UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Yellow Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Yellow Kaolin Clay has proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Yellow Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
ac.net™ Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) PEG-60 Almond Glycerides (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Carbomer (and) Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid (and) Oleanolic Acid
ac.net™ is an association of oleanolic acid and nordihydroguaiaretic acid in an osmotic gel. Cosmetically, it is used in toners, emulsions, gels, masks, foundations for oily and acne-prone skin. This product fights "break-out" by reducing hyperseborrhoea,...view more ac.net™ is an association of oleanolic acid and nordihydroguaiaretic acid in an osmotic gel. Cosmetically, it is used in toners, emulsions, gels, masks, foundations for oily and acne-prone skin. This product fights "break-out" by reducing hyperseborrhoea, hyperkeratosis, inflammation and bacterial proliferation. ac.net™ provides a global treatment for oily and acne-prone skin. The osmotic gel helps to control bacterial growth. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
dermosoft® OMP Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
dermosoft® OMP is a liquid synergistic mixture of surface active ingredients with excellent pH independent antimicrobial activity. It has a low influence on stability and viscosity of emulsions and it can be used in water based system.
Compliance Highlights Available
dermosoft® Octiol Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
dermosoft® Octiol is a multifunctional additive with viscosity regulating, excellent wetting properties and a broad efficacy against germs. The use of this raw material and its efficacy underlies no pH restrictions. Due to its amphiphilic molecule, it may...view more dermosoft® Octiol is a multifunctional additive with viscosity regulating, excellent wetting properties and a broad efficacy against germs. The use of this raw material and its efficacy underlies no pH restrictions. Due to its amphiphilic molecule, it may reduce the viscosity of emulsions when used at higher concentrations. In small quantities, it will reduce the droplet size in emulsions due to the reduction of the surface tension. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iACTIVE Caffeine WS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Caffeine (and) Maltodextrin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Phenoxyethanol
iACTIVE Caffeine WS is a water-soluble caffeine. Caffeine is commonly used in anti-cellulite cosmetics due to their lipolytic activity on fatty cells. Up to 10% of iActive Caffeine WS (5% active) can be soluble in water without recrystallization. It enabl...view more iACTIVE Caffeine WS is a water-soluble caffeine. Caffeine is commonly used in anti-cellulite cosmetics due to their lipolytic activity on fatty cells. Up to 10% of iActive Caffeine WS (5% active) can be soluble in water without recrystallization. It enables to use high concentration of caffeine in cosmetic products so that it gives strong anti-cellulite effect on the body. Caffeine, poorly soluble in water, becomes totally soluble in water due to a special solubilization technology with hydrophilic oligomer complex capsule wall. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iACTIVE SA WS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Polydextrose (and) Dextrin (and) Amylopectin (and) Niacinamide
iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of...view more iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of salicylic acid in cosmetic applications are anti-acne, anti-microbial and keratolytic effect. Salicylic acid has a limit to application for cosmetic formulation without alcohol, due to its poor solubility in water and it causes skin irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available