UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Acneol® SR Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Silanediol Salicylate (and) Zinc Acetylmethionate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Senegal Gum Extract (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract (and) Olivamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sulfur (and) PEG-400 (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Salicylic Acid (and) DMDM Hydantoin
Acneol® SR has dermo-cosmetic, healing and anti-inflammatory action. Its balanced combination of ingredients helps to combat the comedones formation, promotes the reduction of excessive oiliness from the skin, stimulates the regeneration process and enhan...view more Acneol® SR has dermo-cosmetic, healing and anti-inflammatory action. Its balanced combination of ingredients helps to combat the comedones formation, promotes the reduction of excessive oiliness from the skin, stimulates the regeneration process and enhances lesions cased by acne. It also has sebum-regulating action, providing an astringent, refreshing and purifying sensation to skin. Acneol® SR is recommended for creams, lotions, gels and other formulations designed to treat oily, reactive and acneic skin. view less
AlphaComplete® Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria a...view more AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria and a bacteriostatic agent at low concentrations. view less
BRB 8519 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Laureth-2 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash ...view more BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash cycles. Can also be used in shower gels and skin care products. view less
BRB 9719 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 9719 emulsion is a non-ionic emulsion of a high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane. It is ideal for use in a variety of hair care and skin care applications where the benefit of a high viscosity dimethicone is desired.
Bioex® Antilipemico Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Equisetum Arvense Extract (and) Fucus Vesiculosus Extract (and) Hedera Helix (Ivy) Extract (and) Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract
Bioex® Antilipemico contains triterpene saponins, flavonoids, tannins, amino acids, terpenic acids , mineral salts, polysaccharides, vitamins A, B, and C; organic acids, and essential oils. It can be used as a metabolic stimulant, anti-inflammatory, decon...view more Bioex® Antilipemico contains triterpene saponins, flavonoids, tannins, amino acids, terpenic acids , mineral salts, polysaccharides, vitamins A, B, and C; organic acids, and essential oils. It can be used as a metabolic stimulant, anti-inflammatory, decongestant, and vase constrictor. This product is suggested for use in the treatment of seborrhea, in acne-oriented formulations, and in products to minimize skin spots. It is especially recommended in thinning and cellulite products. view less
Biotive® Phloretin Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
Biotive® Phloretin is a flavonoid, a subclass of polyphenol. It has strong antioxidant capacity, and has also been studied as a penetration enhancer for topical application to skin. Moreover, the anti-microbial activity of Phloretin together with its abil...view more Biotive® Phloretin is a flavonoid, a subclass of polyphenol. It has strong antioxidant capacity, and has also been studied as a penetration enhancer for topical application to skin. Moreover, the anti-microbial activity of Phloretin together with its ability in controlling sebum production makes it a valuable ingredient in anti-acne application. view less
Chlorous Acid Hector E Navarro
  • INCI Name:
    Hypochlorous Acid
Chlorous Acid is a slightly yellow, clear aqueous solution with a pungent, fuming, irritating odor. It is highly reactive, and attacks most metals to produce hydrogen. This product is obtained by catalytic combustion of gaseous chlorine in the presence of...view more Chlorous Acid is a slightly yellow, clear aqueous solution with a pungent, fuming, irritating odor. It is highly reactive, and attacks most metals to produce hydrogen. This product is obtained by catalytic combustion of gaseous chlorine in the presence of hydrogen. After this process of synthesis, the resulting hydrogen chloride gas is absorbed in water to the desired concentration. view less
Complex Calendula fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Complex Calendula is extracted from the flowers of Calendula officinalis. It offers emollient, lenitive, antiseptic, and anti-irritant properties. This product is recommended for facial emulsions for irritated skin, lotions for greasy skins, anti-acne pro...view more Complex Calendula is extracted from the flowers of Calendula officinalis. It offers emollient, lenitive, antiseptic, and anti-irritant properties. This product is recommended for facial emulsions for irritated skin, lotions for greasy skins, anti-acne products, and anti-seborrheic products. view less
Request Sample Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Arctium Majus Root Extract (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Biotin
Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 is a synergistic combination of Burdock extract, Zinc and Biotin. It has proven efficacy in vivo, with a significant reduction of sebum production. This product is targeted for oily but non-acneic skin. It is perfect for day creams, fo...view more Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 is a synergistic combination of Burdock extract, Zinc and Biotin. It has proven efficacy in vivo, with a significant reduction of sebum production. This product is targeted for oily but non-acneic skin. It is perfect for day creams, foundations, or make-up base. view less
Request Sample Cytobiol™ Iris A2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Iris Florentina Root Extract (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Retinyl Palmitate
Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is an active ingredient for problem skin. A synergistic blend of Iris, Zinc, and Vitamin A, Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is designed to treat problem skin. On acne prone or oily skin, it reduces sebum production to fight shine and kills bacteria ...view more Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is an active ingredient for problem skin. A synergistic blend of Iris, Zinc, and Vitamin A, Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is designed to treat problem skin. On acne prone or oily skin, it reduces sebum production to fight shine and kills bacteria to prevent pimples and breakouts. It is also an effective anti-aging ingredient as it has been proven to shrink pore size. Substantiated in vivo. Preservative free. view less
GARDEN ACTIVE CASP Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ACTIVE CASP is an active multifunctional. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
Request Sample ImerCare® 18D(S) Imerys Minerals
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare® 18D(S) is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and particle size distribution for face mask and matting control. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose.
