...view more AQUADEW SPA-30B is an anionic moisturizer derived from Aspartic acid, a kind of amino acid. Aspartic acid occurs in vegetable protein such as asparagus and soybean. AQUADEW SPA-30B has high affinity for skin, the feel is plainly distinguishable. It leaves skin feeling moist, smooth and completely tackless. For hair care application, AQUADEW SPA-30B moisturizes hair and improves hair manageability. It is also effective to protect hair from split ends or breakage view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CAE Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate
CAE is an amino acid cationic surfactant derived from L-Arginine, DL-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate and fatty acid. CAE is very safe and suitable ingredient for cosmetic products. Cae is absorbed to the hair and acts as a hair conditioner. CAE is biodegradable d...view more CAE is an amino acid cationic surfactant derived from L-Arginine, DL-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate and fatty acid. CAE is very safe and suitable ingredient for cosmetic products. Cae is absorbed to the hair and acts as a hair conditioner. CAE is biodegradable despite the fact that it is a cationic surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELDEW® APS-307 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Decyltetradecyl Myristoyl Methyl Beta-Alaninate
ELDEW® APS-307 is a light waxy emollient derived from β-Alanine and Phytosterol. It has an excellent moisturizing skin feel without stickiness and it has significant water holding capacity.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ELDEW® PS-203 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-203 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivativ...view more ELDEW® PS-203 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. This grade appears in a liquid form. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELDEW® PS-203R Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, ...view more ELDEW® is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELDEW® PS-306R Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-306R is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivati...view more ELDEW® PS-306R is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. This grade appears in a wax form. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELDEW® PS-308 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl/Isostearyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-308 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid deriv...view more ELDEW® PS-308 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELDEW® SL-205 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ELDEW® SL-205 is an amino acid derived highly-polar emollient. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials such as organic UV filters and active ingredients which give formulators greater flexibility in developing new products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Gelatinization Agent EB-21 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Ethylhexanoyl Glutamide
Gelatinization Agent EB-21 is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a vi...view more Gelatinization Agent EB-21 is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a viscosity modifier producing viscous gels. There are no sensory changes to the gelled oils themselves since small amounts of EB-21 are needed to form gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Gelatinization Agent GP-1 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide
Gelatinization Agent GP-1 is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a vis...view more Gelatinization Agent GP-1 is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a viscosity modifier producing viscous gels. There are no sensory changes to the gelled oils themselves since small amounts of GP-1 are needed to form gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PRODEW® 500 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Arginine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) PCA (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Serine (and) Valine (and) Proline (and) Threonine (and) Isoleucine (and) Histidine (and) Phenylalanine (and) Water
PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are ...view more PRODEW® 500 is the amino acid blend, developed to realize a new technology for hair care. Unlike in the case of the skin, the presence and the role of naturally occurring free amino acids in hair are not well known, but amino acids applied externally are known to interact with the hair to produce various cosmetic effects, such as moisturizing, strengthening structure, color-protect and repair surface damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PRODEW® 600 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) PCA (and) Serine (and) Alanine (and) Glycine (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Lysine HCl (and) Threonine (and) Arginine (and) Proline (and) Water
PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to th...view more PRODEW® 600 is a highly effective moisturizer formulated with NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor) components. The Amino-acid composition of PRODEW® 600 is almost the same as the Amino-acid composition in NMF. PRODEW® 600 gives the moisturizing effect to the skin by supplying amino-acids to the stratum corneum. In addition, since preservatives such as parabens are not used, it is possible to formulate PRODEW® 600 into personal care products with preservative-free concept. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PRODEW® P-DS-12 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Caproyl Prolinate (and) Aqua
PRODEW® P-DS-12 is an amino acid based humectant derived from L-Proline and fatty acid. It has a good moisturizing effect and can work as a booster for antimicrobials.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BB Balm (Formulation #ACAC-BB-08) Ajinomoto OmniChem This highly concealing (BB) foundation also provides UV protection. The smooth oil gel turns into powder on the skin, leaving non-oily silky soft feel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Body Wash (Clear) (Formulation #BSB-21) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces an extremely mild sulfate-free shower gel. AMISOFT® leaves a pleasant soft and moisturized feel to the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Body Wash Pearl (Formulation #DB-SW-15A-FA) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is a body wash enriched with emollient oil. AMILITE provides quick lathering and excellent silky feel to the dry skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cushion Cream Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a cushion cream. It features the products ELDEW SL-205 and AMIHOPE LL.