UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Amazon Glycolic Extract Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (and) Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (and) Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil (and) Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin
Amazon Glycolic Extract acts as a metabolic stimulant, helps in cell restoration, protects the tissues of solar radiation, moisturizing, conditioner, softener, indicated in formulations for products of treatment of the skin and hair. It is ideal for use i...view more Amazon Glycolic Extract acts as a metabolic stimulant, helps in cell restoration, protects the tissues of solar radiation, moisturizing, conditioner, softener, indicated in formulations for products of treatment of the skin and hair. It is ideal for use in antiaging creams, moisturizers, conditioners, and hair restoration products. view less
Request Sample Andiroba Oil Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is obtained from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis. It has medicinal properties, such as: analgesic, antibacterial, anti-parasite, anti-inflammatory, antitumor, muscle reliever, natural repellent, and vermifuge. This product is used in formulat...view more Andiroba Oil is obtained from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis. It has medicinal properties, such as: analgesic, antibacterial, anti-parasite, anti-inflammatory, antitumor, muscle reliever, natural repellent, and vermifuge. This product is used in formulations of soap, cream and shampoo, in the cosmetics industry, mainly as insect repellent and aid in acne treatments. view less
Request Sample Boric Acid Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Boric Acid
Boric Acid is a white crystalline powder with a slightly acidic and bitter odor. It is ideal for use as an astringent, antimicrobial, and antiseptic.
Request Sample Calendula (CH) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Calendula (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Calendula flowers (Flos Calendula offinicalis). Certified as 11% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual...view more Calendula (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Calendula flowers (Flos Calendula offinicalis). Certified as 11% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves. Calendulas are native to temperate regions, particularly the Mediterranean, but will grow and bloom well in cooler areas. It is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications, including skin care, hair care, and baby care. view less
Request Sample Cherry Blossom (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Prunus Avium (Sweet Cherry) Flower Extract
Cherry Blossom (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Cherry Blossom (Flos Prunus avium) from South of France. Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Sweet cherry is a small deciduous tree which can gr...view more Cherry Blossom (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Cherry Blossom (Flos Prunus avium) from South of France. Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Sweet cherry is a small deciduous tree which can grow to 15 metres in height. It has reddish-brown bark and elliptical leaves. The flowers are usually white and borne in clusters and the fruit is red, round and glossy. Cherry trees belong to the family Rosaceae. The sweet, or dessert cherry is classified as Prunus avium. Native to south western. Asia and is naturalised in Europe and cultivated in temperate regions around the world. Properties inclide anti-oedema, antioxidant, astringent, nourishing, and refreshing. It is ideal for use in tonics, general skin care, general hair care, bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample DN-Age™ LS 9547 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract
DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief altera...view more DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief alteration due to sun exposure. DN-Age™ LS 9547 is ideal for use in anti-aging sun care products, daily skin care, and specific skin care ranges focusing on photo-aging effects: prevention and protection. view less
Request Sample ENERGINIUS™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Fructose (and) Glycerin (and) Water (and) Withania Somnifera Root Extract
ENERGINIUS™ protects skin cells from screen-emitted artificial visible light. Strongly reinforced, the skin is visibly revived and the signs of fatigue disappear in favor of a healthy glow. We recommend to use ENERGINIUS™ at 1% in facial care formulations...view more ENERGINIUS™ protects skin cells from screen-emitted artificial visible light. Strongly reinforced, the skin is visibly revived and the signs of fatigue disappear in favor of a healthy glow. We recommend to use ENERGINIUS™ at 1% in facial care formulations. view less
Request Sample Edelweiss (CH) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract
Edelweiss (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Edelweiss herbs (Herba Leontopodium alpinum). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Edelweiss, in the family Asteraceae, is a perennial alpine p...view more Edelweiss (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Edelweiss herbs (Herba Leontopodium alpinum). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Edelweiss, in the family Asteraceae, is a perennial alpine plant. The characteristic white star-shaped flower head which at first appears to be the flower petals, covered with a woolly, white down, are in fact leaf bracts which protect the tiny globular flowers in the centre. The edelweiss has long been a symbol of alpine pastures and purity. Native to Europe, particularly associated with Switzerland, although it can be found in may alpine regions of both Europe and Asia. It grows at altitudes of 2000 to 3000 metres. All Lipoid Kosmetik extracts of Edelweiss are prepared from cultivated Edelweiss and not from wild-picked plants. It is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications, including skin care, hair care, and baby care. view less
