Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profile...view more 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profiles and complies with cosmetic regulations. view less
Alcocare® 6012 Solvay Novecare Alcocare® 6012 is a formulated E-2 rated hand cleaner composed of Chloroxynenol. This USDA approved E-2 type hand cleaner is recommended for use in meat and poultry plants.
Request Sample Biosil Basics® Fluoro Guerbet 3.5 Biosil Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dioctyldodecyl Fluoroheptyl Citrate
Biosil Basics® Fluoro Guerbet 3.5 is a highly emollient ester. Guerbet esters have low irritation potentials with low volatility and excellent lubricity. They also exhibit excellent stability as they remain liquid in extremely low temperatures.
Request Sample Biosil Basics® Fluorosil LF Biosil Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
Biosil Basics® Fluorosil LF is a fluorinated silicone. The combination of fluorine and silicone provides excellent benefits to the skin and hair. This product contains 1.7% fluorine.
Request Sample CareSil™ CFF-3401 Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CareSil™ CFF-3401 is a pure 60 Mol% fluoro-silicone fluid available in 350, 1,000, and 12,500 cPs. This ingredient is an ideal component that can be used in a variety of skin care and color cosmetic formulations due to its non-irritating and non-sensitive...view more CareSil™ CFF-3401 is a pure 60 Mol% fluoro-silicone fluid available in 350, 1,000, and 12,500 cPs. This ingredient is an ideal component that can be used in a variety of skin care and color cosmetic formulations due to its non-irritating and non-sensitive properties. It offers transfer and wash-off resistance in color cosmetics. It enhances hydrophobic and oleophobic properties. It acts as an ingredient to deliver moisturizing properties. It has a unique fluoro chemistry designed for skin care and color cosmetic applications. It enhances substanstivity to the skin and pigment wetting in color cosmetics. It also enhances spreadibility in comparison to standard dimethicone. It reduces tackiness in formulations and has a low refractive view less
Request Sample Climbazole Spec-Chem Industry Inc Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost whit...view more Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost white to white crystals. view less
Conserve TCC IPEL ITIBANYL PRODUTOS ESPECIAIS LTDA.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclocarban
Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deod...view more Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deodorizing products, shave foam, s kin creams, and more. view less
Crinipan® AD Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
Crinipan® AD is a white crystalline powder used as a very effective anti-dandruff agent. Suitable for transparent, colorless and pearlescent hair care products. This product provides no formation of coloured complexes with metal ions which cause discolora...view more Crinipan® AD is a white crystalline powder used as a very effective anti-dandruff agent. Suitable for transparent, colorless and pearlescent hair care products. This product provides no formation of coloured complexes with metal ions which cause discoloration in formulations. It has good compatibility with perfume oils and other commonly used hair care raw materials and is soluble in alcohol, glycols, surfactants and certain perfume oils. It's stable in acid and neutral pH ranges and not hygroscopic, has excellent light, heat and storage stability. view less
EcoGard™ Novazole Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan
EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which i...view more EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which is the primary sterol derivative of the fungal cell membrane. It also scavenges free radicals and decreases free fatty acid oxidation. Applications include antidandruff shampoo, oil control cosmetics, and anti-acne cosmetics. view less
Glycacil® 2000 Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glycacil® 2000 is a water soluble preservative variant of iodopropynyl butylcarbamate that offers strong efficacy against yeasts and molds. This preservative is globally approved for rinse-off and leave-on products, has a strong safety profile, is tempera...view more Glycacil® 2000 is a water soluble preservative variant of iodopropynyl butylcarbamate that offers strong efficacy against yeasts and molds. This preservative is globally approved for rinse-off and leave-on products, has a strong safety profile, is temperature stable, and is compatible with commonly used ingredients such as cationic, anionic, nonionic surfactants, emulsifiers and proteins. view less
Glycacil® L Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glycacil® L is a highly-effective fungicide that is very efficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. Due to its compatibility with commonly used cosmetic ingredients, Glycacil® L remains fully functional at low concentrations and is very cost ...view more Glycacil® L is a highly-effective fungicide that is very efficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. Due to its compatibility with commonly used cosmetic ingredients, Glycacil® L remains fully functional at low concentrations and is very cost effective. In addition to offering stability over wide pH and temperature ranges, it also features safe toxicological and ecological profiles. Available in convenient forms to facilitate handling ease. view less
Request Sample INBP45R21A Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Red 21 Lake (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Isopropyl Myristate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Propylene Carbonate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid
INBP45R21A is a pink paste, composed of D&C Red 21 Aluminum Lake treated with Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (ITT) and dipersed in Isononyl Isononanoate. It has high concentration of pigments which is good for high intensity color cosmetic formulation...view more INBP45R21A is a pink paste, composed of D&C Red 21 Aluminum Lake treated with Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (ITT) and dipersed in Isononyl Isononanoate. It has high concentration of pigments which is good for high intensity color cosmetic formulations. It is compatible with castor oil. It is recommended for use in anhydrous non-votatile and volatile systems and may also be used in emulsions. view less
Jarocol 4CLR VIVIMED LABS LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    4-Chlororesorcinol
Jarocol 4CLR is a light grey to light brown powder composed of p-Chlororesorcinol; 4-chloro-1,3-benzenediol; 1-chloro-2,4-dihydroxybenzene. Jarocol Oxidation Dyes are suitable for permanent and demi-permanent hair colorants. Oxidation dyes are low molecul...view more Jarocol 4CLR is a light grey to light brown powder composed of p-Chlororesorcinol; 4-chloro-1,3-benzenediol; 1-chloro-2,4-dihydroxybenzene. Jarocol Oxidation Dyes are suitable for permanent and demi-permanent hair colorants. Oxidation dyes are low molecular weight materials that pass through the cuticle into the hair shaft where they oxidise and combine to generate a larger coloured molecule, which remains inside the hair structure. This product is a secondary intermediate - also known as a coupler. view less
Jarocol ACC VIVIMED LABS LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    5-Amino-6-chloro-o-cresol
Jarocol ACC is a cream to beige powder composed of 3-Amino-2-chloro-6-methylphenol 2-Methyl-5-amino-6-chlorophenol. Jarocol Oxidation Dyes are suitable for permanent and demi-permanent hair colorants. Oxidation dyes are low molecular weight materials that...view more Jarocol ACC is a cream to beige powder composed of 3-Amino-2-chloro-6-methylphenol 2-Methyl-5-amino-6-chlorophenol. Jarocol Oxidation Dyes are suitable for permanent and demi-permanent hair colorants. Oxidation dyes are low molecular weight materials that pass through the cuticle into the hair shaft where they oxidise and combine to generate a larger coloured molecule, which remains inside the hair structure. This product is a secondary intermediate - also known as a coupler. view less
Request Sample Kopsan Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Kopsan (Triclosan) is a potent wide spectrum, antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is a chlorinated aromatic compound which has functional groups representative of both ester and phenol.
Request Sample Kopxylenol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Chloroxylenol
Kopxylenol, known as Chloroxylenol or PCMX, is an antibacterial ingredient that has good activity against gram-positive organisms and fair activity against gram-negative bacteria.
LiquaGard™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
LiquaGard™ is a patent-pending liquid preservative blend of the highest grade of pure iodopropynyl butylcarbamate in a solvent, butylene glycol. It is an extremely effective fungicide at low concentrations. This product can also be used in combination wit...view more LiquaGard™ is a patent-pending liquid preservative blend of the highest grade of pure iodopropynyl butylcarbamate in a solvent, butylene glycol. It is an extremely effective fungicide at low concentrations. This product can also be used in combination with other preservatives such as Germall™ 115, Germall™ II, or the Optiphen™ range to provide broad-spectrum preservation. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FDM-30 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononylethyl Carboxydecyl PEG-10 Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FDM-30 is a soluble fluoro silicone fluid that exhibits foaming properties in water. This product is a non-tacky and is easily spreadable, substantive, occlusive and leaves the skin with a soft cushion. As well as being miscible in water (soluble...view more PECOSIL® FDM-30 is a soluble fluoro silicone fluid that exhibits foaming properties in water. This product is a non-tacky and is easily spreadable, substantive, occlusive and leaves the skin with a soft cushion. As well as being miscible in water (soluble in all proportions), it is also miscible in propylene glycol and soluble in warn castor oil. This product can be applied in sunscreen, shampoos, conditioners, bath products, skin creams and lotions, shaving products, lipsticks and make-up. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSH-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and cond...view more PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSH-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel ...view more PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSL-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shamp...view more PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSL-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product...view more PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product is suggested to be applied in creams, lotions, lip products, hair laminators and two-in-one shampoos. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSU-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipstick...view more PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® FSU-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator p...view more PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. view less
Request Sample REOXIGENOX fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorodecalin
REOXIGENOX is a perflluorocarbon compound that increases the oxygen levels of the skin. It has been shown that adding perfluorodecalin saturated with oxygen to an emulsion for the treatment of skin, compared to an identical placebo without the previous ad...view more REOXIGENOX is a perflluorocarbon compound that increases the oxygen levels of the skin. It has been shown that adding perfluorodecalin saturated with oxygen to an emulsion for the treatment of skin, compared to an identical placebo without the previous addition, offers measurable beneficial cosmetic effects, such as increasing the oxygen partial pressure, lower were found of wrinkles and increased moisture content of the skin. Reoxigenox stabilizes emulsions, silky feel and increasing the viscosity thereof. It is both hydrophobic and lipophobic time; it acts as a co-emulsifier. view less
Request Sample SF-30 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone
SF-30 highlights the inclusion of fluoro groups into silicone backbone which results in lowering of surface tension, increased spreadability and solubility when compared to the non-fluoro dimethicone of the same molecular weight. It is great for many appl...view more SF-30 highlights the inclusion of fluoro groups into silicone backbone which results in lowering of surface tension, increased spreadability and solubility when compared to the non-fluoro dimethicone of the same molecular weight. It is great for many applications from skin care to make-up. It can be used in skin pretectants, lip gloss, lipsticks and pigment dispersion. view less
Spectradyne™ Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Chlorhexidine Digluconate
Spectradyne™ is an effective cationic cosmetic preservative, based on the proven active ingredient Chlorhexidine Digluconate, also known as CHG . This low-foaming ingredient can be used in hand and body washes, cosmetics and other personal care applicatio...view more Spectradyne™ is an effective cationic cosmetic preservative, based on the proven active ingredient Chlorhexidine Digluconate, also known as CHG . This low-foaming ingredient can be used in hand and body washes, cosmetics and other personal care applications to provide strong antibacterial protection. view less
SupGuard® BN Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol
SupGuard® BN (Bronopol) is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as creams, lotions, shampoos, rinses, wipes and towelettes. It is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and n...view more SupGuard® BN (Bronopol) is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as creams, lotions, shampoos, rinses, wipes and towelettes. It is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and natural extracts. view less
SupGuard® IPBC-I Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
SupGuard IPBC-I is a white crystalline powder. It is a unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity. It is remarkably proficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. SupGuard IPBC-I is compatible ...view more SupGuard IPBC-I is a white crystalline powder. It is a unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity. It is remarkably proficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. SupGuard IPBC-I is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and herbal extracts. It is stable over a wide range of pH and temperature conditions. SupGuard IPBC-I is being successfully used in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoos, rinses, creams, lotions, bubble baths, wipes and towelettes, etc., and raw materials. view less
SupGuard® IPBC-II Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
SupGuard® IPBC-II is one of the most advanced preservatives available to date. This is a newly patented (ZL200410090830.4) liquid product of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC). It is water soluble and provides for easy addition of IPBC to a wider range of...view more SupGuard® IPBC-II is one of the most advanced preservatives available to date. This is a newly patented (ZL200410090830.4) liquid product of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC). It is water soluble and provides for easy addition of IPBC to a wider range of personal care formulations, especially high aqueous formulations, than ever before. view less
Surcide PCMX USP TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Chloroxylenol
Surcide PCMX-USP is a highly effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent. Its unique antimicrobial and preservative properties make Surcide PCMX ideal for use as an active ingredient in over-the-counter drug products and as a cosmetic preservative.
TC-Climbazole Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as...view more TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as radiation and heat. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo, body wash and soap. view less
Request Sample Triclosan Spec-Chem Industry Inc Triclosan is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bactericidal effect, and a strong sense stimulative effect, t...view more Triclosan is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bactericidal effect, and a strong sense stimulative effect, triclosan is a proved product through many experiments carried out by P & G, unilever, johnson, Colgate, etc. It appears as a light yellow, highly viscous liquid. view less
Request Sample Triclosan USP Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Triclosan USP is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial used as an active ingredient in skin and oral care Over-the-Counter (OTC) drug products and as a preservative in water based consumer products. This product can also be used as a bacteriostatic agent agains...view more Triclosan USP is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial used as an active ingredient in skin and oral care Over-the-Counter (OTC) drug products and as a preservative in water based consumer products. This product can also be used as a bacteriostatic agent against body odor causing bacteria in deodorants and foot and body sprays. As an antibacterial agent, Triclosan is found in toothpaste, antibacterial handwash and body wash and in topical antiseptic products for wound care. view less
Request Sample Unikon A-22 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol
Unikon A-22 is a preservative and antiseptic for cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. It shows bacteriostatic, fungistatic as well as bactericidal activity. This product has excellent skin and mucous membrane compatibility; no sensitizing effect is known...view more Unikon A-22 is a preservative and antiseptic for cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. It shows bacteriostatic, fungistatic as well as bactericidal activity. This product has excellent skin and mucous membrane compatibility; no sensitizing effect is known. view less
Viv-20 VIVIMED LABS LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling th...view more Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling the product to maintain its effectiveness throughout a wide range of applications. This product is suitable for use in oral care, hospital washes, hand sanitisers, industrial and institutional disinfectants, as an additive for plastics, textiles, medical products, paper treatment, additive for household detergents. view less
iBACT TCC Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Triclocarban
iBACT TCC is a basic chemical used in many applications serving as emulsifiers, stabilizers, chemical intermediates and neutralizers that achieve basicity, buffering and alkalinity objectives.