UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Amazon Glycolic Extract Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (and) Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract (and) Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil (and) Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin
Amazon Glycolic Extract acts as a metabolic stimulant, helps in cell restoration, protects the tissues of solar radiation, moisturizing, conditioner, softener, indicated in formulations for products of treatment of the skin and hair. It is ideal for use i...view more Amazon Glycolic Extract acts as a metabolic stimulant, helps in cell restoration, protects the tissues of solar radiation, moisturizing, conditioner, softener, indicated in formulations for products of treatment of the skin and hair. It is ideal for use in antiaging creams, moisturizers, conditioners, and hair restoration products. view less
BIOEXTRACT GUARANÁ HG Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract
BIOEXTRACT GUARANÁ HG is a reddish brown limpid to opalescent liquid. It is recommended for use in capillary treatment to prevent hair from falling. It is also used in formulations to fight adiposity and cellulite, and in anti-aging products.
BIOEXTRACT HIBISCO HG Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
BIOEXTRACT HIBISCO HG is an intense wine colored limpid to opalescent liquid with a characteristic odor. It presents antioxidant and anti-free radicals properties. It is suggested for use in Hydrating and revitalizing creams, lotions, gels, skin clarifier...view more BIOEXTRACT HIBISCO HG is an intense wine colored limpid to opalescent liquid with a characteristic odor. It presents antioxidant and anti-free radicals properties. It is suggested for use in Hydrating and revitalizing creams, lotions, gels, skin clarifier and peeling formulations, shampoos, hair conditioners, and sun care formulations. view less
Request Sample Guarana Glycolic Extract Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract
Guarana Glycolic Extract has stimulant, astringent and tonic action. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications including creams, sunscreens, and shampoos.
Saw Palmeto Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Saw Palmeto is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.