UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract (and) Caprylyl Glycol
ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C is a glycoprotein exopolymer from biofermentation produced by the bacterial strain Pseudoalteromonas Antarctica NF3 with cryoprotective properties and a restructuring effect, that protects the skin against dryness and ery...view more ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C is a glycoprotein exopolymer from biofermentation produced by the bacterial strain Pseudoalteromonas Antarctica NF3 with cryoprotective properties and a restructuring effect, that protects the skin against dryness and erythema due to cold weather conditions and promotes its cohesion and regeneration, reducing wrinkle depth. Appropriate for sensitive skin products too. view less
Arborcide® OC Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate
Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing pr...view more Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing problem skin and scalp conditions. view less
Request Sample BIOTILYS® Greentech BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestina...view more BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestinal homeostasis, enhancing the intestinal epithelial barrier function, and preventing intestinal epithelial barrier dysfunction. This product is recommended for skin protection and repairing products, radiant complexion care, sensistive, reactive and atopic tendency skin care. view less
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
Leucidal® Liquid PT Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid PT is a versatile natural antimicrobial, suitable for both emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. It is also ideal for use in hair care products, deodorants, and beauty creams.
Leucidal® Liquid SF Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid SF is a probiotic based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus in a defined growth medium. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial cosmetic applications.
Request Sample MATMARINE™ blue ingredient Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract
MATMARINE™ blue ingredient, obtained through biotechnology from a marine Pseudoalteromonas strain, is ideal for oily and combination skin. It is the perfect biotechnological ingredient to reduce extra shininess, pores, spots, and sebum.
Metabiotics® Resveratrol Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Metabiotics® Resveratrol is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorpor...view more Metabiotics® Resveratrol is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorporate into cosmetic formulations designed to offer anti-aging, reduction in inflammation, promoting firming and rebuilding DEJ structural integrity and ultimately ameliorating the visible signs of aging. This product is a light yellowish liquid. view less
Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to ...view more Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorporate into cosmetic formulations designed to offer anti-aging, reduction in inflammation, promoting firming and rebuilding DEJ structural integrity and ultimately ameliorating the visible signs of aging. This product is a clear to hazy liquid. view less
Request Sample Nelupure™ Provital Group Nelupure™ contains a blended extract from two types of lotus flower, the Egyptian Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) and the Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), whose synergic action transmits purity and luminosity. It reduces excess sebum production in the skin and ...view more Nelupure™ contains a blended extract from two types of lotus flower, the Egyptian Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) and the Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), whose synergic action transmits purity and luminosity. It reduces excess sebum production in the skin and the processes that cause inflammation of the pores, leaving a smooth, radiant and pure complexion. view less
ProRenew Complex CLR™ CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH ProRenew Complex CLR™ is obtained from a lysate from the probiotic Gram positive bacterial species Lactococcus lactis, which is fermented under special conditions of catabolic repression. The biotechnologically obtained suspension contains fragments such ...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ is obtained from a lysate from the probiotic Gram positive bacterial species Lactococcus lactis, which is fermented under special conditions of catabolic repression. The biotechnologically obtained suspension contains fragments such as DNA, metabolites, cytoplasmic compounds and cell wall materials in a moderate acidic, aqueous medium. ProRenew Complex CLR™ is recommended for applications that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes - both accelerating it and improving its quality. It can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skin's barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). This product is ideal for use in emulsions, but it can also be used in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. view less
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Lactococcus Ferment Lysate
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier functio...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). Preferably used in emulsions but also in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP contains no preservatives and is especially designed for natural cosmetics. view less
Repair Complex CLR™ PF CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Lysate
Repair Complex CLR™ PF is a lysate from Bifido bacteria. It contains the products of metabolism, cytoplasm fractions, cell wall constituents and polysaccharide complexes released on culturing, inactivation and disintegration of the Bifido bacteria. This p...view more Repair Complex CLR™ PF is a lysate from Bifido bacteria. It contains the products of metabolism, cytoplasm fractions, cell wall constituents and polysaccharide complexes released on culturing, inactivation and disintegration of the Bifido bacteria. This product is suspended in a weakly acidic, aqueous buffer medium. It is used in emulsified, aqueous and aqueous-alcoholic regenerating skin care preparations (including sunscreen and after-sun preparations) designed to help prevent UV-induced damage in epidermis and dermis. view less
Zemea® Propanediol DuPont Tate & Lyle Bio Products
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced ...view more Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers. Environmental sustainability benefits include significantly lower greenhouse gas emissions and lower energy consumption in its production (based on Life Cycle Analysis data). view less
iPlant Artemia GP4G Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Artemia Extract
iPlant Artemia GP4G is an aqueous extract obtained from Artemia spp. It is recommended for use in hydrating formulations; in antiageing, anti-wrinkle and anti-cellulite products. It is also indicated in hair growth formulations.