Success!

Successfully saved your search
Lubrizol develops, manufactures and markets a broad range of specialty ingredients for skin care, hair care, bath &shower, surface, dish and fabric care. Their innovative technologies modify physical properties, enhance functional performance and ease of use and deliver aesthetic benefits to support key consumer product claims. They are dedicated to providing their customers with powerful, proven solutions so you can formulate with confidence™.
Request Sample Glucamate™ CCO Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Caprate/Caprylate/Oleate (and) Propanediol
Glucamate™ CCO Thickener is a non-ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with capric, caprylic and oleic acids. It is 76-82% active, and is supplied as a pale, yellow liquid. This product offers excellent thickening performance in a wi...view more Glucamate™ CCO Thickener is a non-ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with capric, caprylic and oleic acids. It is 76-82% active, and is supplied as a pale, yellow liquid. This product offers excellent thickening performance in a wide range of surfactant systems. It is highly recommended for ethoxylate-free and sulfate-free surfactant packages. view less
Request Sample Glucamate™ DOE-120 Syrup Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucamate™ DOE-120 Syrup Thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is useful as an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in sho...view more Glucamate™ DOE-120 Syrup Thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is useful as an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Glucamate™ DOE-120 Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucamate™ DOE-120 thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial...view more Glucamate™ DOE-120 thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Glucamate™ LT Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Glucamate™ LT thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial cle...view more Glucamate™ LT thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Glucamate™ SSE-20 Emulsifier Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
Glucamate™ SSE-20 emulsifier is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with stearic acid. It is an extremely effective emulsifying agent for skin care products.
Request Sample Glucamate™ VLT Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propanediol
Glucamate™ VLT thickener is an extremely effective, corn-derived nonionic thickener. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, this product can be readily formulated into a wide range of hair and skin cleansing formulations. It is particularly useful in thi...view more Glucamate™ VLT thickener is an extremely effective, corn-derived nonionic thickener. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, this product can be readily formulated into a wide range of hair and skin cleansing formulations. It is particularly useful in thickening shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Request Sample Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in sk...view more Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in skin care products including lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as ...view more Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems su...view more Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams, and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ P-20 Distearate Emollient Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate
Glucam™ P-20 Distearate Emollient is a propoxylated methyl glucose ether that is an extremely effective emollient and moisturizer for skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations.
Request Sample Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Request Sample Glucate™ DO Emulsifier Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucate™ DO Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with oleic acid that is an extremely effective primary W/O emulsifier for skin care products. This product is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and makeup.
Request Sample Glucate™ SS Emulsifier Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
Glucate™ SS Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with stearic acid that is an extremely effective emulsifying agent is recommended for use in skin care products including creams and lotions. This product is 100% active, and is supplied as off-white f...view more Glucate™ SS Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with stearic acid that is an extremely effective emulsifying agent is recommended for use in skin care products including creams and lotions. This product is 100% active, and is supplied as off-white flakes. view less
Request Sample Glucquat™ 100 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant is an extremely substantive conditioning humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow syrup.
Request Sample Glucquat™ 125 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% activ...view more Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. view less
Request Sample Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically ...view more Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically modified and is free of environmental toxic residues. view less