UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia...view more Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and healing properties are also known for their astringent properties. This birch leave extract fits perfect in a wide range of cosmetic applications to add a touch of pure and wild nature. view less
Request Sample Blueberry (Leaves) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxi...view more Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxidant, astringent and anti-swelling properties and reduces capillary fragility and alleviates skin redness. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Collagen (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% is an aqueous solution of highly purified, native atelocollagen isolated from bovine skin for cosmetic application.
Chemysoap S 3R Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate (and) Disodium EDTA
Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving ...view more Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving foams. view less
Citric acid DC Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell mate...view more Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell materials or adding high-quality materials to citric acid lead to an exceptional range of modified citrics and a fine-tuning of the desired functionality for customer applications. These modifications prevent undesired reactions with other ingredients as well as protection against moisture without losing its original function. view less
Crodaquest A130B Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains the alpha isomer plus is boron grade.
Crodaquest A300 Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains alpha isomer.
Crodaquest AB75B Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains alpha and beta isomer plus is boron grade.
Crodaquest AB85 Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains the alpha and beta isomer.
Crodaquest B105 Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains beta isomer.
Crodaquest B210B Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains the beta isomer plus is boron grade.
Crodaquest B80B Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains the beta isomer plus is boron grade.
Crodaquest B90B Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains the beta isomer plus is boron grade.
Crodaquest B95 Croda It is based on sodium heptonate produced from the natural raw material glucose via a modified Killiani-Fisher reaction. It contains beta isomer.
Disodium EDTA (Crystal) Quimicos Essiod S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium EDTA
Disodium EDTA (Crystal) is used in when a medium-acid soluble chelating agent is required. It is recommended for detergents and cleaning products, cosmetics, inks, and food processing.
Disodium EDTA USP (Crystal) Quimicos Essiod S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium EDTA
Disodium EDTA USP (Crystal) is used when an acid-soluble chelating agent is required. It is recommended for detergents and cleaning products, cosmetics, inks, and food processing.
Request Sample Edeta® B Powder BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Edeta® B Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic pr...view more Edeta® B Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BD BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium EDTA
Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparat...view more Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BS BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    EDTA
Edeta® BS is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparat...view more Edeta® BS is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BX Powder BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic p...view more Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Glossyliance Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Glossyliance is an ultimate shine active ingredient. It is a blend of natural extracts (sugar cane and lemon zest) which are by-products to the food industry using a controlled process in line with Soliance’s philosophy.
Request Sample Iceland Moss Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cetraria Islandica Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti-inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lic...view more The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti-inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lichen which is is native to alpine and arctic regions and indigenous to the northern hemisphere. view less
Request Sample Iceland Moss Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Cetraria Islandica Extract (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lic...view more The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lichen which is is native to alpine and arctic regions and indigenous to the northern hemisphere. view less
Request Sample Liposomes AE Mapric Liposomes AE is a concentrated aqueous solution of liposomes (prepared with Vitamin A (palmitate) and Vitamin E (acetate), with high penetration and high moisture retention capacity. It is ideal for use as an anti-aging agent for all types of skin. Applic...view more Liposomes AE is a concentrated aqueous solution of liposomes (prepared with Vitamin A (palmitate) and Vitamin E (acetate), with high penetration and high moisture retention capacity. It is ideal for use as an anti-aging agent for all types of skin. Applications include creamy emulsions, creams, sunscreens, post sun systems, and hair products. view less
Request Sample Liposomes Ceramides 1% Mapric Liposomes Ceramides 1% is a 'delivery system' that has a capacity of retention of moisture in the skin. Its component has a chemical constitution similar to ceramides found in the corneous layer of the epidermis. It is to be used as a natural moisturizin...view more Liposomes Ceramides 1% is a 'delivery system' that has a capacity of retention of moisture in the skin. Its component has a chemical constitution similar to ceramides found in the corneous layer of the epidermis. It is to be used as a natural moisturizing agent, to be applied in treatment creams, moisturizing emulsions, face masks, revitalizing lotions, regenerating gels and other formulations that require an exceptional moisturizer. view less
Request Sample Liposomes Coenzyme Q-10 Mapric Liposomes Coenzyme Q-10 is a concentrated aqueous solution of liposomes (prepared with hydrolysed soybean lecithin) containing Coenzyme Q-10, with high moisture penetration on the skin. It is ideal for cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Natrlquest E30 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate
Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling thes...view more Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling these problematic transition metals first while in the formulation, but still giving hard water control when released into water. This gives Natrlquest the benefit of excellent anti-oxidant properties and foam preservation in shampoos and conditioners. view less
Nexasol C-OX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Pentasodium Pentetate (and) Sodium Phytate
Nexasol C-OX is a stabilizing system for water based formulations containing oxidizable substances. It is particularly suitable for stabilization of Vitamin C and its derivatives and hair dyes intermediates.
