UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Witch Hazel Herbasec® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Witch Hazel Herbasec® is produced by cold extraction from Witch Hazel leaves (Folia Hamamelidis) followed by a careful drying method. The carrier is Maltodextrin. Common witch hazel (Hamamelis virginiana) in the family Hamamelidaceae may grow up to 9 metr...view more Witch Hazel Herbasec® is produced by cold extraction from Witch Hazel leaves (Folia Hamamelidis) followed by a careful drying method. The carrier is Maltodextrin. Common witch hazel (Hamamelis virginiana) in the family Hamamelidaceae may grow up to 9 metres tall and its wood is a light reddish brown colour. Leaves are alternate with marginal teeth, with hair on the midrib and veins and it has tiny, yellow clustered blossoms. Ripe seed pods pop open with a sharp click, shooting the seeds a distance of several feet. Indigenous to North America and Canada. Properties/applications include: anti-acne, antibacterial, anti-blemish, anti-bruising, anti-couperose, anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, anti-microbial, astringent, circulatory stimulant, haemostatic, open pores, soothing, vascoconstrictor, blemished skin, eye care, general skin care, hand + foot care, scalp treatment, bath + shower care, deodorant, men's grooming, oral care, shaving, and sun care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phytexcell Witch Hazel Crodarom
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Phytexcell Witch Hazel is a plant extract of Hamamelis virginiana that provides astringent, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effects for the treatment of oily skin, after-shaves, hair care and skin tonics. Witch Hazel contains large quantities of tann...view more Phytexcell Witch Hazel is a plant extract of Hamamelis virginiana that provides astringent, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effects for the treatment of oily skin, after-shaves, hair care and skin tonics. Witch Hazel contains large quantities of tannins. These have a drying, astringent effect, causing the tightening up of proteins in the skin and across the surface of abrasions. This creates a protective covering that increases resistance to inflammation and promotes healing of broken skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Bark-ANB The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Twig Extract
Witch Hazel Bark-ANB is extracted from the bark/twig of Hamamelis Virginia. Infusions of witch hazel bark has been used to remedy psoriasis and eczema, as an aftershave to prevent dehydration, and even used to cure insect bites and poison ivy. Witch hazel...view more Witch Hazel Bark-ANB is extracted from the bark/twig of Hamamelis Virginia. Infusions of witch hazel bark has been used to remedy psoriasis and eczema, as an aftershave to prevent dehydration, and even used to cure insect bites and poison ivy. Witch hazel is high in tannins, and therefore, astringent. The astringent properties of witch hazel are helpful for minimizing the size of skin pores and reducing bacterial growth, while preventing inflammation and acne formation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Witch Hazel Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract
Actiphyte® of Witch Hazel is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its anti-irritant, astringent, skin clearing, softening, and soothing properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, and facemasks.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Witch Hazel Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Witch Hazel Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of witch hazel that has many benefits. It is recommended for personal care and cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
WITCH HAZEL 5:1 Bio-Botanica, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract
The Propylene glycol extract of Hamamelis Virginiana.
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel (14% Standard Alcohol) American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer bas...view more Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer based on the application. In either role, this product offers astringent, anti-irritant, and anti-inflammatory properties which have been proven to be highly beneficial. Witch Hazel can be used on all skin types including oily or dry and is commonly found in cleansers, toners, anti-aging products and in products for blemished or acne-prone skin. Witch Hazel may be used as an API in hemorrhoid products as monographed or it may be included as an excipient in pharmaceuticals as well for added benefit. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Witch Hazel Distillate SB Crodarom
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water (and) Alcohol
