UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL is an amphoteric surfactant finding application in personal care, and specialty foaming applications. It can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including shanpoos, sops, clensers, and foam boosters.
Request Sample AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amphoteric surfactant finding wide application in the personal care industry. It can be used in shampoos, soaps, foam boosters, conditioners, etc.
Request Sample AMMONYX® LO Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Request Sample AMMONYX® MCO Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Request Sample AMMONYX® MO Stepan/Tebras
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Request Sample Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products. This product builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.
Request Sample Chemoxide™ LM-30 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide (and) Lauramine Oxide
Chemoxide™ LM-30 Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and a mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems con...view more Chemoxide™ LM-30 Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and a mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes. view less
Request Sample Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems conta...view more Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes. view less
Request Sample Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. It is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Request Sample Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant is a soy based Amine Oxide which is an exceptional foam booster. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Request Sample Dehyton® CAW BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that is used in shampoos, bubble baths, skin cleansing products, and liquid hand dishwash detergents. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfa...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that is used in shampoos, bubble baths, skin cleansing products, and liquid hand dishwash detergents. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer as well as contributing noticeably to hair and skin conditioning. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
Request Sample Galaxy CAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Request Sample Galaxy LAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
Galaxy LAO boosts foam and enhances viscosity of the formulations. It also shows degreasing properties and possesses antimicrobial and disinfecting properties. This product can be used in shampoo, bubble bath, and liquid hand wash formulations.
Request Sample Galaxy LAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Request Sample Kopexil Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibr...view more Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibrosis is a condition in which collagen around the roots becomes rigid, tightens, and pushes the hair out. Kopexil helps in softening of the collagen. view less
MINOX L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
MINOX L is a tertiary amine oxide. It has an advantage over alkanolamides in that the amine oxide will not cause pH drift in acid systems, thus providing greater stability to formulations.
Mackamine® C-14 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Mackamine® C-14 is a light colored amine oxide that provides moderate foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, and it will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is used in shampo...view more Mackamine® C-14 is a light colored amine oxide that provides moderate foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, and it will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps and conditioners for their conditioning, foam stabilizing and viscosity building properties. The lower alkyl chain products give good foam boosting and stabilization while the higher molecular weight amine oxides provide softness and conditioning. view less
Mackamine® CAO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Mackamine® CAO is a 30% active Cocamidopropy lamine Oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. This product is especially effective w...view more Mackamine® CAO is a 30% active Cocamidopropy lamine Oxide that is stable over a wide pH range. It provides excellent foam boosting properties, viscosity building and foam stability in a wide spectrum of formulations. This product is especially effective when formulated with alkyl sulfates or alpha olefin sulfonates. Mackamine® CAO also acts as a conditioning agent, having cationic character when formulated on the acid side. view less
Mackamine® CO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
Mackamine® CO is a light colored amine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® CO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. This product stable ...view more Mackamine® CO is a light colored amine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® CO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. This product stable in highly alkaline products, particularly conditioning shampoos, bath products, skin cleansers, acid cleansers, liquid dishwash, hard surface cleaners, and alkaline cleaners. view less
Mackamine® LO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Mackamine® LO is a pure lauramine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is stable in highly al...view more Mackamine® LO is a pure lauramine oxide that provides good foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO will not hydrolyze in acid systems. It is stable in highly alkaline products, particularly acid cleaner, dilutable glass cleaner, grill cleaner, light duty liquid dishwash, dilutable bleach, and alkaline cleaner. view less
Mackamine® LO-SP Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Mackamine® LO-SP is a light colored amine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO-SP will not hydrolyze in acid systems. This prod...view more Mackamine® LO-SP is a light colored amine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, Mackamine® LO-SP will not hydrolyze in acid systems. This product is a clear liquid, with a typical odor, and is stable in highly alkaline products. It is ideally used in conditioning shampoos, bath products, skin cleansers, acid cleaners, liquid dishwashes, hard surface cleaners, and alkaline cleaners. view less