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eye Shadow (Formulation #ACAC-ESH-7) Ajinomoto OmniChem A unique color balm with good spreadability and soft skin feel. It is formulated using an amino acid derived gelatinization agent.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facial Cleanser Cream (Formulation #SKPEG-112) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a facial cleanser. AMILITE® GCS-12K provides creamy foam. This formula is producible without a vacuum system.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facial Cleanser Cream (Formulation #YSF-73-6) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is a low cost facial wash formula which contains AMILITE GCS-12H as a primary surfactant. This facial wash shows excellent foamability in spite of low active surfactant concentration. Cold- process is possible.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facial Wash (Powder) (Formulation #PWT-310) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a powder facial wash. It features the products AMISOFT® LS-11 and MS-11, as well as AMIHOPE® LL.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facial Wash Cream (Formulation #FC-109H) Ajinomoto OmniChem This good-foaming cream-type facial wash formulation employs AMILITE® GCS-12K (liquid), thus the processing is quite simple.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facial Wash Paste (Formulation #LPS-88) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a facial wash. AMISOFT® imparts moisturized feel to the skin. A ripening process solves the hardened problem at low temperature. AMISAFE® LL-DS-22 improves foamability and leaves silky smooth dry skin-feel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Foaming Make-up Remover (Pump) (Formulation #DMS-14S-5) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is an easy-to-use self foaming-type make-up remover. AMILITE® GCS-12K is employed for its foamability and fresh skin afterfeel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hair Shampoo (Formulation #NSAI-ZN02) Ajinomoto OmniChem This sulfate-free hair shampoo is formulated for normal to oily hair and scalp. AJIDEW® ZN-100 is a multifunctional ingredient that has sebum control and antibacterial properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hair Shampoo [TRANSPARENT] (Formulation #SP-PS-150CC-1) Ajinomoto OmniChem ELDEW imparts extremely smooth and soft feel to the wet hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hand Cream (Formulation #NEH-3) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a hand cream. AMIHOPE LL improves absorbency of the cream as well as silky smooth skinfeel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hand Soap [Transparent] (Formulation #HAN-ZN02) Ajinomoto OmniChem This clear hand soap contains AJIDEW ZN-100, an ingredient with anti-bacterial property.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Leave-on Hair Conditioner (Formulation #ALTP-03) Ajinomoto OmniChem The leave-on hair conditioner nourishes hair with amino acids. This light weight formula can be applied either to damp or to dry hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Loose Powder Foundation (Formulation #LP-0401-3) Ajinomoto OmniChem This powder foundation provides excellent coverage without sacrificing natural finish. AMIHOPE® LL reduces drying feel of powders.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Loose Powder Foundation (Formulation #TFF-1604) Ajinomoto OmniChem Long-lasting talc-free loose powder foundation. AMIHOPE LL & AMIHOPE OL provide transparency and natural finish.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisturizing Cream (Formulation #CRP-3) Ajinomoto OmniChem Prodew 600 imparts a long lasting moisturizing effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisturizing Gel (Formulation #AMJ-1) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is a light touch gel moisturizer in which amino-acid based moisturizers and emollient help the skin retain moisture. It is free from alcohol and parabens.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Natural Hair Shampoo [Transparent] (Formulation #CSAN-5W) Ajinomoto OmniChem AMISOFT ECS-22W provides rich foam and smooth hair feel.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PRESSED POWDER FOUNDATION (Formulation #PFD-NTPO) Ajinomoto OmniChem AMIHOPE OL keeps the soft texture when rub out with a puff, and imparts light feeling and natural transparency.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pearl Hair Shampoo (Formulation #NSPX-0019) Ajinomoto OmniChem This mild shampoo is made for natural concept. AMIHOPE® LL improves conditioning property of the shampoo.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Shower Gel [Transparent] (Formulation #TNP-ZN) Ajinomoto OmniChem This nature-inspired shower gel for young people has a skin-neutral pH.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Skin Care Cream [Natural] (Formulation #ECJ-33PR) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation is a natural concept night cream formulation. It utilizes the product AMIHOPE LL which imparts impressive silky, smooth feel on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Skin Toner (Formulation #FC-L-3) Ajinomoto OmniChem A preservative- and fragrance-free concept skin toner formulation that is formulateed with PRODEW® 600. It has deep moist feeling and penetration feeling without remain the sticky feeling on the skin after use.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Skin Toner (Formulation #NST-2) Ajinomoto OmniChem A skin toner for dry skin, formulated with PRODEW 600
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfate Free “Natural” Shampoo (Formulation #ASC 27-15-3) Ajinomoto OmniChem This nature-inspired Sulfate free shampoo that is kind to the hair an leaves the hair soft and smooth with good luster.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Suncare Balm Stick (Formulation #RFCE-02) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is an easy-to-use Zinc Oxide suncare stick for sensitive skin area. This wax-free formula enriched with vegetable oils provides extremely smooth and soft spreadability.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Toothpaste (Formulation #TSIL-P-3-MS) Ajinomoto OmniChem An SDS-free mild toothpaste.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Transparent Lip Gloss (Formulation #LGMS-B10GP) Ajinomoto OmniChem This formulation produces a transparent lip gloss. GP-1 enables excellent transparency and non-sticky feeling on the lips.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Transparent Shower Gel (Formulation #KNS-054-21W-6) Ajinomoto OmniChem This is a sulfate-free, DEA-free clear shower gel. AMISOFT ECS-22W produces rich foam and creamy lather.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable