Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profile...view more 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profiles and complies with cosmetic regulations. view less
Ajo Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ajo is a slightly cloudy liquid. It features a number of properties to be used in the personal care and cosmetics industry, including anti-fungal, antiseptic, anti-dandruff, and nail strengthening.
AlphaComplete® Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria a...view more AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria and a bacteriostatic agent at low concentrations. view less
Request Sample Anti-Dandruff Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Thymus Serpyllum Extract (and) Adiantum Capillus-Veneris Leaf Extract
Anti-Dandruff Complex is a synergetic botanical complex combining plants selected for their complementary abilities to remedy the phenomenons causing dandruff. It is used to limit the formation of dandruff in a soft and natural manner without harming hair...view more Anti-Dandruff Complex is a synergetic botanical complex combining plants selected for their complementary abilities to remedy the phenomenons causing dandruff. It is used to limit the formation of dandruff in a soft and natural manner without harming hair and scalp. This product softens hair scalp, fights the itching feeling, decongests hair scalp, has an antiseptic action, and stimulates local blood flow. view less
Antidandruff S Croda
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) Ichthammol (and) Piroctone Olamine
Antidandruff S is a very active anti-dandruff complex which contains two main components: Ichthammol and Piroctone Olamine. The organic sulphur compounds (Ichthammol) are obtained by distillation of oil shale under special conditions. Sulphur containing i...view more Antidandruff S is a very active anti-dandruff complex which contains two main components: Ichthammol and Piroctone Olamine. The organic sulphur compounds (Ichthammol) are obtained by distillation of oil shale under special conditions. Sulphur containing ingredients are useful additives for skin- and hair care applications. Specifically, this product is recommended for use as an additive in shampoos, rinses, hair treatments and hair tonics. view less
Request Sample Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Arnica flowers (Flos Arnicae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Arnica montana L. is a perennial herb belonging to the family Asteraceae which grows t...view more Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Arnica flowers (Flos Arnicae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Arnica montana L. is a perennial herb belonging to the family Asteraceae which grows to 0.6 metres and the leaves are arranged in rosettes. The stem is hairy and bears a single composite flower head with golden yellow petals. It is indigenous to mountainous regions of Central Europe and cultivated in northern India. It is a protected species in the wild, but plants for herbal remedies and cosmetic extracts are specially cultivated for these purposes. It is for Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Anti-dandruff, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-oedema, Diuretic, Skin emollient, Vasodilator, Blemished skin, Eye care, General skin care, Hand + foot care, General hair care, Hair growth / loss, Scalp treatment, Oral care. view less
Request Sample Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract IPA Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Alcohol (and) PEG-8 (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract
Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract IPA is an isopropanolic extract from Arnica flowers (Flos Arnicae). Arnica montana L. is a perennial herb belonging to the family Asteraceae which grows to 0.6 metres and the leaves are arranged in rosettes. The stem is ha...view more Arnica Montana Herbasol® Extract IPA is an isopropanolic extract from Arnica flowers (Flos Arnicae). Arnica montana L. is a perennial herb belonging to the family Asteraceae which grows to 0.6 metres and the leaves are arranged in rosettes. The stem is hairy and bears a single composite flower head with golden yellow petals. It is indigenous to mountainous regions of Central Europe and cultivated in northern India. It is a protected species in the wild, but plants for herbal remedies and cosmetic extracts are specially cultivated for these purposes. Properties include Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Anti-dandruff, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-oedema, Diuretic, Skin emollient, Vasodilator, Blemished skin, Eye care, General skin care, Hand + foot care, General hair care, Hair growth / loss, and Scalp treatments. view less
Bio Sulphur Liquid Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ichthammol
Bio Sulphur Liquid is a sulphur distillate of oil shale that is used in anti-dandruff formulations due to its effects against dandruff, greasy hair and fungicidal effects. It is soluble in water and in aqueous alcohol. The main active agent of Bio Sulphur...view more Bio Sulphur Liquid is a sulphur distillate of oil shale that is used in anti-dandruff formulations due to its effects against dandruff, greasy hair and fungicidal effects. It is soluble in water and in aqueous alcohol. The main active agent of Bio Sulphur Liquid is the bio-active Ammonium Sulphoichthyolicum. The organic sulphur compounds of Bio Sulphur Liquid are obtained from the distillation of oil shale. This product appears as a brown syrup-like substance with characteristic odour. view less
Bioex® IP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Methyl Nicotinate
Bioex® IP is a complex formulated with plant extracts, enriched with methyl nicotinate – a hyperemic agent. The main components present in the above plants are: alkaloids, carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins, essential oils, carbohydrates, organic acids, fat...view more Bioex® IP is a complex formulated with plant extracts, enriched with methyl nicotinate – a hyperemic agent. The main components present in the above plants are: alkaloids, carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins, essential oils, carbohydrates, organic acids, fatty acids, resin. This product is recommended in formulations oriented to increase skin heating, in massage products, in cellulite, and adiposity treatment. view less
Request Sample Climbazole Spec-Chem Industry Inc Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost whit...view more Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost white to white crystals. view less
Crinipan® AD Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
Crinipan® AD is a white crystalline powder used as a very effective anti-dandruff agent. Suitable for transparent, colorless and pearlescent hair care products. This product provides no formation of coloured complexes with metal ions which cause discolora...view more Crinipan® AD is a white crystalline powder used as a very effective anti-dandruff agent. Suitable for transparent, colorless and pearlescent hair care products. This product provides no formation of coloured complexes with metal ions which cause discoloration in formulations. It has good compatibility with perfume oils and other commonly used hair care raw materials and is soluble in alcohol, glycols, surfactants and certain perfume oils. It's stable in acid and neutral pH ranges and not hygroscopic, has excellent light, heat and storage stability. view less
Crinipan® ADS Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Climbazole (and) Decylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Crinipan® ADS is a 2 in 1 liquid blend for Hair Care. It combines the anti-dandruff activity of Crinipan® AD (Climbazole) with broad spectrum preservation of SymOcide® PS to a real one-product-solution.