Mackamine® MCO Solvay Novecare Mackamine® MCO is an amine oxide that works as an excellent foam booster and viscosity builder. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, this product will not hydrolyze in acid or alkaline systems. Amine oxide...view more Mackamine® MCO is an amine oxide that works as an excellent foam booster and viscosity builder. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, this product will not hydrolyze in acid or alkaline systems. Amine oxides can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic products and are mildly cationic under acidic conditions. Mackamine® MCO can be used to replace lower molecular weight amine oxides to enhance viscosity response. view less
Mackamine® SO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamine Oxide
Mackamine® SO is a 25% active stearamine oxide. It is a white pearly paste, which disperses in water. It is an excellent conditioning agent having conditioning properties similar to quaternary ammonium compounds. Although not very water soluble, Mackamine...view more Mackamine® SO is a 25% active stearamine oxide. It is a white pearly paste, which disperses in water. It is an excellent conditioning agent having conditioning properties similar to quaternary ammonium compounds. Although not very water soluble, Mackamine® SO can be solubilized in the presence of anionic surfactants to give a clear formulation. This product is a good viscosity builder and is very mild to both skin and eyes, making it perfect for both shampoo and hair rinse products that require gentleness. view less
NEOMINOX® CPG Oxiteno NEOMINOX® CPG is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are com...view more NEOMINOX® CPG is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic. In addition, Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and are recommended to be used in combination with our ALKOPON® anionic product line. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in hand and dish wash, car wash and hand soaps formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. NEOMINOX® CPG may also be used in conditioning shampoos, bubble bath products, skin cleansers, body washes and hand soaps. view less
NEOMINOX® DA Oxiteno NEOMINOX® DA is a Decyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. This amine oxide provides excellent hydrotroping properties, fast wetting and high foaming in hard water. This product is readily biodegradable. N...view more NEOMINOX® DA is a Decyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. This amine oxide provides excellent hydrotroping properties, fast wetting and high foaming in hard water. This product is readily biodegradable. NEOMINOX® DA provides high foaming in brine and moderate foaming properties in soft water. Alkyldimethylamine Oxides are stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and are peroxide and hypochlorite stable. Short-chain Alkyldimethylamine Oxides, such as NEOMINOX® DA, are capable of oily and greasy soil detergency and are good lime-soap dispersants, making them excellent choices for specialty laundry products and bathroom cleaners. view less
NEOMINOX® LA Oxiteno NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable.This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredien...view more NEOMINOX® LA is a Lauryldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources and is readily biodegradable.This amine oxide provides excellent grease-cutting, viscosity building and foam. It is compatible with most ingredients including hypochlorite, peroxide, acids and bases. It can be formulated in conditioning shampoos, hand and dish wash, bath products, hard surface cleaners, skin cleansers, alkaline cleaners, hair conditioners, bathroom cleaners and hand soaps. view less
NEOMINOX® LP Oxiteno NEOMINOX® LP is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are comp...view more NEOMINOX® LP is an Alkylamidopropyldimethylamine Oxide where the alkyl group is derived from natural, renewable sources. It is derived from cocamidopropylamine oxide. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are considered nonionic/amphoteric surfactants and are compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic. In addition, Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and are recommended to be used in combination with our ALKOPON® anionic product line. Alkylamidopropylamine Oxides are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in hand and dish wash, car wash and hand soaps formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. NEOMINOX® LP may also be used in conditioning shampoos, bubble bath products, skin cleansers, body washes and hand soaps. view less
OSSAMOX 1230 Organo Sintesis OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hai...view more OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
OXIDET® DM-20 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
OXIDET® DM-20 is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
OXIDET® DMCLD Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
OXIDET® DMCLD is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
OXIDET® L-75 C Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the...view more OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the skin and hair. view less
Request Sample Schercemol™ DML Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Schercemol™ DML finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-static agent and more. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides.
TC-CAO 30 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
TC-CAO 30 is a mild amphoteric surfactant which is compatible with all kinds of surfactant. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation of other surfactants and contribute fine, stable and ri...view more TC-CAO 30 is a mild amphoteric surfactant which is compatible with all kinds of surfactant. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation of other surfactants and contribute fine, stable and rich foam with high thickening performance. Recommended for application in hand soap, body wash, shampoo, foam shaving product, facial cleanser, baby product, tableware detergent and other hard surface detergent. view less