UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Pureact WS Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic a...view more Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable over the entire pH range and is effective even under hard water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact WS Conc. Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH condit...view more Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS Conc. provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large, lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used in many cosmetic preparations, and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency, and mildness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available