Witch Hazel Distillate SB is a plant extract that is used as an additive in cosmetic preparations. It is a distillate from the leaves of the Hamamelis virginiana. It has applications in face lotions, pre- and after-shave formulations, anti-acne lotions, a...view more Witch Hazel Distillate SB is a plant extract that is used as an additive in cosmetic preparations. It is a distillate from the leaves of the Hamamelis virginiana. It has applications in face lotions, pre- and after-shave formulations, anti-acne lotions, and deodorants. This product appears as a colourless to pale yellow clear liquid with a characteristic aroma. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Certified Organic Witch Hazel Extract American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Certified Organic Witch Hazel uses 100% certified organic extract with 14% organic ethanol thus meeting the requirements to be certified as USDA Organic. For over 100 years, we have harvested Witch hazel plant material as a wild crop from the wilderness...view more Certified Organic Witch Hazel uses 100% certified organic extract with 14% organic ethanol thus meeting the requirements to be certified as USDA Organic. For over 100 years, we have harvested Witch hazel plant material as a wild crop from the wilderness of New England. American Distilling is certified by Oregon Tilth (OTCO) as an Organic Wild Crop Producer, adhering to a strict Organic System Plan encompassing over 35,000 acres of land approved for harvest. In addition, American Distilling is certified by Quality Assurance International (QAI) as an Organic Producer. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample PHYTELENE EG 138 Witch Hazel Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
PHYTELENE EG 138 Witch Hazel is derived from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana. It is noted for its astringency, capillary protection, and protection against free radicals. This product is used in gels, lotions, serums, tonic waters, creams, cleansers, s...view more PHYTELENE EG 138 Witch Hazel is derived from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana. It is noted for its astringency, capillary protection, and protection against free radicals. This product is used in gels, lotions, serums, tonic waters, creams, cleansers, shampoos, and bath products for fragile, congested and blotchy skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Distillate with 0.15% Benzoic Acid American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Benzoic Acid
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Distillate with 0.15% Methylparaben American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Methylparaben
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Witch Hazel Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Witch Hazel Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract of Witch Hazel leaves (Hamamelis virginiana L., Hamamelidaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Witch Hazel (14% Natural Grain Alcohol) American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer bas...view more Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer based on the application. In either role, this product offers astringent, anti-irritant, and anti-inflammatory properties which have been proven to be highly beneficial. Witch Hazel can be used on all skin types including oily or dry and is commonly found in cleansers, toners, anti-aging products and in products for blemished or acne-prone skin. Witch Hazel may be used as an API in hemorrhoid products as monographed or it may be included as an excipient in pharmaceuticals as well for added benefit. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Witch Hazel Leaf And Twig Extract - Phytobasic Bio-Botanica, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract
A hydroalcoholic extract of Witch Hazel ( Hamamelis Virginiana) extract in a glycerin water solution.
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Distillate with 1% Phenoxyethanol American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Recentus® B-28 Lipomize
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract
Recentus® B-28 is composed of purified phospholipids from non-GMO soy lecithin. The liposomes are combined with Hamammelis Extract. It is designed to be implemented in cosmetic formulations like cream, emulsions, and gels in the range of 5.0% to 10.0%. Re...view more Recentus® B-28 is composed of purified phospholipids from non-GMO soy lecithin. The liposomes are combined with Hamammelis Extract. It is designed to be implemented in cosmetic formulations like cream, emulsions, and gels in the range of 5.0% to 10.0%. Recentus® Liposomes are used to formulate cosmetic products intended to prevent irritation of sensitive and dry skin. Some of the products are aftershave lotions and baby care lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. Provital
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Hamamelis Extract and Hamamelis Water are highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antisep...view more Hamamelis Extract H.GL.-M.S. is an extract in a medium of Glycerin/water from the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana L." with a plant/extract ratio 1/2. Hamamelis Extract and Hamamelis Water are highly recommendable to formulate cosmetic products with antiseptic activity. Hamamelis essential oil and tannins demonstrated bacteriostatic properties – especially against Gram negative bacteria –and antiviral action. Because of it's anti-oxidant activity Hamamelis Extract allows for useful applications in products to treat wrinkles, aging and all of the oxidative processes affecting the skin and hair. It is an ingredient of several hemorrhoids-relieving ointments, deodorants, soaps, creams to treat varices, shaving foam and astringent products, in spite of the lack of tannins. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Organic Hamamelis Distillate - BCE2007 Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Benzyl Alcohol
