Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BARIUM SULFATE Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Barium Sulfate
BARIUM SULFATE is a fine white powder with a characteristic odor. This product is used as a Filler in personal care products.
Baycusan® C 1005 Covestro (formerly Bayer MaterialScience)
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-17/Methoxy PEG-11/HDI Isocyanurate Trimer Crosspolymer
Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C ...view more Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C 1005 has high oil absorption rate that is beneficial in skin, sun care and face make up with matte finish. It also imparts a powdery velvety-soft feeling to skin. Besides its excellent sensory profile, Baycusan® C1005 imparts soft focus for immediate anti-aging effect. In decorative cosmetics, Baycusan® C 1005 is suitable for dry and liquid products. It has excellent pigment spreadability as evidenced by its even color distribution on skin and its enhanced pay off effect. The powder provides strong advantage to lipsticks in terms of color intensity allowing for lower pigments load. In pressed powder form, the cohesive strength of the product is improved. view less
Request Sample CELL-U-LASH™ 150 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
CELL-U-LASH™ 150 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 150 is 80-110 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in t...view more CELL-U-LASH™ 150 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 150 is 80-110 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in the initial water phase of an emulsion which make them an excellent choice for products containing natural ingredients. They can be used to promote soft focus, texturizing, lengthening, and volumizing effects in finished products view less
Request Sample CELL-U-LASH™ 40 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
CELL-U-LASH™ 40 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 40 is 20-25 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in the ...view more CELL-U-LASH™ 40 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 40 is 20-25 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in the initial water phase of an emulsion which make them an excellent choice for products containing natural ingredients. They can be used to promote soft focus, texturizing, lengthening, and volumizing effects in finished products. view less
Request Sample CELL-U-LASH™ 90 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
CELL-U-LASH™ 90 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 90 is 60-75 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in the ...view more CELL-U-LASH™ 90 is an odorless, fine white powder used for CELL-U-LASH™ fibers. CELL-U-LASH™ fibers are made of cellulose and vary in length from 20μm to 110μm. CELL-U-LASH™ 90 is 60-75 micrometers. These fibers are hydrophilic and disperse easily in the initial water phase of an emulsion which make them an excellent choice for products containing natural ingredients. They can be used to promote soft focus, texturizing, lengthening, and volumizing effects in finished products. view less
Request Sample Calcium Carbonate Precipitated Light Pure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Carbonate
Calcium Carbonate Precipitated Light Pure is pure calcium carbonate. In the EU there are no direct regulations or limitations according to the EEC cosmetic directive 76/768/EEC it is permitted for cosmetic use. In Japan it can be used for cosmetics under ...view more Calcium Carbonate Precipitated Light Pure is pure calcium carbonate. In the EU there are no direct regulations or limitations according to the EEC cosmetic directive 76/768/EEC it is permitted for cosmetic use. In Japan it can be used for cosmetics under the responsibility of the cosmetic manufacturer. view less
DRY-FLO® TS PURE Starch AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily fo...view more DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,62 ml of sebum). Patent pending. view less
DRY-FLO® TS Starch AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-prot...view more DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-protein content (0.1%) is ideal for formulations for sensitive skin and reduced allergy concerns compared to corn-base starches. Patent pending. view less
Request Sample KNY-3D Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-66 (and) Titanium Dioxide
KNY-3D is an odorless, white fiber that is free of foreign matter. It is composed of Nylon-66 and Titanium Dioxide. Kobo offers a variety of natural and synthetic fibers in different lengths, thicknesses, and shapes. They can be used to promote texturizin...view more KNY-3D is an odorless, white fiber that is free of foreign matter. It is composed of Nylon-66 and Titanium Dioxide. Kobo offers a variety of natural and synthetic fibers in different lengths, thicknesses, and shapes. They can be used to promote texturizing, soft focus, lengthening, and volumizing effects in finished products. KNY-3D is a synthetic Nylon Fiber, 1.2mm in length and 3D in thickness. Nylon fibers are commonly used in mascara and eyebrow products for lengthening and volumizing effects. view less
Request Sample KoboMica L-27 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
KoboMica L-27 is one of Kobo's Mica Minerals which are used in a variety of applications, including emulsions, hot pours, and powders found in skin care, color cosmetics, and toiletry products. Mica offers superior performance and strict control of parti...view more KoboMica L-27 is one of Kobo's Mica Minerals which are used in a variety of applications, including emulsions, hot pours, and powders found in skin care, color cosmetics, and toiletry products. Mica offers superior performance and strict control of particle sizes. It has a very thin, flat, smooth surface and offers high slip, excellent skin adhesion, spreadability, and high transparency. KoboMica L-27 has a particle size of 25-29μm and has good transparency and has excellent sheen and shine. view less
Request Sample MICA S-MS2 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Methicone
MICA S-MS2 is an odorless, no grit, off-white to satin powder. This product is composed of Mica and Methicone. It is used in the Methicone Treatment (MS). This treatment is very hydrophobic and good for wet/dry powder formulations, as well as W/Si emulsio...view more MICA S-MS2 is an odorless, no grit, off-white to satin powder. This product is composed of Mica and Methicone. It is used in the Methicone Treatment (MS). This treatment is very hydrophobic and good for wet/dry powder formulations, as well as W/Si emulsions. It leaves the skin with a somewhat dry feeling. view less
Request Sample MICA S-PC Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin
MICA S-PC is a fine white powder with a characteristic odor. This Mica is composed of Mica and Hydrogenated Lecithin. It is used in the Hydrogenated Lecithin Treatment (PC) for cosmetics. PC treated pigments and powders are hydrophobic. They offer a cream...view more MICA S-PC is a fine white powder with a characteristic odor. This Mica is composed of Mica and Hydrogenated Lecithin. It is used in the Hydrogenated Lecithin Treatment (PC) for cosmetics. PC treated pigments and powders are hydrophobic. They offer a creamy texture, moisturizing feel, and excellent affinity to the skin. They are ideal for use in powders and mineral makeup and can also be used in emulsions. view less
Request Sample MICA S/MM3 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
MICA S/MM3 is supplied as an off white satin powder with a characteristic odor composed mainly of mica. Magnesium Myristate (MM) Treatment is a vegetable-derived, natural treatment that is extremely hydrophobic with excellent pressability and adherence to...view more MICA S/MM3 is supplied as an off white satin powder with a characteristic odor composed mainly of mica. Magnesium Myristate (MM) Treatment is a vegetable-derived, natural treatment that is extremely hydrophobic with excellent pressability and adherence to the skin. view less
Request Sample Mearlmica® CF BASF Colors & Effects
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Mearlmica® CF is in a family of mineral products that gives balance and consistency to certain types of cosmetic formulations while remaining optically neutral.
Request Sample Mearlmica® DD BASF Colors & Effects
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Mearlmica® DD is in a family of mineral products that gives balance and consistency to certain types of cosmetic formulations while remaining optically neutral.
Request Sample Mearlmica® II BASF Colors & Effects
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Mearlmica® II is in a family of mineral products that gives balance and consistency to certain types of cosmetic formulations while remaining optically neutral.
Request Sample Mearlmica® SV BASF Colors & Effects
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Mearlmica® SV is from a family of mineral products that gives balance and consistency to certain types of cosmetic formulations while remaining optically neutral.
Request Sample Mearlmica® UF BASF Colors & Effects
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Mearlmica® UF is from a family of mineral products that gives balance and consistency to certain types of cosmetic formulations while remaining optically neutral.
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-12 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-12 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It is the second most trans- parent filler of the series. It has very little affect on the color of the finished product and adds velvety softness to cosmetics, for exa...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-12 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It is the second most trans- parent filler of the series. It has very little affect on the color of the finished product and adds velvety softness to cosmetics, for example eye shadows. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-15 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-15 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It is the most transparent filler of the series and therefore has almost no influence on the color of the finished cosmetic product. It increases the pay-off in lipstic...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-15 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It is the most transparent filler of the series and therefore has almost no influence on the color of the finished cosmetic product. It increases the pay-off in lipsticks and adds homogeneity to molded products. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-3 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-3 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It has the smallest particle size and is the most opaque. It provides good coverage and thus is recommended in BB creams. It also adds body to emulsions, making them fee...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-3 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It has the smallest particle size and is the most opaque. It provides good coverage and thus is recommended in BB creams. It also adds body to emulsions, making them feel richer, as well as lubricity to lipsticks, leading to a smooth application. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-6 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-6 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It has the smallest particle size and is the most opaque. It provides good coverage and thus is recommended in BB creams. It also adds body to emulsions, making them fee...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-6 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It has the smallest particle size and is the most opaque. It provides good coverage and thus is recommended in BB creams. It also adds body to emulsions, making them feel richer, as well as lubricity to lipsticks, leading to a smooth application. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-9 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-9 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It shows similar properties and benefits as RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-6, but is more transparent and therefore has less influence on the final product color. It leads to ...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-9 is a functional filler that has a matte powder appearance. It shows similar properties and benefits as RonaFlair® Boroneige® SF-6, but is more transparent and therefore has less influence on the final product color. It leads to an excellent skin feel in loose powders and lends a good soft focus effect. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Boroneige® SQ-6 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
