Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Request Sample Ascorbyl Isostearate Spec-Chem Industry Inc Ascorbyl Isostearate is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and change colors....view more Ascorbyl Isostearate is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and change colors. It can inhibit the generation of melanin and accelerate the synthesis of collagen. It also has the function of anti-oxidation. view less
Ascorbyl Palmitate DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically ...view more Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically innocuous antioxidant for edible fats and oils. It acts as a powerful synergist when used together with α-tocopherol. Ascorbyl Palmitate is fairly stable to air if protected from humidity, but is somewhat sensitive to light and heat. view less
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional is an innovative anti-aging tetrapeptide, designed using advanced molecular biology and inspired by epigenetic science. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, anti-stress, and skin protection applications.
Request Sample DN-Age™ LS 9547 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract
DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief altera...view more DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief alteration due to sun exposure. DN-Age™ LS 9547 is ideal for use in anti-aging sun care products, daily skin care, and specific skin care ranges focusing on photo-aging effects: prevention and protection. view less
DUB DIOL Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol
DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophis...view more DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophisticated skincare products of the selective market. view less
Request Sample ERYLITE® Jungbunzlauer International AG ERYLITE® (erythritol) is a naturally occurring sugar alcohol, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. According to INCI ERYLITE® is approved as moisturizer and humectant. The moisturising properties are particularly us...view more ERYLITE® (erythritol) is a naturally occurring sugar alcohol, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. According to INCI ERYLITE® is approved as moisturizer and humectant. The moisturising properties are particularly useful for creams and lotions of all kinds. Attractive humectant properties are especially revealed in oral care products such as toothpaste in which ERYLITE® can also serve as a powerful taste enhancement agent. view less
Request Sample GENENCARE® OSMS MI DuPont Industrial Biosciences
  • INCI Name:
    Inositol
GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmenta...view more GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmental stress like oxidative (UV radiations) and thermal stress (dehydration) by controlling cell water balance. It is a precursor molecule for many biological processes. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO SS Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
GLUCO SS is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent non-ionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SSE 20, causes no irritation t...view more GLUCO SS is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent non-ionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SSE 20, causes no irritation to eye and skin. This product has a high efficiency with little dosage and creates an exquisite and lucent appearance. Ideal for application in cream, lotion, massage cream for sensitive skin and baby lotion. view less
Request Sample GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE Jungbunzlauer International AG Glucono-Delta-Lactone (GdL) is the inner lactone of the gluconic acid formed during the production process by crystallization of gluconic acid at elevated temperatures and removal of excess water. When GdL is added into an aqueous medium, the lactonisatio...view more Glucono-Delta-Lactone (GdL) is the inner lactone of the gluconic acid formed during the production process by crystallization of gluconic acid at elevated temperatures and removal of excess water. When GdL is added into an aqueous medium, the lactonisation is reversed and the gluconic acid is released. Gluconic acid is a natural poly-hydroxy acied (PHA) that can be used as an active ingredient in exfoliation products. PHAs principally have less side effects and are therefore a gentle alternative to alpha-hydroxy acids (AHA). Moreover GdL, like sodium gluconate, has chelating and moisturizing properties. GdL is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Request Sample Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in sk...view more Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in skin care products including lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as ...view more Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems su...view more Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams, and body cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucate™ DO Emulsifier Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucate™ DO Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with oleic acid that is an extremely effective primary W/O emulsifier for skin care products. This product is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and makeup.
Request Sample Glucate™ SS Emulsifier Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
Glucate™ SS Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with stearic acid that is an extremely effective emulsifying agent is recommended for use in skin care products including creams and lotions. This product is 100% active, and is supplied as off-white f...view more Glucate™ SS Emulsifier is a methyl glucose esterified with stearic acid that is an extremely effective emulsifying agent is recommended for use in skin care products including creams and lotions. This product is 100% active, and is supplied as off-white flakes. view less
GlucoTain® Care Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Methyl Glucamide
GlucoTain® Care is the most tender in the surfactant family. With its rich and creamy foam, it still remains easy to rinse off and leaves a caring and conditioned hair feel. Especially suitable for dry and damaged hair, GlucoTain® Care is recommended for ...view more GlucoTain® Care is the most tender in the surfactant family. With its rich and creamy foam, it still remains easy to rinse off and leaves a caring and conditioned hair feel. Especially suitable for dry and damaged hair, GlucoTain® Care is recommended for conditioning, repair and baby shampoos. view less
GlucoTain® Clear Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide
GlucoTain® Clear is an EO- and PEG-free hero for fresh and light solutions. This surfactant offers formulations a boost with fluffy foam, easy rinse-off properties and a pleasant clean after feel. Especially suitable for normal hair, GlucoTain® Clear is r...view more GlucoTain® Clear is an EO- and PEG-free hero for fresh and light solutions. This surfactant offers formulations a boost with fluffy foam, easy rinse-off properties and a pleasant clean after feel. Especially suitable for normal hair, GlucoTain® Clear is recommended for refreshing, vitalizing shampoos and 2-in-1 shower and hair products. view less
GlucoTain® Flex Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Methyl Glucamide
GlucoTain® Flex is a versatile solution offering freedom when formulating. With its medium creamy foam, it leaves a smooth, nourished after feel and provides excellent color protection. Especially suitable for fine, damaged and colored hair, GlucoTain® Fl...view more GlucoTain® Flex is a versatile solution offering freedom when formulating. With its medium creamy foam, it leaves a smooth, nourished after feel and provides excellent color protection. Especially suitable for fine, damaged and colored hair, GlucoTain® Flex is recommended for volume, anti-ageing and color protecting shampoos. view less
Request Sample Glucquat™ 100 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant is an extremely substantive conditioning humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow syrup.
Request Sample Glucquat™ 125 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% activ...view more Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. view less
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Request Sample Glycoin® natural bitop
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Glucoside
Glycoin® natural is a 100% natural multifunctional anti-aging and cell boosting active ingredient. It shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells with powerful rejuvenation properties. Old skin cells are re-vitalized and behave like young cells ...view more Glycoin® natural is a 100% natural multifunctional anti-aging and cell boosting active ingredient. It shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells with powerful rejuvenation properties. Old skin cells are re-vitalized and behave like young cells again. Sluggish cells functions and metabolic activity are boosted and stimulated. Glycoin® natural is the perfect multifunctional anti-aging active ingredient for mature or tired and stressed skin – reactivating the power of youth by the model of nature. view less
Request Sample HETOXIDE MG-10 Global Seven, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
HETOXIDE MG-10 is a humectant and surfactant. It is supplied as a viscous liquid and is composed of Methyl Gluceth-10.
Request Sample HETOXIDE MG-20 Global Seven, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
HETOXIDE MG-20 is a humectant and surfactant. It is supplied as a liquid and is composed of Methyl Gluceth-20.
Hebeatol BA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid
Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methy...view more Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methyl isothiazolinone (MIT). Hebeatol BA is an antimicrobial system with wide spectrum of action. It might be compatible with polymeric systems depending on the formula. view less
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Miracare® BC-20/P Solvay Novecare Miracare® BC-20/P is a concentrated baby shampoo concentrate, which upon water dilution and pH adjustment (pH 7.0), yields clear, ultra-mild shampoo and related high foaming personal care products. It can be used to prepare baby shampoo, baby bath and ult...view more Miracare® BC-20/P is a concentrated baby shampoo concentrate, which upon water dilution and pH adjustment (pH 7.0), yields clear, ultra-mild shampoo and related high foaming personal care products. It can be used to prepare baby shampoo, baby bath and ultra-mild skin cleanser products. view less
Request Sample N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
N-Acetyl-D-Glucosamine is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It has been used to help treat inflammation, osteoarthritis, and for many other conditions.
Natrulon® H-6 Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-6
Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-...view more Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-free. This oligomeric and hygroscopic humectant has a branched structure allowing it to function as a Rheology Modifier for increased viscosity. view less
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-10 (and) Aqua
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 ...view more Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is an aqueous solution of polyglycerols having an average molecular weight equivalent to that of decaglycerol (approximately 750 Mw). This increased molecular weight, over that of the parent glycerol (Mw of 92) and the subsequent branching that results during the condensation process imparts a number of unique and highly beneficial properties to Natrulon™ H-10. These properties improve skin functionality and enhance formulation aesthetics. view less
Request Sample Organic Glycerin Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Organic Glycerin is a sugar alcohol obtained from hydrolysis of coconut and palm oil. Glycerin is a well known humectant in cosmetics and personal care products. Other functions that have been reported for Glycerin include, hair conditioning agent, oral c...view more Organic Glycerin is a sugar alcohol obtained from hydrolysis of coconut and palm oil. Glycerin is a well known humectant in cosmetics and personal care products. Other functions that have been reported for Glycerin include, hair conditioning agent, oral care agent, skin conditioning agent - humectant, skin protectant and viscosity decreasing agents. It can be used in a wide range of products including soaps, toothpaste, shaving cream, and skin and hair care products. This product is Certified ORGANIC by QUALITE France SAS and is COSMEBIO and ECOCERT approved. view less
Phytantriol DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Phytantriol
Phytantriol is a colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight sweet odor at room temperature. Phytantriol is a unique and time-tested active for hair care applications in particular. It augments deposition of Panthenol, Ethyl-Panthenol and kera...view more Phytantriol is a colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight sweet odor at room temperature. Phytantriol is a unique and time-tested active for hair care applications in particular. It augments deposition of Panthenol, Ethyl-Panthenol and keratin amino acids and provides benefits for normal and damaged hair after single as well as cumulative applications. Phytantril significantly improves water retention, strengthen damaged hair and visibly prevents color-wash- out. view less
PromaCare™ VCP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
PromaCare™ VCP is an oil-soluble powder that is used as an antioxidant. It can enter the cell membrane and access lipoproteins, thereby becoming an important nutrient in the body. This product prevents emulsion and oil from being oxidated.