Request Sample DANDRILYS® Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Ziziphus Joazeiro Bark Extract
DANDRILYS® is developed from the brazilian plant Ziziphus joazeiro. It is a strong dandruff reducer agent with soothing and naturally foaming activities for enhancing anti-dandruff shampoos. This natural active reduces dandruff occurrence and re-appearanc...view more DANDRILYS® is developed from the brazilian plant Ziziphus joazeiro. It is a strong dandruff reducer agent with soothing and naturally foaming activities for enhancing anti-dandruff shampoos. This natural active reduces dandruff occurrence and re-appearance, and helps reduce inflammation, skin irritation and itching. It can substitute the well-known chemical product, zinc pyrithione. In addition to its high dandruff reduction activity, DANDRILYS® presents high cleansing, soothing and anti-itch activities. view less
Request Sample Dermocide EU fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Undecylenate
Dermocide EU is based on the polyglycolic ester of the undecylenic acid. It offers excellent anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, as well as excellent stability and smoothing properties. This product is recommended for the formulation of antidandruf...view more Dermocide EU is based on the polyglycolic ester of the undecylenic acid. It offers excellent anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, as well as excellent stability and smoothing properties. This product is recommended for the formulation of antidandruff shampoos, capillary tonics, special soaps, foam baths, deodorants, talcum powders and pedic products. view less
EcoGard™ CPO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ciclopirox Olamine
EcoGard™ CPO (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad-spectrum antifungal agent of the hydroxypyridone class also with significant antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activity. By mainly affecting iron-dependent enzyme systems and cytoplasmic membranes, ...view more EcoGard™ CPO (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad-spectrum antifungal agent of the hydroxypyridone class also with significant antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activity. By mainly affecting iron-dependent enzyme systems and cytoplasmic membranes, it inhibits the growth of pathogenic dermatophytes, moulds and yeasts, including Malassezia furfur which is associated with dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. Applications include antidandruff shampoo, topical lotion, cream, gel, nail lacquer etc. view less
EcoGard™ PO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
EcoGard™ PO is a very effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff agent suitable for the manufacture of various haircare products and clear shampoo in particular. Outstanding features include low toxicity, low irritation, excellent efficacy, good pH/ther...view more EcoGard™ PO is a very effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff agent suitable for the manufacture of various haircare products and clear shampoo in particular. Outstanding features include low toxicity, low irritation, excellent efficacy, good pH/thermal stability, solubility in surfactants system and compatibility with other ingredients. Approved for both rinse-off & leave-on products. Ideal for a wide variety of hair care and skin care applications. view less
GARDEN ACTIVE CASP Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ACTIVE CASP is an active multifunctional. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
Request Sample Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. view less
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Dii...view more MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Diisethionate (patent pending) shows a broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity that ensures complete protection of cosmetic formulations. The blend is well suited for aqueous solutions, emulsions and surfactant-based systems. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin-feel in personal care products. MinaSolve™ Hexam+ contains a unique quality of Hexamidine Diisethionate, manufactured via a proprietary eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. It is based on Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green+), sustainably made from bio-based raw materials (corn cobs and sugar cane bagasse). view less
Nanovetor Melaleuca Nanovetores
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Oleic Acid (and) BHT (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Nanovetor Melaleuca are multifunctional particles containing encapsulated tea tree essential oil. The tea tree essential oil is indicated for anti-dandruff and antiacne treatments and lip balms. The encapsulation also reduces the smell characteristic of t...view more Nanovetor Melaleuca are multifunctional particles containing encapsulated tea tree essential oil. The tea tree essential oil is indicated for anti-dandruff and antiacne treatments and lip balms. The encapsulation also reduces the smell characteristic of the tea tree oil that allows perfuming of the fragrances. view less
Octopirox® Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
Octopirox® is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient. It is particularly suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action.
