UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Solbrol® SC Na Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Salicylate
Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, ...view more Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, typically in combination with other antimicrobials or synergists. view less