Organic Hamamelis Distillate - BCE2007 is a colorless to pale yellow limpid liquid distillate obtained by steam distillation of organic branches and leaves of "Hamamelis Virginiana", native to North America. It is also called 'witch hazel' due to its rese...view more Organic Hamamelis Distillate - BCE2007 is a colorless to pale yellow limpid liquid distillate obtained by steam distillation of organic branches and leaves of "Hamamelis Virginiana", native to North America. It is also called 'witch hazel' due to its resemblance to the hazel tree and because Indian sorcerers attributed it magical powers. This product provides purifying/detox and soothing effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BIOEXTRACT HAMAMELIS HG Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
BIOEXTRACT HAMAMELIS HG is an ocher liquid. It can be incorporated into formulations for oily skin, astringents, and anti-septic preparations. It is also recommended anti-cellulite and slimming formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hammamelis Hydroglycolic Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Hammamelis Hydroglycolic Extract is a dark brown homogeneous translucent liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in a number of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Prodhy-Extract Hamamelis Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract
Prodhy-Extract Hamamelis is a hydroglycolic extract derived from the bark, leaves, and twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel). It is used as a cosmetic astringent and skin conditioning agent with soothing properties and as a hair conditioning age...view more Prodhy-Extract Hamamelis is a hydroglycolic extract derived from the bark, leaves, and twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel). It is used as a cosmetic astringent and skin conditioning agent with soothing properties and as a hair conditioning agent. It can be used externally on sores and bruises to reduce swelling and help fight acne. It can also be used in remedies for psoriasis and eczema. This product is organic certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Recentus® B-14 Lipomize
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract (and) Tocopherol
Recentus® B-14 is composed of purified phospholipids from non-GMO soy lecithin. The liposomes are combined with Hamammelis Extract and Vitamin E. It is designed to be implemented in cosmetic formulations like cream, emulsions, and gels in the range of 5.0...view more Recentus® B-14 is composed of purified phospholipids from non-GMO soy lecithin. The liposomes are combined with Hamammelis Extract and Vitamin E. It is designed to be implemented in cosmetic formulations like cream, emulsions, and gels in the range of 5.0% to 10.0%. Recentus® Liposomes are used to formulate cosmetic products intended to prevent irritation of sensitive and dry skin. Some of the products are aftershave lotions and baby care lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lys’Sun® BC10006 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lys’Sun® BC10006 is an aqueous extract of hamamelis leaves. It helps to delay photo-aging by solar elastosis and rebalances the expression of lysyl oxidase (LOXL) and elastin under UV exposure. Lys’Sun® also inhibits the formation of elastotic elafin aggr...view more Lys’Sun® BC10006 is an aqueous extract of hamamelis leaves. It helps to delay photo-aging by solar elastosis and rebalances the expression of lysyl oxidase (LOXL) and elastin under UV exposure. Lys’Sun® also inhibits the formation of elastotic elafin aggregates. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LIP-76 NanoVec
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract (and) Tilia Cordata Extract (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
LIP-76 is composed of purified non-GMO soy phospholipids. These natural delivery systems encapsulate and transport Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin E acetate, water and urea to the target cells. This carefully selected blend of active ingredients is anti-irri...view more LIP-76 is composed of purified non-GMO soy phospholipids. These natural delivery systems encapsulate and transport Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin E acetate, water and urea to the target cells. This carefully selected blend of active ingredients is anti-irritant, relieving, moisturizing and anti-free radicals. Recommended for sensitive and atopic skin formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Calming Aftershave Gel (Formulation #C2106) Croda Calming Aftershave Gel (Formulation #C2106) contains Witch Hazel Distillate, which imparts astringent and mild disinfectant properties to the gel. Procetyl AWS (PPG-5 Ceteth-5) is used to solubilise the perfume and also to improve the feel of this formula...view more Calming Aftershave Gel (Formulation #C2106) contains Witch Hazel Distillate, which imparts astringent and mild disinfectant properties to the gel. Procetyl AWS (PPG-5 Ceteth-5) is used to solubilise the perfume and also to improve the feel of this formulation due to its dry emollience. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HMA Silky (PF) Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (and) Polyquaternium-68 (and) Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Glyceryl Linoleate (and) Glyceryl Linolenate (and) Ceramide NP
HMA Silky (PF) is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. HMA Silky (PF) provides hair with fracture resistance.
Compliance Highlights Available
HMA Silky Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (and) Polyquaternium-68 (and) Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Glyceryl Linoleate (and) Glyceryl Linolenate (and) Ceramide NP
HMA Silky is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. HMA Silky provides hair with fracture resistance.
