Success!

Successfully saved your search
BIOEXTRACT PESSEGO GR Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract
BIOEXTRACT PESSEGO GR is a pale yellow to salmon liquid. It functions as an antioxidant, protector, and restorative, and is ideal for use in creams, lotion, shampoo, conditioners, and hair creams.
Biotive® D-(+)-Trehalose Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
Biotive® D-(+)-Trehalose is a stable, non-reducing disaccharide with two glucose molecules linked in an alpha, alpha 1,1 configuration. Trehalose is believed to play a key role in the preservation of biomembranes and in the revival of certain biological f...view more Biotive® D-(+)-Trehalose is a stable, non-reducing disaccharide with two glucose molecules linked in an alpha, alpha 1,1 configuration. Trehalose is believed to play a key role in the preservation of biomembranes and in the revival of certain biological functions following dessiccation or freezing. view less
CHERRY COFFEE MCT Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
CHERRY COFFEE MCT is an integral oil extracted by cold pressing of the cherry coffee roasted seeds, synergistically combined with a neutral oil (Triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It is a natural alternative to use as coloring and flavoring in f...view more CHERRY COFFEE MCT is an integral oil extracted by cold pressing of the cherry coffee roasted seeds, synergistically combined with a neutral oil (Triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It is a natural alternative to use as coloring and flavoring in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetics. This product can be used in creams, lotions, conditioners and lipstick. view less
CHERRY COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
CHERRY COFFEE OIL is made of roasted cherry beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Citral Min 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citral
Citral Min 96% is a colourless or yellowish transparent liquid with a strong, lemon-like odor. It is ideal for use as a fragrance in the cosmetic industry.
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellyl Acetate
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% is a colourless Liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
GREEN COFFEE BUTTER Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
GREEN COFFEE BUTTER is made of two main raw materials: oil extract of green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and hydrogenated vegetable oil. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE MCT Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
GREEN COFFEE MCT is made of two main raw materials: oil extracted from green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and neutral oil (triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
GREEN COFFEE OIL is made of green beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE PW Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Silica
GREEN COFFEE PW is made of two main raw materials: oil extract of green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and vegetable silica obtained from Rice Husk or Oryza Sativa L. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Green Coffee Oil Green Coffee Brazil - Green coffee Oil Green Coffee Oil is a vegetable oil cold-pressed from the green coffee beans. It has a high antioxidant and hydrating potential, and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including anti-aging, skin regeneration, calming and soothing product...view more Green Coffee Oil is a vegetable oil cold-pressed from the green coffee beans. It has a high antioxidant and hydrating potential, and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including anti-aging, skin regeneration, calming and soothing products, sunscreen, make-up, and hair treatments. view less
Hebeatol BA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid
Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methy...view more Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methyl isothiazolinone (MIT). Hebeatol BA is an antimicrobial system with wide spectrum of action. It might be compatible with polymeric systems depending on the formula. view less
PANTROFINA® β Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to...view more PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to ultra- violet light and sunlight as well as acne. Furthermore, it is effective in reducing severe redness of the nose and face giving the skin an attractive clear colour. view less
Request Sample Sophogreen Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glucose (and) Rapeseed Acid
Sophogreen is a locally agro-sourced green solubiliser that performs better as a solubiliser than PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. It is ideal for use in shower gels, shampoos, micellar lotions, and serums.
Request Sample SpecKare® NK2 Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...view more SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ TRHL Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
SpecKare™ TRHL is composed of Trehalose, a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits mak...view more SpecKare™ TRHL is composed of Trehalose, a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of the most important ingredients for moisturizing cosmetics. view less
Sugarcapsule Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Ma...view more Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Magic Series where the color changes during application. view less
Violet Flowers Complex Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Viola Odorata Flower/Leaf Extract
Violet Flowers Complex is a vegetable complex obtained by dissolving Lavender (Lavandula officinalis), Alecrim (Rosmarinus officinalis) and Viola (Viola sp) extracts. It is used as an antiseptic product and to stimulate blood circulation. This product is ...view more Violet Flowers Complex is a vegetable complex obtained by dissolving Lavender (Lavandula officinalis), Alecrim (Rosmarinus officinalis) and Viola (Viola sp) extracts. It is used as an antiseptic product and to stimulate blood circulation. This product is indicated for hair and body massaging products as a tonic. Additionally, it may help disguise the yellowish color in white hair, due to the optical effect of anthocyanidins, making hair visually whiter or grayer. view less
dermosoft® anisate Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or or...view more dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or organic acids is recommended to improve the performance of the product even at higher pH. view less
dermosoft® anisate eco Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water so...view more dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water solubility, dermosoft anisate eco is really easy to handle and is fully naturally derived. view less
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
iCool ML Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a...view more iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a staple in cosmetics and personal care industry as it is added to a variety of products, especially those that serve for anti-itch action. In addition to its cooling benefits, menthyl lactate is used for its fragrance. view less