PENTACARE-HP PF DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Casein (and) Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Gum Extract (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-HP PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of milk-based protein hydrolysate and plant-derived polysaccharides for cosmetic application.
PENTACARE-NA PF DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-NA PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of hydrolyzed proteins isolated from wheat gluten and galactomannans obtained from seeds of locust bean gum for cosmetic application. PENTACARE-NA PF is preserved with phenoxyethanol.
Request Sample New! Prodhycore® AHA Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Mandelic Acid
Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They al...view more Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They also smooth and restructure the superficial layers of the skin, while reducing impurities, blackheads and redness. It can be used in chemical peels, anti-aging creams, astringents, restructuring treatments, lightening creams and treatments for oily skin.Those acids can be combined with a glycerin plant extract formulated on demand according accurate needs. view less
SL200 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Etidronic Acid
SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has li...view more SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has little decomposition under moderate radiation and a low toxicity with little odor. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo and hair dye. view less
Request Sample STEPAN-MILD® BSB Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate (and) PEG-150 Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate (and) Quaternium-15 (and) Tetrasodium EDTA (and) DMDM Hydantoin (and) Citric Acid
STEPAN-MILD® BSB provides improved mildness without sacrificing performance attributes. Its low irritation properties make it useful for mild cleansing products. It can be used for children and baby products as well as for adult products where sensitive s...view more STEPAN-MILD® BSB provides improved mildness without sacrificing performance attributes. Its low irritation properties make it useful for mild cleansing products. It can be used for children and baby products as well as for adult products where sensitive skin is involved. STEPAN-MILD® BSB is a concentrated mild blend that can be readily formulated into baby shampoos, bubble baths and liquid hand soaps. view less
Request Sample Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Acanthopanax Senticosus (Eleuthero) Root Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Siberian Ginseng roots (Acanthopanax senticosus), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Acanthopanax senticosus is a widely used traditional herb that is...view more Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Siberian Ginseng roots (Acanthopanax senticosus), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Acanthopanax senticosus is a widely used traditional herb that is commonly found in Northeastern Asia. In recent years, the Siberian Ginseng was subject of a multitude of chemical, pharmacological and clinical studies worldwide. It has been demonstrated that polyphenolic compounds are the dominant majority of biologically active compounds in this wonder root. view less
Sodium Gluconate Jungbunzlauer International AG Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etid...view more Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etidronate to protect cosmetic products from discoloration and rancidity of cosmetic oils. It can also act as pH regulator as well as humectant, thanks to its molecular structure with numerous hydroxyl groups. In oral care, sodium gluconate can substantially reduce the bitterness of other ingredients. Sodium gluconate is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample TEGO® enlight Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Morus Alba Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Phytate (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Alcohol
TEGO® enlight is a 100% natural effective brightening blend for various types of cosmetic products, suitable for natural cosmetic products and a very effective option to target age spot correction.
Tetrasodium EDTA 33% Solution Quimicos Essiod S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Tetrasodium EDTA 33% Solution is a commonly used chelating agent. It is recommended for complex calcium and magnesium ions above pH 7, and for most common metal ions throughout the pH range. This product can also be used for complex iron to pH 8.5.
Tetrasodium EDTA 39% Solution Quimicos Essiod S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Tetrasodium EDTA 39% Solution is a commonly used chelating agent. It is recommended for complex calcium and magnesium ions above pH 7, and for most common metal ions throughout the pH range. This product can also be used for complex iron to pH 8.5.
Tetrasodium EDTA 86% Microgranule Quimicos Essiod S.A.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Tetrasodium EDTA 86% Microgranule is a commonly used chelating agent. It is recommended for complex calcium and magnesium ions above pH 7, and for most common metal ions throughout the pH range. This product can also be used for complex iron to pH 8.5.
Request Sample dGLYAGE® functional ingredient Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Lysine HCl (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tripeptide-9 Citrulline
dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the ...view more dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the tetrapeptide, thus delivery to the skin is enhanced. view less
dermofeel® PA Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phytic Acid (and) Aqua
dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contribu...view more dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less
dermofeel® PA-12 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate
dermofeel® PA-12 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. This material is fully neutralized and has a pH of ~12. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants.
dermofeel® PA-3 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol
dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to t...view more dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less