Request Sample Elder Flowers Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract
Elder Flowers Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic aqueous extract of Elder flowers (Flores Sambucci). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The elder, (Sambucus niger) in the family Caprifoliaceae, is a perennial shrub or ...view more Elder Flowers Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic aqueous extract of Elder flowers (Flores Sambucci). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The elder, (Sambucus niger) in the family Caprifoliaceae, is a perennial shrub or small tree. It has serrated, pinnate leaves, light grey bark and flat topped clusters of creamy-white, fragrant blossoms, followed by purplish- black berries. It is often called "the cosmetic tree" because of its many properties which make it suitable for this application. Native to Europe and North Africa. It features many properties, including anti-bruising, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, anti-oedema, antioxidant, astringent, circulatory stimulant, fades age spots, free radical scavenger, refreshing, skin emollient, skin lightening, skin softening, soothing, stimulating, tonic, wound-healing, anti-ageing, eye care, general skin care, hand + foot care, sensitive / dry skin, conditioning / gloss, oral care, and sun care. view less
Request Sample Fumitory (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Fumaria Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Fumitory (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Fumitory (Herba Fumaria officinalis) from France. Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Fumitory or (Fumaria officinalis) in the family Fumariaceae is a...view more Fumitory (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Fumitory (Herba Fumaria officinalis) from France. Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Fumitory or (Fumaria officinalis) in the family Fumariaceae is a small, annual plant with straggling, climbing stems, compound leaves and spikes of pink flowers with purple/maroon tips to the tubular petals. Native to Europe and North Africa. It is ideal in a number of applications, including antibacterial, anti-blemish, anti-itching, anti-microbial, antioxidant, diuretic, fades age spots, free radical scavenger, tonic, blemished skin, men's grooming, and shaving. view less
Request Sample Granhydrogel OS-5CS Grant Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glyceryl Polyacrylate (and) Dimethicone (and) Polysilicone-11 (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Granhydrogel OS-5CS is a unique blend of glyceryl polyacrylate, PVM/MA, and silicone elastomer. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certifie...view more Granhydrogel OS-5CS is a unique blend of glyceryl polyacrylate, PVM/MA, and silicone elastomer. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Request Sample Green Tea Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Green Tea Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from green Tea leaves (Folia Theae Sinensis). Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The tea plant (Camellia sinensis) belongs to the the family Theaceae. All typ...view more Green Tea Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from green Tea leaves (Folia Theae Sinensis). Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The tea plant (Camellia sinensis) belongs to the the family Theaceae. All types of teas (Black, Oolong, green, white and yellow) are produced from this plant - the difference between them is the part of the plant used and the fermentation and processing. Native of South East Asia. It is ideal for use in anti-ageing, blemished skin, body care, general skin care, hand + foot care, sensitive / dry skin, general hair care, bath + shower care, deodorant, men's grooming, oral care, shaving, and sun care. view less
Request Sample Hay Flowers (CH) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hayflower Extract
Hay Flowers (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Hayflowers (Flos Graminis). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Flores graminis or hay flowers are a mixture the flowers and seeds of a varie...view more Hay Flowers (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Hayflowers (Flos Graminis). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Flores graminis or hay flowers are a mixture the flowers and seeds of a variety of grasses which grow in meadows after the hay has been cut. Hay flower baths, steam baths and compresses have been used for a long time as a cure for rheumatism, aches and pains, detoxification and to improve blood circulation. They are still used today in modern day clinics, spas and centres of well being. It is ideal for aching muscles, anti-cellulite, calming, circulatory stimulant, detoxification, purifying, relaxing, body care, hand + foot care, general hair care, bath + shower care, and deodorant. view less
Request Sample Hidraskin® L Mapric Hidraskin® L is a mixture of glycols, glycerin and ammonium lactate. Due to its affinity with the skin, it has a pleasant tactile sensation and excellent scattering. When applied on the skin, it can promote light redness.