Request Sample Kakadu Plum Outback Spirit™ Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Kakadu Plum Outback Spirit™ Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from fair trade Kakadu Plums (Fructus Terminaliae Ferdinandianae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Part of the Outback Spirit™ Botanicals ran...view more Kakadu Plum Outback Spirit™ Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from fair trade Kakadu Plums (Fructus Terminaliae Ferdinandianae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Part of the Outback Spirit™ Botanicals range of ethically sourced Australian Indigenous plants. Kakadu plum (Terminalia ferdinandiana) in the family Combretaceae is a small deciduous tree which grows up to 10 metres in height. It has small white, perfumed flowers borne on spikes, followed by small green oval fruits. Indigenous Australian plant with natural distribution in northern sections of the Northern Territory, western Australia and Queensland in tropical woodlands. view less
Lavanda Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Lavanda is a slightly cloudy amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care industry, including skin care and hair care.
Request Sample Lemon Secrets Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract
Lemon Secrets contains citroflavonoids. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as polyphenols that improve microcirculation. This product is rich in citric acid, and offers antiseptic, whitening and astringent properties. Moreover, c...view more Lemon Secrets contains citroflavonoids. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as polyphenols that improve microcirculation. This product is rich in citric acid, and offers antiseptic, whitening and astringent properties. Moreover, citric acid smooths hair and provides resistance and shine. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Distillate unpreserved, system 1 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Distillate unpreserved, system 1 is an aqueous-alcoholic distillate from Calendula flowers (Flos Calendulae) with 20% ethanol. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the...view more Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Distillate unpreserved, system 1 is an aqueous-alcoholic distillate from Calendula flowers (Flos Calendulae) with 20% ethanol. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Calendula flowers (Marigold flowers/ Flos Calendulae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous ann...view more Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Calendula flowers (Marigold flowers/ Flos Calendulae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract IPM Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract IPM is an isopropylmyristate-extract from Calendula flowers (Marigold flowers/Flos Calendulae). The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants...view more Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract IPM is an isopropylmyristate-extract from Calendula flowers (Marigold flowers/Flos Calendulae). The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) aqueous-propylenglycolic extract from Calendula flowers/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae). The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The pl...view more Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) aqueous-propylenglycolic extract from Calendula flowers/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae). The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sorbitol (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from Calendula/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae), unpreserved. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy f...view more Marigold (Calendula) Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from Calendula/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae), unpreserved. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Request Sample Marigold (Calendula) organic Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sorbitol (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Marigold (Calendula) organic Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from organic Calendula/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae), unpreserved. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennia...view more Marigold (Calendula) organic Herbasol® Extract PG, unpreserved, system 3 is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from organic Calendula/Marigold flowers (Flos Calendulae), unpreserved. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. Properties include Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-bruising, Antifungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-irritant, Anti-oedema, Calming, Circulatory stimulant, Haemostatic, Skin emollient, Skin protection, Soothing, Wound-healing, Blemished skin, General skin care, Hand + foot care, Sensitive / dry skin, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Baby care, Bath + shower care, Oral care, Shaving, Sun care. view less
Marine-c Thiopeptide Solution (PF-WP) Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Micrococcus Lysate
Marine-c Thiopeptide Solution (PF-WP) is an effective, natural, safe, marine therapy for the treatment of skin imperfections. It is ideal for use in applications for anti-acne and sensitive skin.