RonaFlair® Boroneige® SQ-6 is a functional fillers based on boron nitride (h-BN), a very pure substrate with a hexagonal crystalline platelet structure in which the B and N atoms alternate. RonaFlair® Boroneige® functional fillers have a rather matte powd...view more RonaFlair® Boroneige® SQ-6 is a functional fillers based on boron nitride (h-BN), a very pure substrate with a hexagonal crystalline platelet structure in which the B and N atoms alternate. RonaFlair® Boroneige® functional fillers have a rather matte powder appearance and a good oil absorption characteristic. They therefore offer good mattifying properties to cosmetic applications. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® LDP White Merck KGaA RonaFlair® LDP White is based on white ceramic microspheres (2–20 μm) that are coated with SiO2 and TiO2. The shape of the substrate and the sophisticated coating technology combine to fill wrinkles and create an even, diffuse light distribution. This mak...view more RonaFlair® LDP White is based on white ceramic microspheres (2–20 μm) that are coated with SiO2 and TiO2. The shape of the substrate and the sophisticated coating technology combine to fill wrinkles and create an even, diffuse light distribution. This makes them virtually invisible. Instant anti-aging! The filler’s spherical particles also produce an exceptional ball-bearing effect for an incredibly smooth skin feel. RonaFlair® LDP White is stable against temperature and light and can be processed easily into all color cosmetic and personal care applications. Its pure white powder color makes it particularly suitable for white formulations since there is no color impact on the final product. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Soft Sphere Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Silica
RonaFlair® Soft Sphere is based on synthetic mica (10–40 μm) platelets combined with submicron-sized (250 nm) monodispersed silica spheres. The synthetic substrate gives RonaFlair® Soft Sphere a pure white mass color tone. At the same time, the filler is ...view more RonaFlair® Soft Sphere is based on synthetic mica (10–40 μm) platelets combined with submicron-sized (250 nm) monodispersed silica spheres. The synthetic substrate gives RonaFlair® Soft Sphere a pure white mass color tone. At the same time, the filler is transparent, thus it can be universally applied to all cosmetic formulations. It can be added to both white cosmetic products such as lotions or creams or to colored cosmetic formulations like powders and sticks without changing the color of the finished product. view less
Request Sample RonaFlair® Softshade Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Silica (and) Mica (and) Alumina
RonaFlair® Softshade is a “colorless” skin modifier that brings harmony to your skin featuring a natural look. Unique light diffusion leads to a translucent effect of frosted glass and hides skin imperfections. This, in combination with excellent slip...view more RonaFlair® Softshade is a “colorless” skin modifier that brings harmony to your skin featuring a natural look. Unique light diffusion leads to a translucent effect of frosted glass and hides skin imperfections. This, in combination with excellent slip and soft skin feel, makes RonaFlair® Softshade so attractive for mattifying face powders and foundations. RonaFlair® Softshade is a fine particle mica product (below 15 µm) made with a combined TiO2-Al 2O3-SiO2 coating by using Merck’s proprietary coating technology view less
Request Sample Sericite GMS-4C Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Sericite GMS-4C is a white, silky, shiny substrate derived from a fine crystalline clay mineral. Compared with mica, it is thicker and provides good spreadability and a smooth texture when applied to the skin. Sericite GMS-4C has a translucent color and g...view more Sericite GMS-4C is a white, silky, shiny substrate derived from a fine crystalline clay mineral. Compared with mica, it is thicker and provides good spreadability and a smooth texture when applied to the skin. Sericite GMS-4C has a translucent color and gives skin a smooth, soft feel. view less
Request Sample TALC 2000/MM3 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Talc (and) Magnesium Myristate
TALC 2000/MM3 is supplied as an off-white powder with a characteristic odor composed of talc. Magnesium Myristate (MM) Treatment is a vegetable-derived, natural treatment that is extremely hydrophobic with excellent pressability and adherence to the skin.
Request Sample TALC N/MM3 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Talc (and) Magnesium Myristate
TALC N/MM3 is supplied as an off-white powder with little to no odor composed of talc. Magnesium Myristate (MM) Treatment is a vegetable-derived, natural treatment that is extremely hydrophobic with excellent pressability and adherence to the skin.
Request Sample Talc 3000-DS3 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Talc (and) Dimethicone
Talc 3000-DS3 is an odorless white micro powder. This talc has a good slip and lubricious feel, and works well for wet/dry powders. Kobo’s Dimethicone (DS) Treatment is hydrophobic with no hydrogen potential. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that...view more Talc 3000-DS3 is an odorless white micro powder. This talc has a good slip and lubricious feel, and works well for wet/dry powders. Kobo’s Dimethicone (DS) Treatment is hydrophobic with no hydrogen potential. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that can contribute to a finished product by adding bulking properties, an enhanced skin feel, luster, shimmer, shine and often times sheen, while helping to fill in the lines on the skin so they appear less visible. view less
Request Sample Talc A-CL3 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Talc (and) Lecithin
Talc A-CL3 is supplied as an off-white powder with little to no odor. It is composed of Talc and Lecithin. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that can contribute to a finished product by adding bulking properties, an enhanced skin feel, luster, shi...view more Talc A-CL3 is supplied as an off-white powder with little to no odor. It is composed of Talc and Lecithin. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that can contribute to a finished product by adding bulking properties, an enhanced skin feel, luster, shimmer, shine and often times sheen, while helping to fill in the lines on the skin so they appear less visible. This product is useful as a component in personal care products. Its particle size range is 90% below 10 μm and 100% below 20 μm. view less
Request Sample Talc AJM Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Talc
Talc AJM is an odorless, fine white powder composed of talc. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that can contribute to a finished product by adding bulking properties, an enhanced skin feel, luster, shimmer, shine and often times sheen, while helpi...view more Talc AJM is an odorless, fine white powder composed of talc. Many Kobo Minerals are considered fillers that can contribute to a finished product by adding bulking properties, an enhanced skin feel, luster, shimmer, shine and often times sheen, while helping to fill in the lines on the skin so they appear less visible. Talc AJM is a cost-effective, nice-feeling talc. view less