Success!

Successfully saved your search
Baycusan® C 1005 Covestro (formerly Bayer MaterialScience)
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-17/Methoxy PEG-11/HDI Isocyanurate Trimer Crosspolymer
Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C ...view more Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C 1005 has high oil absorption rate that is beneficial in skin, sun care and face make up with matte finish. It also imparts a powdery velvety-soft feeling to skin. Besides its excellent sensory profile, Baycusan® C1005 imparts soft focus for immediate anti-aging effect. In decorative cosmetics, Baycusan® C 1005 is suitable for dry and liquid products. It has excellent pigment spreadability as evidenced by its even color distribution on skin and its enhanced pay off effect. The powder provides strong advantage to lipsticks in terms of color intensity allowing for lower pigments load. In pressed powder form, the cohesive strength of the product is improved. view less
Bernel Ester 105 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Neopentanoate
Bernel Ester 105 is a highly branched, low molecular weight dry, silky ester that exhibits unique characteristics including extremely low freeze point, low viscosity, good penetrating and anti-tacking power. Other outstanding qualities include solubility ...view more Bernel Ester 105 is a highly branched, low molecular weight dry, silky ester that exhibits unique characteristics including extremely low freeze point, low viscosity, good penetrating and anti-tacking power. Other outstanding qualities include solubility and compatibility in a variety of ingredients such as esters, silicones, mineral and vegetable oils. The unique properties lend themselves for use in numerous cosmetic applications. view less
Request Sample SF1550 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
SF1550 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid (phenyl trimethicone) with low viscosity. It may impart gloss and sheen in hair care products, emolliency and water repellency in skin care products and detackif...view more SF1550 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid (phenyl trimethicone) with low viscosity. It may impart gloss and sheen in hair care products, emolliency and water repellency in skin care products and detackification in cosmetic products. This product is recommended for hair care, antiperspirants, skin care products, and cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SF1555 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Phenylpropyl Dimethicone
SF1555 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid with low viscosity and low volatility. It may be used as a non-greasy emollient in antiperspirants, color cosmetics, skin and sun care products. This high refract...view more SF1555 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid with low viscosity and low volatility. It may be used as a non-greasy emollient in antiperspirants, color cosmetics, skin and sun care products. This high refractive index silicone fluid is suitable for antiperspirants, particularly clear or low residue formulations. It is also used in a number of hair care products, skin care products, sun care products and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SFE839 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SFE839 is a clear, silicone elastomer dispersion in D5 (SF1202). It may dramatically enhance sensory and application experience. This product minimizes syneresis and is an effective thickener and may impart silky, cushioning initial feel and dries down to...view more SFE839 is a clear, silicone elastomer dispersion in D5 (SF1202). It may dramatically enhance sensory and application experience. This product minimizes syneresis and is an effective thickener and may impart silky, cushioning initial feel and dries down to luxurious powdery feel. view less
SilCare® Silicone 31M50 Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Trimethicone
SilCare® Silicone 31M50 is a pure, chemically inert silicone fluid. It can be used as carrier in a variety of haircare, skincare, antiperspirant and color cosmetic products. This product improves the ease of formulation compared to dimethicones and gives ...view more SilCare® Silicone 31M50 is a pure, chemically inert silicone fluid. It can be used as carrier in a variety of haircare, skincare, antiperspirant and color cosmetic products. This product improves the ease of formulation compared to dimethicones and gives conditioning effect, lubricity, emolliency, shine and detackification to cosmetic products. view less