Nano Oil Control Nanovetores
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (and) Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil (and) Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil (and) Panthenol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil (and) Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) BHT (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Nano Oil Control is a blend of actives rich in phenolic acids a powerful substance regulating oiliness. The actives in this product are Rosemary, Salvia, Mint essential oils, Pumpkin seeds oil, Chamomile and D-Panthenol. The astringent and sebum regulatin...view more Nano Oil Control is a blend of actives rich in phenolic acids a powerful substance regulating oiliness. The actives in this product are Rosemary, Salvia, Mint essential oils, Pumpkin seeds oil, Chamomile and D-Panthenol. The astringent and sebum regulating action of the product control the skin and scalp oiliness. view less
New! Phloretin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone separated from the root of apple or pear. phloretin’s unique carbonyl structure is responsible for particularly potent antioxidant activity in peroxynitrite scavenging and in the inhibition of lipid peroxidation. Additionall...view more Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone separated from the root of apple or pear. phloretin’s unique carbonyl structure is responsible for particularly potent antioxidant activity in peroxynitrite scavenging and in the inhibition of lipid peroxidation. Additionally, it displays a wide range of bioactivities such as antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-inflammatory. view less
ReparAge® Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Glutamic Acid (and) Serine (and) Carbocysteine (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) PEG-90M (and) Polyquaternium-10 (and) Water (and) Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone
ReparAge® contains in its compostion an Amino Structural Matrix, responsible for the exclusive Pro.FILLER® concept, which is the increase on the diameter of aged hair fiber & repair of existing internal damages. ReparAge® promotes the repair of macro & mi...view more ReparAge® contains in its compostion an Amino Structural Matrix, responsible for the exclusive Pro.FILLER® concept, which is the increase on the diameter of aged hair fiber & repair of existing internal damages. ReparAge® promotes the repair of macro & micro damages caused by physical, chemical, thermal and environmental stress. It ultimately reverses the damages caused by aging hair. view less
RonaCare® SereneShield Merck KGaA RonaCare® SereneShield helps to relieve skin from the susceptibility of developing acne by regulating sebum and reducing inflammation. It additionally supports skin health by rebalancing skin’s microflora. This product fosters shine-free skin, makes skin ...view more RonaCare® SereneShield helps to relieve skin from the susceptibility of developing acne by regulating sebum and reducing inflammation. It additionally supports skin health by rebalancing skin’s microflora. This product fosters shine-free skin, makes skin less susceptible to acne development, improves skin appearance due to less skin irritation, refines skin complexion, and promotes skin health and defense. view less
SUNSIL-OLEO130 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 7µm, which is an all-around size for skin care and make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO130 helps selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. This product is co...view more SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 7µm, which is an all-around size for skin care and make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO130 helps selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. This product is coated by Cetyl alcohol, which gives a silky and smooth feeling. SUNSIL-OLEO130 is certified natural by COSMOS. view less
New! SUNSIL-OLEO150H Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO150H is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 13㎛, ideal size for make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO150H helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this product is coated by Cetyl alcohol...view more SUNSIL-OLEO150H is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 13㎛, ideal size for make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO150H helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this product is coated by Cetyl alcohol, it gives silky and smooth feeling. SUNSIL-OLEO150H is certified natural by COSMOS. view less
SUNSIL-OLEO20 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO20 is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 2㎛, ideal size for skin care, which blocks balling up effect in formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this prod...view more SUNSIL-OLEO20 is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 2㎛, ideal size for skin care, which blocks balling up effect in formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this product is coated by Cetyl alcohol, it gives silky and smooth feeling. SUNSIL-OLEO is certified natural by COSMOS. view less
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Sopholiance S Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Water
Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin produ...view more Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin products, face cleansers, make-up removers, acne prone skin care, specific care for Asian skin, and deodorants. view less
Tretinoin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinoic Acid
Tretinoin is a metabolite of vitamin A (retinol) that mediates the functions of vitamin A required for growth and development, used for treatment of cancer and acne. It is ideal for use in a variety of personal care applications.
Witch Hazel Extract Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract
Witch Hazel Extract derived from the leaves of the Witch Hazel (Hamamelis Virgi-niana) shrub, that is known for it’s fragrant winter flowers & woody fruit capsules. Mainly used as a distillate in soothing and toning products.
dermosoft® decalact sebum Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Glycerin (and) Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract (and) Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
dermosoft® decalact sebum is a multitalented natural active ingredient blend fighting the signs of blemish prone skin. In-vivo proven efficacy for reduction of sebum production, redness and pimples at a low dosage. This product is suitable for certified n...view more dermosoft® decalact sebum is a multitalented natural active ingredient blend fighting the signs of blemish prone skin. In-vivo proven efficacy for reduction of sebum production, redness and pimples at a low dosage. This product is suitable for certified natural cosmetics. view less
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.
iVit A Acid Cosphatech LLC iVit A Acid provides anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant, and whitening benefits. it is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications.
iWhite MA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Mandelic Acid
iWhite MA has long been used in the medical community as an antibacterial, particularly in the treatment of urinary tract infections, as well as an oral antibiotic. It is ideal for use in ance treatments, anti-aging treatments, and whitening products.