UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Andiroba Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emol...view more Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emollient, moisturizing and healing. Andiroba Oil is ideal for use in soaps, moisturizing creams, insect repellents, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Andiroba Oil Mapric
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is obtained from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis. It has medicinal properties, such as: analgesic, antibacterial, anti-parasite, anti-inflammatory, antitumor, muscle reliever, natural repellent, and vermifuge. This product is used in formulat...view more Andiroba Oil is obtained from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis. It has medicinal properties, such as: analgesic, antibacterial, anti-parasite, anti-inflammatory, antitumor, muscle reliever, natural repellent, and vermifuge. This product is used in formulations of soap, cream and shampoo, in the cosmetics industry, mainly as insect repellent and aid in acne treatments. view less