UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Argireline® Amplified peptide Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (and) Sodium Benzoate
Argireline® Amplified peptide is a multifunctional peptide designed and produced following green chemistry principles that represents an evolution of Argireline® peptide. The ingredient shows an amplified efficacy in regulating the pre-synaptic mechanism ...view more Argireline® Amplified peptide is a multifunctional peptide designed and produced following green chemistry principles that represents an evolution of Argireline® peptide. The ingredient shows an amplified efficacy in regulating the pre-synaptic mechanism behind expression wrinkles, but it also acts at the post-synaptic level to produce softer muscle contraction and improved muscle relaxation after an expression. The peptide also minimizes the senescence process in all the skin layers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia...view more Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and healing properties are also known for their astringent properties. This birch leave extract fits perfect in a wide range of cosmetic applications to add a touch of pure and wild nature. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Blueberry (Leaves) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxi...view more Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxidant, astringent and anti-swelling properties and reduces capillary fragility and alleviates skin redness. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Blueberry fruit organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
Blueberry fruit organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic blueberry fruit (Vaccinium myrtillus L., Ericaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cider VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingr...view more Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Cider VNGR+ is a cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer, and is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It can be used for the following applications: hair care, sebum regulation, anti-acne, antibacterial, anti-blemish, anti-dandruff, cleansing, refreshing, conditioning / gloss, damaged hair, scalp treatment, bath & shower care. Cider VNGR+ is certified as 55.5% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.58% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cola®Liquid DC-5 Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DIPA
ColaLiquid DC-5 is a DEA-free liquid nonionic surfactant derived from triglyceride oil. ColaLiquid DC-5 provides excellent viscosity building, foam enhancing, and foam stabilization properties. The product is liquid and very mild to eyes and skin. ColaLiq...view more ColaLiquid DC-5 is a DEA-free liquid nonionic surfactant derived from triglyceride oil. ColaLiquid DC-5 provides excellent viscosity building, foam enhancing, and foam stabilization properties. The product is liquid and very mild to eyes and skin. ColaLiquid DC-5 can be used in any application where traditional alkanolamide surfactants have been used. ColaLiquid DC-5 will also enhance skin feel and maintain foam levels over non-amide systems and other personal care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cranberry Pro Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Cranberry Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacter...view more Cranberry Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. This berry is native to the Eastern part of North America and Northern Asia. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Cranberry Pro is certified as 30% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.53% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DMAMP™ ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylamino Methylpropanol
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even af...view more DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even after 15 washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facteur Hydratant SB® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) TEA-Lactate (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Serine (and) Urea (and) Allantoin (and) Sodium Benzoate
Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw m...view more Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw materials is similar to the NMF (natural moisturizing factor), making it an effective moisturizing agent. This product can be used in body milks, shower gels and moisturizing care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jackfruit Pro Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
Jackfruit Pro not only symbolizes a vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from skin of vegans. Jackfruit Pro specifically addresses the needs of plant-based eaters, and is therefore a perfect tool for the fast-growing market of veg...view more Jackfruit Pro not only symbolizes a vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from skin of vegans. Jackfruit Pro specifically addresses the needs of plant-based eaters, and is therefore a perfect tool for the fast-growing market of vegan skin care. Jackfruit Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic jackfruit (Artocarpus heterophyllus, Moraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Activity-proven extract belonging to the Herbasol® Pro line. Jackfruit Pro is certified as 51.73% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.53% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Plum Herbasol® Extract sunflower oil Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopherol (and) Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract
Plum Herbasol® Extract sunflower oil is sunflower oil extract from organic plum (Prunus domestica, Rosaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Rice VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract
Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial,...view more Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Rice VNGR+ extract is based on carefully selected natural rice vinegar with added benefits from Polygonum roots and Chrysanthemum flowers. This cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It provides Hair care, Sebum regulation, Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-dandruff, Cleansing, Refreshing, Sebum regulation, Blemished skin, Conditioning / gloss, Damaged hair, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Triisopropanolamine pure, cosmetic Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Triisopropanolamine
Triisopropanolamine pure, cosmetic is soluble and miscible in water and an alcohol with slightly ammoniac odour.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample VITACELL® LS 7979 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Yeast Extract (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Disodium Phosphate (and) Disodium Succinate (and) Potassium Phosphate
VITACELL® LS 7979 is a natural active substance. This biotechnological product is isolated and purified from a unicellular eukaryote microorganism (yeast). VITACELL® LS 7979 stimulates the ability of skin to biosynthesize and regenerate ATP. It helps the ...view more VITACELL® LS 7979 is a natural active substance. This biotechnological product is isolated and purified from a unicellular eukaryote microorganism (yeast). VITACELL® LS 7979 stimulates the ability of skin to biosynthesize and regenerate ATP. It helps the skin recover its energy potential, similar to the potential of young skin. VITACELL® LS 7979 may be considered as a strong anti-aging co-active agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iRose Water Organic Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
iRose Water is an aqueous solution of the steam of the distillate obtained from the flowers of the Damask Rose, Rosa damascena, Rosaceae. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available