Request Sample Organic Anti-Dandruff Complex Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adiantum Capillus-Veneris Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Serpyllum Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Organic Anti-Dandruff Complex was specially designed for dandruff treatment. It softens hair scalp, fights the itching feeling, decongests hair scalp, has an antiseptic action, and stimulates local blood flow.
Request Sample Polyplant Hair Provital Group Polyplant Hair is a complex of vegetable extracts containing: Arnica, Great Burdock, Watercress, Calendula, Capucine, Ivy, Lemon, Chamomile, White Nettle, Pine, Rosemary and Sage.Plant / Extract ratio is 1/2 and solvent medium is Water/ Propylene Glycol (...view more Polyplant Hair is a complex of vegetable extracts containing: Arnica, Great Burdock, Watercress, Calendula, Capucine, Ivy, Lemon, Chamomile, White Nettle, Pine, Rosemary and Sage.Plant / Extract ratio is 1/2 and solvent medium is Water/ Propylene Glycol (20:80). Chamomile mainly contains Flavonoids and Coumarins. Arnica flowers contain 5 to 7% mineral salts, flavonoids and carotenoids. Rosmary is made up of caffeic and α-hydroxydihydrocaffeic acid. Sage mainly contains pentacyclic triterpenes, ursolic and oleanolic acids. Pine mainly contains flavonoids, essential oil and monoterpene alcohols. The active ingredient of Watercress is a glicoside. The chemical composition of Burdock root contains 6 to 7% mineral salts, and it is particularly rich in KNO3. Lemon contains bitter tasting flavonoids, carotenoids, citric acid, abundant pectins, and coumarin derivatives. Ivy is made up of polyphenolic compounds. White Nettle contains essential oils, mucilage, catechin tannins (around 5%) and flavonoids. The combination of these plants is specially designed to treat different problems of the hair, specifically hair loss (mainly due to the presence of arnica, rosemary, watercress, lemon, ivy and capucine), greasy hair and seborrhoea (mainly due to the presence of rosemary, sage, pine and white nettle) and dandruff (mainly due to the action of rosemary, chamomille, sage, pine, burdock, lemon, calendula and white nettle). view less
Request Sample Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Solbrol® ABC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ABR Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABR is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABR has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ACC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ACC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ACC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
TC-Climbazole Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as...view more TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as radiation and heat. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo, body wash and soap. view less
TC-SPT Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for ...view more TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspendi...view more TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous o...view more Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous other organisms beyond Malassezia, including the various bacteria species associated with producing odor on the skin. view less
dermosoft® decalact liquid Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Triethyl Citrate
dermosoft® decalact liquid is a low viscous blend which contains the effective multifunctional ingredient dermosoft® decalact and triethyl citrate, which supports the antimicrobial efficacy and makes this material easy to handle. This active blend is idea...view more dermosoft® decalact liquid is a low viscous blend which contains the effective multifunctional ingredient dermosoft® decalact and triethyl citrate, which supports the antimicrobial efficacy and makes this material easy to handle. This active blend is ideal for cold temperature processes. It can be applied in anti acne products or female hygiene formulations. view less
iDRUFF ZP Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...view more iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. view less
iPlant Antidandruff Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Arctium Lappa Root Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract (and) Achillea Millefolium Extract (and) Ziziphus Joazeiro Bark Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex (and) Salicylic Acid
iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming ag...view more iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming agent. view less
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.
Request Sample usNeo™ Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Usnea Barbata (Lichen) Extract (and) Tromethamine (and) Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate (and) Water (and) Sodium Hydroxide
usNeo™ is a natural bactericide in plant derived Propanediol. usNeo™ addresses the growing trend for effective plant-based actives and has an excellent antibacterial profile against Gram positive bacteria in particular those known to cause body odour, whi...view more usNeo™ is a natural bactericide in plant derived Propanediol. usNeo™ addresses the growing trend for effective plant-based actives and has an excellent antibacterial profile against Gram positive bacteria in particular those known to cause body odour, while preserving normal skin flora. It is supported by both in vitro and in vivo claims data. It is ideal for use in anti-dandruff, deodorant, and skin care applications. view less