RESASSOL® DN Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Diglycerin
RESASSOL® DN is a moisturizing agent for body care products, facial lotions, deodorants and mild detergents. In comparison to glycerol, this product gives a non sticky feeling and absorbs less water, more slowly, making milder products.
RONOXAN® A DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN...view more RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN® A is sensitive to air, light, and heat. The product may be stored for 22 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at a temperature below 15°C. It is used as an antioxidant for vegetable oils, animal fats, and fat-containing products such as sauces, salad dressings, mayonnaise, and biscuits. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Care PS Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
TEGO® Care PS is a non-ionic, PEG-free emulsifier based on natural renewable raw materials. It is an emulsifier for the formulation of O/W creams and lotions providing high compatibility with active ingredients. The creams and lotions are distinguished by...view more TEGO® Care PS is a non-ionic, PEG-free emulsifier based on natural renewable raw materials. It is an emulsifier for the formulation of O/W creams and lotions providing high compatibility with active ingredients. The creams and lotions are distinguished by high stability towards heat and freezing stress; stability between -25 °C and +45 °C is attainable. view less
Request Sample Tanositol SPE Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Inositol
Tanositol SPE is Chiro-inositol obtained by extraction, chromatographic separation, demethylation and concentration from "Ceratonia siliqua L.". Tanositol is a novel plant ingredient, which activates, intensifies and prolongs skin tanning. Excessive expos...view more Tanositol SPE is Chiro-inositol obtained by extraction, chromatographic separation, demethylation and concentration from "Ceratonia siliqua L.". Tanositol is a novel plant ingredient, which activates, intensifies and prolongs skin tanning. Excessive exposure to ultraviolet radiation is a source of harmful effects, such as premature skin aging, spots and several dermal pathologies. Consequently, active compounds that stimulate tanning thus reducing the damaging effects are attractive to consumers. The cosmetic active ingredient in Tanositol SPE is D-chiroinositol is obtained from carob tree. It intensifies and prolongs skin tanning through an innovative mechanism based on the activation of second messengers involved in melanin synthesis. Tanositol also acts as an activator of collagen I synthesis. Since aging is associated to sunlight exposure, the ability of a tanning product to stimulate the synthesis of collagen is an important property. These actions make Tanositol a useful ingredient for cosmetic formulations to be used before exposure to sunlight (sunscreens, tan accelerators, day facial creams) and after exposure to sunlight (tan prolongers, after-sun products). view less
Request Sample Troxerutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
dermofeel® Ascorbyl Palmitate Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
dermofeel® Ascorbyl Palmitate is a stable ester of vitamin C which functions as a potent antioxidant and anti-aging active. Its lipophilic character enhances the penetration into the skin. The released vitamin C helps to protect skin cells and the extrace...view more dermofeel® Ascorbyl Palmitate is a stable ester of vitamin C which functions as a potent antioxidant and anti-aging active. Its lipophilic character enhances the penetration into the skin. The released vitamin C helps to protect skin cells and the extracellular matrix and stimulates the collagen synthesis. Moreover, dermofeel® Ascorbyl Palmitate elongates the efficacy and stability of the antioxidant system in the formulation. It also provides cell protection and support for the antioxidant system. view less
dermorganics® Glycerin Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
dermorganics® Glycerin is derived from organic resources and suitable for certified natural cosmetics. The high purity makes it easily possible to replace commonly sourced glycerol.