Request Sample Horsetail (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Equisetum Arvense Extract
Horsetail (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Horsetail (Herba Equisetum arvense) from France. Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Horsetail (Equisetum arvense) in the family Equisetaceae, is a p...view more Horsetail (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Horsetail (Herba Equisetum arvense) from France. Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Horsetail (Equisetum arvense) in the family Equisetaceae, is a prehistoric botanical relic and is a close relative of trees that grew on earth 270 million years ago in the Carboniferous period. The stems are branched, jointed, with 6-16 grooves and ridges, leaves, minute, in whorls, united into a sheath at the base. Spore-bearing cones are on separate stalks. Chiefly distributed in temperate regions of the northern Hemisphere (Asia, Europe, North America). It is ideal for use in skin regeneration, slimming, wound-healing, anti-ageing, blemished skin, body care, eye care, hand + foot care, men's grooming, oral care, and shaving. view less
Request Sample Lavender Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract
Lavender Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lavender flowers (Flos Lavandulae). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), in the family Lamiaceae, is an aromatic, evergre...view more Lavender Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lavender flowers (Flos Lavandulae). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), in the family Lamiaceae, is an aromatic, evergreen shrub. The common narrow-leaved variety grows 0.9 metres high, with a short but irregular, crooked and much branched stem. Has lance-shaped leaves and purple-blue flowers which are borne on long spikes. Lavender is indigenous to the Mediterranean region and is now widely cultivated in gardens. It is ideal for use in general skin care, hand + foot care, general hair care, bath + shower care, and deodorant. view less
Request Sample Lime Tree Blossom Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Tilia Cordata Flower Extract
Lime Tree Blossom Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lime tree blossom (Flos Tiliae cordatae). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The lime or linden tree (Tilia cordata) in the family Tiliaceae is a...view more Lime Tree Blossom Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lime tree blossom (Flos Tiliae cordatae). Certified as 21% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The lime or linden tree (Tilia cordata) in the family Tiliaceae is a deciduous tree that grows to a height of approximately 40 metres. It has smooth grey bark, heart-shaped leaves and its pale yellow flowers attached to wing-like bracts. Native to Europe. It is ideal for use in body care, eye care, general skin care, sensitive / dry skin, general hair care, bath + shower care, and sun care. view less
Request Sample Lovage Root (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Levisticum Officinale Root Extract
Lovage Root (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lovage roots (Radix Levisticum officinale) from South of France. Certified as 20% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Lovage is a herbaceous, perennial plant growin...view more Lovage Root (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Lovage roots (Radix Levisticum officinale) from South of France. Certified as 20% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Lovage is a herbaceous, perennial plant growing up to 2.5 m. The flowers are yellow to greenish-white, produced in umbels up to 15 cm in diameter; flowering is in late spring. Lovage is native throughout Europe and Asia. It has a long been cultivated in Europe; the leaves are used as a herb, the roots as vegetable, and the seeds as a spice. It is ideal for use in blemished skin care, eye care, sensitive / dry skin, general hair care, and deodorant. view less
Request Sample Mallow (CH) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract
Mallow (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Mallow Flower (Flos Malvae silvestris). Certified as 11% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The common mallow (Malva sylvestris) belongs to the family Malvaceae a...view more Mallow (CH) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Swiss Mallow Flower (Flos Malvae silvestris). Certified as 11% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The common mallow (Malva sylvestris) belongs to the family Malvaceae and is characterised by flowers with five typically heart-shaped petals. The fruit resembles a small, round cheese that splits apart into wedges with one seed each. The genus Malva comprises about 30 species of annual, biennial, or perennial herbs native to Europe, North Africa, and temperate Asia. It is ideal for use in body care, general skin care, hand + foot care, sensitive/dry skin, baby care, bath + shower care, and oral care. view less
Request Sample Mango Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract
Mango Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Mangos (Fructus Mangifera indica). Certified as 44% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The mango (Mangifera indica) is a member of the Anacardiaceae, the cashew family. A den...view more Mango Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Mangos (Fructus Mangifera indica). Certified as 44% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The mango (Mangifera indica) is a member of the Anacardiaceae, the cashew family. A densely leafed evergreen tree which grows to about 10-15 metres in height. It has large elliptic leaves, minute greenish-yellow or white fragrant flowers and large and kidney-shaped fruit, with deep orange pulp, containing a large central stone. Native to northern India and Burma, south & south Eastern Asia but cultivated widely in tropical climates. It is ideal for use in general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Maritime Pine (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract
Maritime Pine (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Maritime Pine bark (Cortex Pinus pinaster) from South of France. Certified as 20% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Pinus pinaster, the Maritime Pine is an eve...view more Maritime Pine (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Maritime Pine bark (Cortex Pinus pinaster) from South of France. Certified as 20% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Pinus pinaster, the Maritime Pine is an evergreen, medium sized tree, reaching 20-35 meters in height. Its needles grow in pairs, are very long (up to 25 cm) and very stout, the cones become very large (up to 20 cm and more). It is native to the Mediterranean region and the Atlantic coast in Portugal, Spain and France. It is ideal for use in skin regeneration, anti-ageing, eye care, and general skin care. view less
Request Sample Raspberry Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract
Raspberry Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous preparation from Raspberry fruit (Fructus Rubus Ideaus). Certified as 9% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Raspberry (Rubus idaeus), in the family Rosaceae, is a deciduous shrub grow...view more Raspberry Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous preparation from Raspberry fruit (Fructus Rubus Ideaus). Certified as 9% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Raspberry (Rubus idaeus), in the family Rosaceae, is a deciduous shrub growing to 2 metres. The stems are biennial, erect and woody, with prickles and creeping perennial roots. The leaves are pale green and arranged in leaflets, the flowers are white and the berries red. Native of temperate regions of Europe, but cultivated around the world. It is ideal for use as an antioxidant, astringent, cleansing, diuretic, stimulating, in body care, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Sea Buckthorn (FR) Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract
Sea Buckthorn (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Sea Buckthorn fruits (Fructus Hippophae rhamnoides) from South of France. Certified as 44% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Seabuckthorn or sallow thorn (Hippo...view more Sea Buckthorn (FR) Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Sea Buckthorn fruits (Fructus Hippophae rhamnoides) from South of France. Certified as 44% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Seabuckthorn or sallow thorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) is a thorny, deciduous shrub, which grows to 5 metres in height. It has narrow leaves which resemble those of willow and have a silvery underside. It has both male and female flowers and yellow-orange berries. Native to Europe and Asia, it grows on sand dunes and cliffs in temperate coastal regions. It is ideal for use in wound-healing, anti-ageing, blemished skin, general skin care, general hair care, bath + shower care, men's grooming, and shaving. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Pep 4-Comfort Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Tetrapeptide-63 Acetate
TEGO® Pep 4-Comfort is a tetrapeptide specially designed to address the key symptoms of sensitive skin. Skin redness and irritation can be significantly improved.
Request Sample Vanilla Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract
Vanilla Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Vanilla fruits (Fructus Vanilla Planifolia). Certified as 8% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Vanilla (Vanilla planifolia), a member of a genus of climbing orchids in the...view more Vanilla Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from Vanilla fruits (Fructus Vanilla Planifolia). Certified as 8% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. Vanilla (Vanilla planifolia), a member of a genus of climbing orchids in the family Orchidaceae, is an epiphyte and obtains its food and water from air, while anchored to another plant. This plant is cultivated for its seed pod, which is used to flavour food and beverages. The flowers are thick, fleshy, fragrant and greenish/yellow in colour. The vanilla orchid is native to tropical America and Asia. It is ideal for use in soothing, stimulating, body care, general skin care, hand + foot care, general hair care, baby care, bath + shower care, deodorant, men's grooming, oral care, shaving, and sun care. view less
Request Sample White Tea Herbasol® Eco Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
White Tea Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from white Tea leaves (Folia Theae sinensis). Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The tea plant (Camellia sinensis) belongs to the the family Theaceae. All typ...view more White Tea Herbasol® Eco is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from white Tea leaves (Folia Theae sinensis). Certified as 31% organic by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS-standard. The tea plant (Camellia sinensis) belongs to the the family Theaceae. All types of teas (Black, Oolong, green, white and yellow) are produced from this plant - the difference between them is the part of the plant used and the fermentation and processing. Native of South East Asia. It is ideal for use in anti-ageing, blemished skin, body care, general skin care, hand + foot care, sensitive / dry skin, general hair care, bath + shower care, deodorant, men's grooming, oral care, shaving, and sun care. view less