Compliance Highlights Available
Simple Wet Wipe Base (Formulation #C1678) Croda Simple Wet Wipe Base (Formulation #C1678) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. This formulation is an aqueous based wipe toner, which utilises distilled witch hazel to provide gentle astringent effects. Crillet™ 1 functions as a perf...view more Simple Wet Wipe Base (Formulation #C1678) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. This formulation is an aqueous based wipe toner, which utilises distilled witch hazel to provide gentle astringent effects. Crillet™ 1 functions as a perfume solubiliser, whilst Croderol™ GV9000 moisturises the skin. D-Panthenol serves as a skin nutrient. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Oil Control Smoothing Essence Mask (Formulation #TH 61 21) Croda A low viscosity free flowing gel like texture. Yellowish in colour. It gives a cooling sensation when applied because of high water content. Prolevis™ envelops the skin, instantly smoothing visible imperfection and dramatically improves skin texture. Phytexcell™ Birch and Phytexcell™ Witch Hazel...view more A low viscosity free flowing gel like texture. Yellowish in colour. It gives a cooling sensation when applied because of high water content. Prolevis™ envelops the skin, instantly smoothing visible imperfection and dramatically improves skin texture. Phytexcell™ Birch and Phytexcell™ Witch Hazel, which work to clean out clogged pores and stimulate pore tightening with irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Prodhyactif Heavy Legs Laboratoires Prod'Hyg Prodhyactif Heavy Legs is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts used as a tonic and stimulator of blood circulation in the treatment of heavy legs. The synergy of Witch Hazel, Red Vine, Butcher's broom, and Pine tree extracts are combined to create a prod...view more Prodhyactif Heavy Legs is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts used as a tonic and stimulator of blood circulation in the treatment of heavy legs. The synergy of Witch Hazel, Red Vine, Butcher's broom, and Pine tree extracts are combined to create a product with beneficial actives. It can be used in creams, milks, lotions, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhyactif Anti-Blotchiness Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract (and) Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract (and) Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Prodhyactif Anti-Blotchiness is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that are used to treat blotchiness of the upper layers of the skin. This product is a mix of Arnica, Witch Hazel, Ivy, Horse Chestnut, Red Vine, and St. John's Wort extracts that work t...view more Prodhyactif Anti-Blotchiness is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that are used to treat blotchiness of the upper layers of the skin. This product is a mix of Arnica, Witch Hazel, Ivy, Horse Chestnut, Red Vine, and St. John's Wort extracts that work together to form this active that can be used in products to increase blood circulation, increase capillary resistance and decrease capillary permeability with astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in creams, milks, lotions, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Multivit Shuttle (PF) Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Panthenol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Glyceryl Linoleate (and) Glyceryl Linolenate (and) Diatomaceous Earth (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Glyceryl Caprylate
Multivit Shuttle (PF) contributes the appropriate rheology which increases the spread-ability of monolayers of nano-ingredients on the hair surface. It provides an improved penetration and deposition of Multivit-shuttle nano-ingredients is obtained throug...view more Multivit Shuttle (PF) contributes the appropriate rheology which increases the spread-ability of monolayers of nano-ingredients on the hair surface. It provides an improved penetration and deposition of Multivit-shuttle nano-ingredients is obtained through molecular nanofilm. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Soothing After Shave Gel (Formulation #C2202) Croda Soothing After Shave Gel (Formulation #C2202) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. This aqueous alcoholic carbomer gel utilises the soothing and anti-inflammatory properties of Sederma's Kava Kava. Witch Hazel Distillate, available f...view more Soothing After Shave Gel (Formulation #C2202) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. This aqueous alcoholic carbomer gel utilises the soothing and anti-inflammatory properties of Sederma's Kava Kava. Witch Hazel Distillate, available from Crodarom, is also included as an astringent and anti-inflammatory agent. Crodasol™ AC, the perfume solubiliser, possesses excellent solubility in aqueous alcoholic systems and produces crystal clear systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Multivit Shuttle Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Panthenol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Glyceryl Linoleate (and) Glyceryl Linolenate (and) Diatomaceous Earth (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Methylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben
Multivit Shuttle contributes the appropriate rheology which increases the spread-ability of monolayers of nano-ingredients on the hair surface. It provides an improved penetration and deposition of Multivit-shuttle nano-ingredients is obtained through mol...view more Multivit Shuttle contributes the appropriate rheology which increases the spread-ability of monolayers of nano-ingredients on the hair surface. It provides an improved penetration and deposition of Multivit-shuttle nano-ingredients is obtained through molecular nanofilm. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Clear Cooling Toner for Greasy Skin (Formulation #C1752) Croda Clear Cooling Toner for Greasy Skin (Formulation #C1752) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. Witch Hazel Distillate from the leaves of the Hamamelis virginiana acts not only as an astringent but also imparts anti-bacterial propertie...view more Clear Cooling Toner for Greasy Skin (Formulation #C1752) is a formulation that features products supplied by Croda. Witch Hazel Distillate from the leaves of the Hamamelis virginiana acts not only as an astringent but also imparts anti-bacterial properties to the product. The cooling properties are achieved by the use of ethanol while Crosilk™ Liquid imparts moisturisation to the formulation. Emollience is achieved by the inclusion of Lanexol. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable