UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actiphyte® of Honey Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Honey Extract
Actiphyte® of Honey is a clear to light hazy yellow liquid that has antiseptic qualities making it useful in lotions for wounds, sores, bruises, and skin treatment products.
BIOEXTRACT PROPOLIS HG Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Propolis Extract
BIOEXTRACT PROPOLIS HG is a resinous substance found in beehives. It is well-known for its antiseptic, bactericidal, anti-oiliness, and healing properties. This product is recommended in products for acne problems, in antiseptic formulations, and in troub...view more BIOEXTRACT PROPOLIS HG is a resinous substance found in beehives. It is well-known for its antiseptic, bactericidal, anti-oiliness, and healing properties. This product is recommended in products for acne problems, in antiseptic formulations, and in troubled skin formulations. view less
Request Sample Certified Mantrolac R-49 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Mantrolac R-49 powder is a food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a free flowing pale yellow granular powder that has broad compatibility with other resins and is an excellent film former when dissolved in water, alcohols and some glycols. R-49 powd...view more Mantrolac R-49 powder is a food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a free flowing pale yellow granular powder that has broad compatibility with other resins and is an excellent film former when dissolved in water, alcohols and some glycols. R-49 powder provides adhesion, water resistance, gloss, dispersant and binder properties in mascara, eyeliner, body paint, hair spray and lotions. view less
Request Sample Crystalac Premium Flake 1100 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 1100 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry garnet colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder ...view more Crystalac Flake 1100 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry garnet colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder properties for mascaras, hair and skin care formulations. view less
Request Sample Crystalac Premium Flake 500 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 500 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry super blonde colored thin flake when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder ...view more Crystalac Flake 500 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry super blonde colored thin flake when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder properties for nail polish, skin care and hair care formulations. view less
Request Sample Crystalac Premium Flake 800 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 800 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry orange amber colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with water repellent, pigment dispersant and binder prop...view more Crystalac Flake 800 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry orange amber colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with water repellent, pigment dispersant and binder properties for mascaras, hair and skin care formulations. view less
EM Powder (300) Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Egg Shell Membrane Powder
EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfu...view more EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfur amino acid which being combined with ascorbic acid improves skin condition. It also absorbs metals and odor. view less
EM Protein-P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Egg Shell Membrane
EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates...view more EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates them. This product is used as a raw material for wide range of cosmetics,like saving skin from aging or facial pack, and facial wash cream. view less
GP4G SP Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Artemia Extract
GP4G SP is an aquatic energizing and protecting plankton nucleotides to help the skin absorb environmental aging shocks.
Request Sample Honey Extract GSB Provital Group Honey Extract GSB is a hydrosoluble extract of the bees honey, in a medium of Propylene Glycol / Water (20:80). Honey is a natural humectant, which means that it attracts and retains moisture. It's also an anti-irritant, which makes it suitable for the fo...view more Honey Extract GSB is a hydrosoluble extract of the bees honey, in a medium of Propylene Glycol / Water (20:80). Honey is a natural humectant, which means that it attracts and retains moisture. It's also an anti-irritant, which makes it suitable for the formulation of sensitive skin and baby products. Currently, the most popular cosmetic products containing honey are in the skin care category, particularly bath and shower products, face creams and skin lotions. Of beauty products that contain honey, hair care is the category experiencing the fastest growth. Today, honey is used in an ever-increasing number of consumer products for both men and women: from skin moisturizers and body scrubs to hair conditioners and bubble baths. view less
Hydrocan TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
Hydrocan is a mucopolysaccharide derived from the shells of shrimp. It is a vital penetrating moisturizer and lubricant, increasing hydration deep within the layers of the skin. Hydrocan’s smooth softness, and excellent moisturizing properties make it ide...view more Hydrocan is a mucopolysaccharide derived from the shells of shrimp. It is a vital penetrating moisturizer and lubricant, increasing hydration deep within the layers of the skin. Hydrocan’s smooth softness, and excellent moisturizing properties make it ideal for application in anti-aging, moisturizing, and anti-stress skin formulations. view less
Request Sample MF-60K Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. MF-60K is a high solids solution of a natural polymer ingredient dissolved in specially denatured alcohol 23A. This fast drying ingredient has broad compatibility with other resin systems and provides a high gloss durable film with excellent adhesion and ...view more MF-60K is a high solids solution of a natural polymer ingredient dissolved in specially denatured alcohol 23A. This fast drying ingredient has broad compatibility with other resin systems and provides a high gloss durable film with excellent adhesion and water resistant properties for use in nail polish and nail care formulations. view less
Request Sample Pearl Concept® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg Pearl Concept® is a micronized mother of pearl powder extracted from the Pinctada Maxima (Oyster) from the pacific ocean. It serves as an abrasive to exfoliate skin, leaving skin with a velvety finish. It is easy to use in formulations, and in compacted f...view more Pearl Concept® is a micronized mother of pearl powder extracted from the Pinctada Maxima (Oyster) from the pacific ocean. It serves as an abrasive to exfoliate skin, leaving skin with a velvety finish. It is easy to use in formulations, and in compacted formulations, the product will have a soft and silky touch. view less
Pearl Extract Croda Pearl Extract consists of freshwater pearls and mineral salts. Cosmetically, this product is used in moisturizers, lotions, shower gels and facial masks, sun and after sun care, anti-ageing care, fortifying hair care and lip care. It provides anti-inflamm...view more Pearl Extract consists of freshwater pearls and mineral salts. Cosmetically, this product is used in moisturizers, lotions, shower gels and facial masks, sun and after sun care, anti-ageing care, fortifying hair care and lip care. It provides anti-inflammatory, stimulating, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and detoxifying properties. Pearl Extract is obtained by a special solubilisation of refined high quality freshwater pearl powder in a sea mineral water basis. Pearls consist of aragonite (CaCO3) and traces of conchiolin, a silk-fibroin like compound. view less
PearlPure Pearl Powder Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Pearl Powder
PearlPure Pearl Powder is a refined white or off-white, high quality, fine pearl powder from clams in the South China Sea. This product contains a number of amino acids and several minerals and acts as a skin conditioning agent with antioxidant, anti-agin...view more PearlPure Pearl Powder is a refined white or off-white, high quality, fine pearl powder from clams in the South China Sea. This product contains a number of amino acids and several minerals and acts as a skin conditioning agent with antioxidant, anti-aging, and moisturizing properties. It is insoluble in water. view less
Request Sample Poly-Soleil SY 400 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Shellac
Poly-Soleil SY 400 is a natural film forming bio-polymer ingredient that is specially processed into a fine particulate powder and meets the current water proofing and broad spectrum critical wavelength monograph for sunscreen formulations. It can be diss...view more Poly-Soleil SY 400 is a natural film forming bio-polymer ingredient that is specially processed into a fine particulate powder and meets the current water proofing and broad spectrum critical wavelength monograph for sunscreen formulations. It can be dissolved in alcohol or water and is compatible with current SPF active ingredients. This product provides a non sticky film that has a pleasant skin feel. view less
PromaEssence™ PE Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ PE is an oil-soluble, powder form of pearl extract. It keeps skin healthy by increase immune ability, replenishing calcium, and regulating the body metabolism. This product promotes the production of new cells, which makes skin fine, smoot...view more PromaEssence™ PE is an oil-soluble, powder form of pearl extract. It keeps skin healthy by increase immune ability, replenishing calcium, and regulating the body metabolism. This product promotes the production of new cells, which makes skin fine, smooth, elastic, and shiny. view less
Request Sample Soluble Pearl Powder Spec-Chem Industry Inc Soluble Pearl Powder contains all the original ingredients of pearl. It is involved in the metabolism, calcium supplementation, immunity enhancement, boosting the new cell growth and making the skin fine and smooth, as well as elastic.
Request Sample TEGO® Feel Green Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel Green is entirely based on natural cellulose from renewable sources from sustainable forestry. TEGO® Feel Green provides emulsions with better absorption and a less greasy after feel. It has no or very low influence on the viscosity of a formul...view more TEGO® Feel Green is entirely based on natural cellulose from renewable sources from sustainable forestry. TEGO® Feel Green provides emulsions with better absorption and a less greasy after feel. It has no or very low influence on the viscosity of a formulation. It does not provide a thickening effect like MCC. The application benefits are particularly pronounced in emulsions with a high content of humectants and gel type emulsions, but also in natural formulation concepts, sun care or make-up products. view less