Success!

Successfully saved your search
Biotive® Apigenin Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Apigenin
Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and pr...view more Biotive® Apigenin is described as a nonmutagenic bioflavonoid which is present in leafy plants and vegetables and has significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and protective benefits. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...view more Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. view less
Request Sample Liquiritigenin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Liquiritigenin
Liquiritigenin is extracted from licorice root and is supplied as a yellow powder. It is used for anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and immune system boosting benefits. This product is recommended for skin nourishing applications.
Request Sample Myriceline Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Dihydromyricetin
Myriceline is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. Myriceline is novel molecule acting on the three pathways lipogenesis, lipolysis and adipogenesis. But, the basis of its activ...view more Myriceline is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. Myriceline is novel molecule acting on the three pathways lipogenesis, lipolysis and adipogenesis. But, the basis of its activity is the inhibition of the anabolic and adipogenic pathways in the adipose cells. Moreover, its chronic and acute effects on adipocytes have been also experimentally evaluated. Myriceline has substantiated activity on the lipid metabolism of the adipocyte and for that suitable to be formulated into any kind of anti-cellulite, slimming and/or body modelling cosmetic treatment (*) mainly aimed at reducing the fat amount in the adipose tissue. It's triple-action also scientifically demonstrated and based on a new mechanism of action on the adipocyte metabolism: marked decrease of adipogenesis and lipogenesis as well as increase of lipolysis, make it a novel molecule applicable in cosmetic products aimed at both prevention and treatment as well as keep-fit. view less
PromaCare™ GBD Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing ...view more PromaCare™ GBD is an oil-soluble liquid. This product is typically applied as a natural whitening emollient, and is found by extracting from a special liquorice. It is used to inhibit activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzymes, and oxidizing enzymes. view less
PromaEssence™ RT Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ RT is an oil-soluble powder form of sophora japonica extract. It has excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This product has high absorptivity for UV and X-rays and can be used as a natural sunscreen.
RUTAN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Rutinyl Succinate
RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of ...view more RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of succinil rutin. It presents good solubility, maintaining rutin functional properties. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® Rutinsulfate Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate
RonaCare® Rutinsulfate is a beneficial ingredient to reduce the appearance of cellulite and heavy legs, connected with swelling and inflammation. Robust microcirculation does also improve conditions like couperose. Support of nutrient supply and removemen...view more RonaCare® Rutinsulfate is a beneficial ingredient to reduce the appearance of cellulite and heavy legs, connected with swelling and inflammation. Robust microcirculation does also improve conditions like couperose. Support of nutrient supply and removement of waste from the tissue are optimized, keeping your skin beautiful and youthful. Suggested applications include anti-aging products, and products that protect against cellulite, heavy legs, and couperose. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® Troxerutin Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
RonaCare® Troxerutin is an anti-inflammatory skincare ingredient that keeps your skin balanced and even-toned. It appeases the irritated tissue and helps to regenerate healthy skin. It decreases the formation of inflammation mediators to a great extent. A...view more RonaCare® Troxerutin is an anti-inflammatory skincare ingredient that keeps your skin balanced and even-toned. It appeases the irritated tissue and helps to regenerate healthy skin. It decreases the formation of inflammation mediators to a great extent. Applications include skin soothing products, facial care, after-shave/after-depilatory products, anti-cellulite products, and baby care. view less
Request Sample Rutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rutin
Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls o...view more Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls of the blood capillaries and regulates their permeability. view less
Request Sample Troxerutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
iWhite Glabridin Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glabridin
iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a...view more iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a whitener, moisturizer, tonic, restorative gel masks, complexion corrector, and anti-aging creams. view less